For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KADIRI

STATION INFO

Address: Kadiri Station, Gandhi Nagar, Kadiri, Andhra Pradesh 515591, India

Station Code: KRY)KADIR

Station Name: KRY)KADIRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 15

Train Frequency Weekly: 51

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP02:1802:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP02:1902:201TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP03:1403:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP06:0906:101W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57475TPTY GTL PASS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP14:5915:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP18:1318:152TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP18:1318:152M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP19:5319:552TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11020-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 110, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 110  Dt. 19.07.2019

 

      CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

I.Trains as detailed below cancelled / partially cancelled due to technical blocks between Hinganghat - Guntakal & Virapur – Bevinahalu stations o­n down line.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 77416/77417 Guntakal - Ballari - Guntakal DEMU will remain cancelled o­n all days except Thursdays from 19.07.2019 to 07.10.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger will remain partially cancelled between Guntakal - Kadiridevarapalli o­n all days except Wednesdays from 18.07.2019 to 06.10.2019.

2.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger will remain partially cancelled between Kadiridevarapalli - Guntakal o­n all days except Thursdays from 19.07.2019 to 07.10.2019.

II.Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled due to Non - Interlocking work for remodeling of Jaipur yard.

1.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 22.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer – Jaipur.

2.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 & 24.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur – Ajmer.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Banavar station during Annual Celebration (Sandal & Urus Sharief) for five days i.e. from 06.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 as detailed below.

1.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Hubballi Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 12:40/12:41 hrs.

2.Train No. 16578 Harihar – Yesvantpur Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 08:44/08:45 hrs.

3.Train No. 16206 Mysuru – Talguppa Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 09:05/09:06 hrs.

4.Train No. 16205 Talguppa – Mysuru Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 18:34/18:35 hrs.

5.Train No. 16577 Yesvantpur – Harihar Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 19:25/19:26 hrs.

6.Train No. 17325 Hubballi – Mysuru Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 13:29/13:30 hrs.

EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

The experimental stoppage provided for Train No. 17415 / 17416 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Daily Express at Munirabad and Train No. 57273 / 57274 Hubballi – Tirupati – Hubballi Passenger at Hitnal is expiring o­n 25.07.2019 will be extended for until further advice..


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.328/2019-2019-07-2019
Secunderabad
Cancellation/Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block


Due to traffic block for track renovation works in Guntakal section, the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled as detailed below:

I. Trains Cancelled:

1. Train No. 77416 Guntakal – Bellary DEMU is cancelled from 19th July, 2019 to 07th October, 2019 except o­n Thursdays.

2. Train No. 77417 Bellary – Guntakal DEMU is cancelled from 19th July, 2019 to 07th October, 2019 except o­n Thursdays.

II. Trains Partially Cancelled

1. Train No. 57477 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli passenger is partially cancelled between Guntakal – Kadiridevarapalli from18th July, 2019 to 06th October, 2019 except o­n Wednesdays.

2. Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli – Tirupati passenger is partially cancelled between Kadiridevarapalli – Guntakal from 19th July, 2019 to 07th October, 2019 except o­n Thursdays.

*Inconvenience caused is regretted.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search