For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

REWA

STATION INFO

Address: Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: REWA)REW

Station Name: REWA)REWA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51754CHRM REWA F PGR04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP09:45Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12428ANVT REWA EXP11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS12:15Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS16:45Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP16:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP19:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51753REWA CHRM F PASSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESSSrc22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXPSrc23:10--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPSourcee18:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22190INTERCITY EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPSourcee20:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSSourcee18:30--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12427REWA ANVT EXPSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXPSourcee20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02195REWA BPL SF EXPSourcee13:45--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 19-01-2023
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Western Railway to run Special Trains on Special Fare between Mumbai Central/Udhna -Bhagat Ki Kothi, Bandra Terminus – Bhuj, Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar and Udhna/ Mumbai Central - Hissar stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09093/09094 Mumbai Central - Bhagat Ki Kothi - Udhna Special

Train No. 09093 Mumbai Central – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 21stJanuary, 2023 at 09.30 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Udhna Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n Sunday, 22ndJanuary, 2023 at 12.15 hrs and reach Udhna at 07.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsaur, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Beawar, Marwar Jn., Pali and Luni stations in both directions. Train No. 09093 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

2.Train No. 09021/09022 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Superfast Special

Train No. 09021 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 19.25 hrs and reach Bhuj at 10.25 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09022 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Bhuj o­n Friday, 27th January, 2023 at 13.15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau & Gandhidham stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

3.Train No. 09207/09208 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Special

Train No. 09207 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 27thJanuary, 2023 at 09.15 hrs and reach Bhavnagar at 23.45 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Thursday, 26thJanuary, 2023 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

4.Train No. 09091/09092 Udhna – Hisar - Mumbai CentralSpecial

Train No. 09091 Udhna – Hisar Superfast Special will depart from Udhna o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 01.10 hrs and reach Hisar at 22.25 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09092 Hisar – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar o­n Thursday, 26th January, 2023 at 00.15 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.30 hrs., the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas, Shri Madhopur, Nim Ka Thana, Narnaul, Rewari, Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani and Hansi stations in both directions. Train No. 09092 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09093 will open o­n 19th January, 2023 while of Train Nos. 09021, 09022, 09207, 09208 and 09091 will open from 20th January, 2023 at all PRS Counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is informed that the facility of Linen & o­nboard Housekeeping Service (OBHS) will not be provided in all the above trains.

*********

 





2
2023/0106-01-2023
Mumbai
FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN RAILWAY SECTIONS OF NORTH WESTERN & CENTRAL RAILWAYS


FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN RAILWAY SECTIONS OF NORTH WESTERN & CENTRAL RAILWAYS

Due to non-interlocking work for various railway projects at Khatipura station of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway and in Khandwa Yard of Central Railway, few trains will be canceled and diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garibrath Express of 12th, 16th, 17thand 19th January, 2023.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garibrath Express of 13th, 17th, 18thand 20th January, 2023.

3.Train No. 20937 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 7th, 10th, 14th and 17th January, 2023.

4.Train No. 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 9th, 12th, 16th and 19thJanuary, 2023.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 7th January, 2023 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas – Phulera.

2.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 10th January, 2023 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur.

3.Train No. 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 23rd January, 2023 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas – Phulera.

4.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 19th January, 2023 will be diverted via Phulera – Ringas – Rewari.

5.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus of 21st, 23rd and 24thJanuary, 2023 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas – Phulera.

6.Train No. 19045 Surat – Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express of 9th January, 2023 will be diverted via Ratlam – Nagda – Bhopal – Itarsi.

7.Train No. 19046 Chhapra – Surat Tapti Ganga Express of 8th January, 2023 will be diverted via Itarsi – Bhopal – Nagda – Ratlam.

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search