For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PEDANA

STATION INFO

Address: Pedana Railway Station, Pedana, Andhra Pradesh 521366, India

Station Code: PAV)PEDAN

Station Name: PAV)PEDANA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
77208MTM BZA DMU03:1103:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77207BZA MTM DMU04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP04:4804:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77270MTM BZA DEMU05:2605:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77212MTM BZA DMU07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57230VSKP MTM PASS07:3807:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
07050SC MTM SPL08:2808:291SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77209GDV MTM DMU09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77232BVRM GDV DMU09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77261BZA MTM DEMU10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77234MTM GDV DMU10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77262MTM BZA DEMU12:4512:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77211GDV MTM DMU12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77216MTM GDV DMU14:0014:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07049MTM SC SPL15:1515:161SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77235GDV MTM DMU15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77218MTM BZA DMU16:5016:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77215BZA MTM DMU18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17245MTM DMM EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
77220MTM GDV DMU19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77219GDV MTM DMU21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57229MTM VSKP PASSR21:1521:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77269BZA MTM DEMU23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77217BZA MTM DMU23:4523:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.476/2021-2213-10-2021
Secunderabad
Three Dussehra Festival Special Trains Between Various Destinations

      

In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07550

Secunderabad – Kakinada Town

23.55

10.10

14.10.2021

2

07450

Machilipatnam – Secunderabad

21.05

06.05

17.10.2021

3

07451

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

22.45

06.35

18.10.2021

 

I.Train No. 07550 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town Special:

Train No. 07550 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations.

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

II.Train No. 07450/07451 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad & Lingampalli – Vijayawada Specials:

Train No. 07450 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Chilakalapudi, Pedana, Gudlavalleru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal and Kazipet stations.

Train No. 07451 Lingampalli – Vijayawada Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal and Khammam stations.

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
504 /2020-21 13-03-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of MEMU/DEMU Special Trains


The timings of the MEMU/DEMU Special Trains with Mail/Express Unreserved booking are revised on and from 15th March, 2021, until further advice as detailed below:-

1. Train No. 06122 Salem - Vridhachalam (6 days a week) DEMU Express Special

Stations

Train No. 06122

Salem- Vridhachalam  Spl

Vridhachalam

(a)

21.00

Mukasaparur

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

Pukkirivar

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

Chinna Salem

(a/d)

19.39/19.40

Attur

(a/d)

19.07/19.08

Pedanayankanpalayam

(a/d)

18.55/18.56

Ettapur Road

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

Minnampalli

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

Salem Town

(a/d)

18.10/18.11

Salem Market

(a/d)

18.06/18.07

Salem Jn

(d)

18.00

 2. Train No.06123 Tiruchchirappalli – Karur Daily DEMU Express Special:

Stations

Train No. 06123 Tiruchchirappalli – Karur Spl

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

(d)

18.10

Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai

(a/d)

18.15/18.16

Tiruchchirappalli Fort

(a/d)

18.21/18.23

Muttarasanallur

(a/d)

18.30/18.31

Elamanur

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

Perugamani

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

Pettaivayatalai

(a/d)

18.51/18.52

Kulitalai

(a/d)

19.04/19.05

Lalapet

(a/d)

19.17/19.18

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

19.24/19.25

Sithalavai

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

Mayanoor

(a/d)

19.36/19.37

Virarakkiyam

(a/d)

19.44/19.45

Karur

(a)

20.20


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search