For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUDLAVALLERU

STATION INFO

Address: Gudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh 521356, India

Station Code: GVL)GUDLAVALLER

Station Name: GVL)GUDLAVALLERU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17246DMM MTM NS EXP03:2403:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77208MTM BZA DMU03:3303:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77207BZA MTM DMU03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP04:2504:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77270MTM BZA DEMU05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57230VSKP MTM PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77212MTM BZA DMU07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77209GDV MTM DMU09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77232BVRM GDV DMU09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77261BZA MTM DEMU10:0710:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77234MTM GDV DMU10:5810:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77211GDV MTM DMU12:3212:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77262MTM BZA DEMU13:0413:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77216MTM GDV DMU14:1714:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77235GDV MTM DMU15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77218MTM BZA DMU17:0617:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77215BZA MTM DMU17:3817:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17245MTM DMM EXP19:2119:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
77220MTM GDV DMU19:4319:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77219GDV MTM DMU20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR21:3121:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77269BZA MTM DEMU22:4722:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77217BZA MTM DMU23:2423:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.476/2021-2213-10-2021
Secunderabad
Three Dussehra Festival Special Trains Between Various Destinations

      

In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07550

Secunderabad – Kakinada Town

23.55

10.10

14.10.2021

2

07450

Machilipatnam – Secunderabad

21.05

06.05

17.10.2021

3

07451

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

22.45

06.35

18.10.2021

 

I.Train No. 07550 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town Special:

Train No. 07550 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations.

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

II.Train No. 07450/07451 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad & Lingampalli – Vijayawada Specials:

Train No. 07450 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Chilakalapudi, Pedana, Gudlavalleru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal and Kazipet stations.

Train No. 07451 Lingampalli – Vijayawada Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal and Khammam stations.

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.103/2015-1625-05-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eighteen Summer Special Trains Between Tirupati – Narsapur and Secunderabad-Machilipatnam

South Central Railway will run 18 summer special trains between Tirupati-Narsapur and Secunderabad-Machilipatnam in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

  1. Tirupati – Narsapur – Tirupati Janasadharan Special Train (10 services):

       Train No. 07029 Tirupati - Narsapur Jansadharan Special Train will depart Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Narsapur at 19:30 hrs o­n the same day.

 

       In the return direction, Train No. 07030 Narsapur - Tirupati Janasadharan Special Train will depart Narsapur at 07:15 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30thJune, 2015 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati  at 22:00 hrs o­n the same day.

 

       Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Uppalur, Tarigoppala, Gudivada, Mandavalli, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram Jn, Veravasam and Palakolu stations in both the directions.

 

       These special trains will consist of ten coaches viz., eight General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.

 

      2.Secunderabad – Machilipatnam -Secunderabad Special Trains (8 services):-

 

Train No. 07050 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 10:30 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th June, 2015 (Sundays) and arrive Machilipatnam at 19:45 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 21:30 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th June, 2015 (Sundays) and arrive Secunderabad at 05:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana stations in both directions.

 

These special trains will have 18 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search