For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHILAKALAPUDI

STATION INFO

Address: Chilakapudi Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh 521002, India

Station Code: CLU)CHILAKALAPUD

Station Name: CLU)CHILAKALAPUDI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
77208MTM BZA DMU03:0503:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP03:5503:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77207BZA MTM DMU04:2504:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP04:5704:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77270MTM BZA DEMU05:2005:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77212MTM BZA DMU07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57230VSKP MTM PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77232BVRM GDV DMU09:3609:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77209GDV MTM DMU09:3609:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77234MTM GDV DMU10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77261BZA MTM DEMU10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77262MTM BZA DEMU12:4012:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77211GDV MTM DMU12:5512:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77216MTM GDV DMU13:5513:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77235GDV MTM DMU15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77218MTM BZA DMU16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77215BZA MTM DMU18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17245MTM DMM EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP19:0619:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
77220MTM GDV DMU19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR21:1021:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77219GDV MTM DMU21:2521:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77269BZA MTM DEMU23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77217BZA MTM DMU23:5623:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.08/2015-1606-04-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Eight Special Trains to Ajmer for Urs

For the convenience of pilgrims attending 803rd Annual Urs festival at Ajmer, South Central Railway will run  eight Special trains from various destinations o­n SCR such as Hyderabad, Kacheguda, o­ngole and Machilipatnam to Ajmer and back as per the following schedule:-

1.Tr. No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad-Ajmer-Hyderabad Urs Special Train

Train No. 07125 Hyderabad – Ajmer Special train will depart Hyderabad o­n 22nd April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 15:15 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 15:40/15:45 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 24thApril, 2015 (Friday) at 06:15 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.07126 Ajmer-Hyderabad Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 27th April, 2015 (Monday) at 07:00 hrs, arrive/depart  Secunderabad at 21:45/21:50 hrs o­n 28th  April, 2015(Tuesday) and arrive Hyderabad at 22:15 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

2.Tr.No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda-Ajmer-Kacheguda Urs Special Train

Train No. 07129 Kachiguda – Ajmer Special train will depart Kacheguda o­n 23rd April, 2015 (Thursday) at 19:30 hrs and arrive Ajmer at 07:00 hrs o­n 25th April 2015 (Saturday). 

In the return direction, Train No.07130 Ajmer – Kacheguda Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 28th April, 2015 (Tuesday) at 20:00 hrsand arrive Kacheguda o­n 30th April 2015 (Thursday) at 07:35 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions. 

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

3.Tr.No. 07227/07228 o­ngole-Ajmer-Ongole Urs Special Train 

Train No. 07227 o­ngole – Ajmer Special Train will depart o­ngole o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 08:40 hrs, arrive/depart Vijayawada at 12:10/12:25 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 25th April, 2015 (Saturday) at 23:40 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07228 Ajmer – o­ngole Special Train will depart Ajmer o­n 29th April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 19:25 hrs, arrive depart Vijayawada at 03:45/04:00 hrs o­n 1stMay, 2015 and arrive o­ngole at 07:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 (Friday).

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada. Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal,  Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Khagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 13 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4.Tr.No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam – Ajmer - Machilipatnam Link Urs Special 

Train No. 07131 Machilipatnam-Ajmer Special Train will depart Machilipatnam o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 09:00 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day. Further, the train will be linked to Train No. 07227 o­ngole-Ajmer Special Train, departing Vijayawada at 12:25 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07132 Vijayawada – Machilipatnam Special Train will be de-linked from Train No. 07228 Ajmer-Ongole Special train. Further this train will depart Vijayawada at 06:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:35 hrs o­n the same day.

These Link Special will stop between Vijayawada and Machilipatnam at Chilakalapudi, Pedana and  Gudivada in both the directions.

 These trains will have 6 coaches viz., three Sleeper Class, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these special trains will open o­n 7th April 2015.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search