For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PEDANA

STATION INFO

Address: Pedana Railway Station, Pedana, Andhra Pradesh 521366, India

Station Code: PAV)PEDAN

Station Name: PAV)PEDANA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
77208MTM BZA DMU03:1103:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77207BZA MTM DMU04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP04:4804:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77270MTM BZA DEMU05:2605:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77212MTM BZA DMU07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57230VSKP MTM PASS07:3807:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
07050SC MTM SPL08:2808:291SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77209GDV MTM DMU09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77232BVRM GDV DMU09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77261BZA MTM DEMU10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77234MTM GDV DMU10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77262MTM BZA DEMU12:4512:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77211GDV MTM DMU12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77216MTM GDV DMU14:0014:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07049MTM SC SPL15:1515:161SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77235GDV MTM DMU15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77218MTM BZA DMU16:5016:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77215BZA MTM DMU18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17245MTM DMM EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
77220MTM GDV DMU19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77219GDV MTM DMU21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57229MTM VSKP PASSR21:1521:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77269BZA MTM DEMU23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77217BZA MTM DMU23:4523:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
504 /2020-21 13-03-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of MEMU/DEMU Special Trains


The timings of the MEMU/DEMU Special Trains with Mail/Express Unreserved booking are revised on and from 15th March, 2021, until further advice as detailed below:-

1. Train No. 06122 Salem - Vridhachalam (6 days a week) DEMU Express Special

Stations

Train No. 06122

Salem- Vridhachalam  Spl

Vridhachalam

(a)

21.00

Mukasaparur

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

Pukkirivar

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

Chinna Salem

(a/d)

19.39/19.40

Attur

(a/d)

19.07/19.08

Pedanayankanpalayam

(a/d)

18.55/18.56

Ettapur Road

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

Minnampalli

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

Salem Town

(a/d)

18.10/18.11

Salem Market

(a/d)

18.06/18.07

Salem Jn

(d)

18.00

 2. Train No.06123 Tiruchchirappalli – Karur Daily DEMU Express Special:

Stations

Train No. 06123 Tiruchchirappalli – Karur Spl

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

(d)

18.10

Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai

(a/d)

18.15/18.16

Tiruchchirappalli Fort

(a/d)

18.21/18.23

Muttarasanallur

(a/d)

18.30/18.31

Elamanur

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

Perugamani

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

Pettaivayatalai

(a/d)

18.51/18.52

Kulitalai

(a/d)

19.04/19.05

Lalapet

(a/d)

19.17/19.18

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

19.24/19.25

Sithalavai

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

Mayanoor

(a/d)

19.36/19.37

Virarakkiyam

(a/d)

19.44/19.45

Karur

(a)

20.20


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.343/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 156 Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will continue to run 156 special trains between Tirupati – Nagarsol; H.S Nanded – Tirupati; Narsapur – Hyderabad; Hyderabad – Vijayawada; Machilipatnam – Secunderabad - Machilipatnam; Kakinada Town - Kurnool City – Kakinada Town and Kakinada Town – Raichur - Kakinada Town as detailed below:

1. Tirupati – Nagarsol - Tirupati Weekly Special Trains (18 services):

Train No. 07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol weekly special train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, August and 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and will arrive Nagarsol at 11:55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly special train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, & 31st August and 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and will arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarapalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2. H.S Nanded – Tirupati - H.S Nanded Special Trains (16 services):

Train No. 07607 H.S Nanded - Tirupati special train will depart H.S Nanded at 18:45 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th August and 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 14:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07608 Tirupati – H.S Nanded special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th August and 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive H.S Nanded at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3. Narsapur - Hyderabad Special Trains via Guntur (09 Services):

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Hyderabad special train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 03.55/04:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 04.45 hrs.

Enroute this special train will also stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

4. Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Trains via Kazipet (09 Services):

Train No. 07257 Hyderabad – Vijayawada special train will depart Hyderabad at 22.20 hrs arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22.45/22:50 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th August and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute this special train will also at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

5. Machilipatnam - Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Trains via Guntur (18 services):

Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 14:25 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07050 Secunderabad – Machilipatnam special train will depart Secunderabad at 23.55 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

6. Kakinada Town – Kurnool City – Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Trains (34 Services):

Train No. 07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool City Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:45 hrs o­n 1st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th August and 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th and 26th September, 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays) and arrive Kurnool City at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, 07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kurnool City at 16:00 hrs o­n 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th August and 4th, 6th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th and 27th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 07:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla and Dhone stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

7. Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Trains (52 Services):

Train No. 07245 Kakinada Town – Raichur Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 14:25 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th & 30th August and 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th and 29th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays) and arrive Raichur at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07246 Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Raichur at 14:05 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th & 31st August and 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th and 30th September, 2019 (Thursdays, Saturdays & Mondays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, Dhone, Guntakal, Adoni and Mantralayam Road stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search