For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

REWA

STATION INFO

Address: Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: REWA)REW

Station Name: REWA)REWA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51754CHRM REWA F PGR04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP09:45Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12428ANVT REWA EXP11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS12:15Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS16:45Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP16:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP19:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51753REWA CHRM F PASSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESSSrc22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXPSrc23:10--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPSourcee18:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22190INTERCITY EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPSourcee20:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSSourcee18:30--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12427REWA ANVT EXPSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXPSourcee20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02195REWA BPL SF EXPSourcee13:45--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 





2
386 /2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


Due to Engineering work of Platform Extension at Nizamuddin Station in Delhi Division of Northern Railway following are the Changes in Pattern of Train services:

Diversion of Trains:

Sl No

Train No.

From – To

Journey Commencing o­n

Diverted via

1

02434

New Delhi- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Special

28.12.2020

Tilak Bridge- Nizamuddin-(EMU Line)- Nizamuddin- Oka (Gal Line)

2

02432

New Delhi- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Special

29.12.2020

Rewari –Alwar –Jaipur - Kota

3

02616

New Delhi- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special

28.12.2020, 29.12.2020 & 30.12.2020

Tilak Bridge- Nizamuddin-(EMU Line)- Nizamuddin- Oka (Gal Line)

4

02622

New Delhi- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special

28.12.2020, 29.12.2020 & 30.12.2020

Tilak Bridge- Nizamuddin-(EMU Line)- Nizamuddin- Oka (Gal Line)

5

02625

Trivandrum-New Delhi Superfast Special

26.12.2020 & 27.12.2020

Agra Cantonment – Mitawal- Ghaziabad

6

02626

New Delhi-Trivandrum Superfast Special

28.12.2020 & 29.12.2020

NewDelhi-Ghaziabad –Mitawal – Agra Cantonment

30.12.2020

Tilak Bridge- Nizamuddin(Emu Line) – Nizamuddin – Oka (Gal Line)

7

02617

Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special

26.12.2020 & 27.12.2020

Agra Cantonment – Mitawal- Ghaziabad – NewDelhi

8

02618

Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Superfast Special

28.12.2020 & 29.12.2020

Nizamuddin – Tilak Bridge - Chipyana Buzurg – Mitawal- Agra Cantonment


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search