For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

POTKAPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Potkapalli, Andhra Pradesh 505152, India

Station Code: PTKP)POTKAPALL

Station Name: PTKP)POTKAPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 64

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57121KZJ BPQ PASS05:5105:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17011HYB SKZR EXPRES08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77251PDPL BZA DMU08:3008:311W,SAUNRESERVED
57123BDCR SRUR PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17012SKZR SC EXP13:5113:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57124BPQ BDCR PASS14:1714:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57122SRUR KZJ PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77254BZA PDPL DMU17:4417:451TU,FUNRESERVED
77252MABD PDPL DMU17:5017:511TU,FUNRESERVED
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS23:3923:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 1303-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 13, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 13   Dt: 03.04.2021

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled due to Non-Interlocking works for construction of 3rdline with electrification laying and linking of track between Kolnur- Potkapalli in Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad division:

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 02649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.04.2021, 11.04.2021, 12.04.2021, 14.04.2021, 16.04.2021, 17.04.2021, 18.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 21.04.2021 & 23.04.2021 will be cancelled (10 Days).

2.  Train No. 02650 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 10.04.2021, 11.04.2021, 12.04.2021, 13.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 17.04.2021, 18.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 20.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (10 Days).

3.  Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.04.2021, 16.04.2021 & 23.04.2021 will be cancelled (03 Days).

4.  Train No. 02252 Korba - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Korba o­n 11.04.2021, 18.04.2021 & 25.04.2021 will be cancelled (03 Days).

5.  Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 12.04.2021 & 19.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

6.  Train No. 02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 15.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

7.  Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.04.2021 & 20.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

8.Train No. 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

DIVERSION:

1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 10.04.2021, 17.04.2021 & 24.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, H Sahib Nanded, Purna Jn, Akola Jn, Khandwa & Itarsi Jn and skipping stoppage of Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Manchiryal, Belampalli, Sirpur Kagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Hinganghat, Sevagram, Nagpur, Tharsa, Amla Jn, Betul & Ghoradongri.  

2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.04.2021, 12.04.2021 & 19.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, H Sahib Nanded, Purna Jn, Akola Jn, Khandwa & Itarsi Jn and skipping stoppage of Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Manchiryal, Belampalli, Sirpur Kagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Hinganghat, Sevagram, Nagpur, Tharsa, Amla Jn, Betul & Ghoradongri.  

RESCHEDULING:

Train No. 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 23.04.2021 will be rescheduled by 150 minutes.  This train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22:00 hrs instead of 19:50 hrs o­n 23.04.2021 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 95/2015-1621-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad-Patna Express Rescheduled on 22nd & 27th May, 2015 due to Line Block

             Train No.12791 Secunderabad-Patna Express, scheduled to depart Secunderabad Station at 10:00 hrs o­n 22nd & 27th May 2015,  is re-scheduled to depart at 11:00 hrson the same daydue to traffic and power block for carrying out shifting of cross overs at Potkapalli railway station yard o­n Kazipet-Ramagundam section.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search