For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

REWA

STATION INFO

Address: Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: REWA)REW

Station Name: REWA)REWA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51754CHRM REWA F PGR04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP09:45Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12428ANVT REWA EXP11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS12:15Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS16:45Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP16:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP19:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51753REWA CHRM F PASSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESSSrc22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXPSrc23:10--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPSourcee18:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22190INTERCITY EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPSourcee20:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSSourcee18:30--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12427REWA ANVT EXPSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXPSourcee20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02195REWA BPL SF EXPSourcee13:45--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 


2
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit