For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

REWA

STATION INFO

Address: Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: REWA)REW

Station Name: REWA)REWA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51754CHRM REWA F PGR04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP09:45Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12428ANVT REWA EXP11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS12:15Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS16:45Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP16:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP19:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51753REWA CHRM F PASSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESSSrc22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXPSrc23:10--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPSourcee18:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22190INTERCITY EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPSourcee20:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSSourcee18:30--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12427REWA ANVT EXPSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXPSourcee20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02195REWA BPL SF EXPSourcee13:45--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







2
11-10-2021
66th Rail Week Celebrations Organized at North Central Railway Headquarters

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/10/2021                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                      दिनांक:01.10.2021

66th Railway Week Celebration concluded at North Central Railway Headquarter

 

Shri Pramod Kumar, GM/NCR conferred awards to 147 officials for individual outstandingperformances& 40 officials for group performance

 

Jhansi Division lifted the Best Division Shield while Prayagraj Division got the shield for overall improvement

 

Today, o­n 01.10.2021,66th annual Railway Week Award function was organized at the North Central Railway Headquarters office. In this award function Railway week awards were given to 147 officers and employees for outstanding work by General Manager North Central Railway Shri PramodKumar .

3 Group Awards to 40 officials and 26 shields for best departments were also distributed. Jhansi Division got the Best Division Shield &Prayagraj Division got overall improvement shield.

At the beginning of the function, Principal Chief Personnel Officer, North Central Railway, Shri NandKishor welcomed General Manager, North Central Railway, Shri Pramod Kumar and Smt. Manju Nand Kishore welcomed Smt. Punam Kumar by presenting them green plants. o­n this occasion, all the Principal head of the department were also present.

 

In his address at the function, Shri Pramod Kumar, General Manager said that, “We all railway personnel are extremely proud of the 168 years of glorious journey of development of Indian Railways. Railway has come a long way over the years. It has refined and updated itself by adapting all kinds of new technology and has achieved appreciable recognition in the field of freight and passenger transportation facilities. In order to take Indian Railways to this height, all our hardworking railwaymen have made tireless contribution in every situation. Today, o­n the occasion of this annual railway function of NCR, we have gathered here to honor our hardworking and committed railway personnel for their excellent contributions. It is expected from these rewarded officers and employees that in future their performance and efforts will further improve even more.”

 

Prayagraj Division got Commercial Efficiency Shield, Engineering Efficiency Shield, Electrical Efficiency Shield, Personnel Efficiency Shield, Safety Efficiency Shield, Rail Path (Track) Shield, Running Room Shield, Electric Loco Shed Shield, Traction Distribution Shield, General Service and Energy Efficiency Shield. , Best Coaching Rake Cup, Punctuality Improvement Shield, Freight Operation Shield, Signal & Telecommunication Works Shield, Sports Shield, Public Relations, Overall Efficiency Shield.

 

Jhansi Division got Accounting Efficiency Shield, Medical Efficiency Shield, Mechanical Efficiency Shield, Operational Efficiency Shield, Signal and Telecommunication Efficiency Shield, Bridge Shield, Divisional Scrap Collection Shield, Rajbhasha Shield.

 

Agra Division received Security Efficiency Shield, Work Horticulture Shield, Best Coach Coaching Depot Cup, Passenger Safety Shield, Telecom Shield.

 

Engg./Construction Efficiency Shield to Dy. Chief Engg./Constn./Agra, Stores Efficiency Shield to Electric Traction Depot, Kanpur, Station Cleanliness Shield to Agra Cantt, Best Station Certificate to Gwalior Station, Best Workshop Shield to Sithauli Workshop, Gwalior, BestHospital Shield to Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Best, Health Unit Shield toFatehpur Health Unit, Workshop Efficiency Shield to Jhansi Workshop were also distributed.

 

The program commenced with lamp lighting by General Manager. Shri NanadKishor PCPO NCR presented a welcome song which invited thunderous applauds from audience. Artistic performances were also given by cultural artists of North Central Railway o­n this occasion.

 

The programme was conducted by Shri Awadhesh Kumar CPO/IR, DGM/Law Shri Ullas Kumar.

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search