For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GHAZIPUR GHAT F

STATION INFO

Address: National Highway 19, Ghazipur Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: GZT)GHAZIPUR GHAT

Station Name: GZT)GHAZIPUR GHAT F

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63298BUI BCY MEMU05:5205:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55014BCY CPR PASS07:0107:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55133BUI BCY PASS07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75104BCY PEP DEMU11:2011:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS11:4311:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU14:3314:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55132BCY CPR PASS14:5514:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55134BCY BUI PASS18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASS18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMU19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
28-03-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 25, 2022

Due to pre non-interlocking & non-interlocking work & CRS inspection in connection with doubling of Phephna- Chitbaragaon – Tajpur Dehma – Karimuddinpur stations of Aunrihar – Ballia section over North Eastern Railway from 26.3.2022 to 3.4.2022, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

•13121 Kolkata – Ghazipur City Express (journey commencing o­n 27.3.2022) will be short terminated at Ballia station and 13122 Ghazipur City – Kolkata Express (journey commencing o­n 28.3.2022) will be short originated from Ballia.

•15050 Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (journey commencing o­n 02.04.2022) will leave Gorakhpur after 120 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
2021/1102-11-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM UDHNA TO CHHAPRA & DANAPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM UDHNA TO CHHAPRA & DANAPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Udhna – Chhapra and Udhna – Danapur.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09195/09196 Udhna - Chhapra Superfast Special[4 Trips]

Train No. 09195 will depart from Udhna every Friday at 08.35 hrs and will reach Chhapra at 13.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 5th and 12th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09196 will depart from Chhapra every Saturday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Udhna at 21.05 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 6thand 13th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj, Gyanpur Road, Banaras, Varanasi, Ghazipur City & Ballia stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09461/09462 Udhna - Danapur Superfast Special[4 Trips]

Train No. 09461 will depart from Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and will reach Danapur at 00.30 hrs, o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 8th & 15th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09462 will depart from Danapur every Wednesday at 07.35 hrs and will reach Udhna at 10.05 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 10th& 17th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar & Ara stations in both directions. Composition of the train is AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09195 & 09461 will open from 3rdNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.


For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

************









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search