For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALPUR HALT

STATION INFO

Address: Chhattisgarh 495674, India

Station Code: BPRH)BALPUR HAL

Station Name: BPRH)BALPUR HALT

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
68745GAD R PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58203GAD R PASS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58210BSP GAD PASS09:1009:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68734BSP GAD MEMU11:3111:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58209GAD BSP PASS12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68733GAD BSP MEMU14:1214:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58212BSP GAD PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68746R GAD MEMU18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18239GAD NGP EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68732BSP GAD MEMU19:4119:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68731GAD BSP MEMU21:5021:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58204R GAD PASS22:3222:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
Operation of train no. 01659/01660 Habibganj-Gaya and 01711/01712 Jabalpur-Gaya Pitrupaksha special trains .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2019 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति दिनांक: 09.09.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा उपलब्ध कराने हेतु गाड़ी सं. 01659/01660 हबीबगंज-गया तथा01711/01712 जबलपुर-गया पितृपक्षविशेष गाड़ियों का संचालनकिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है

1. गाड़ी सं.01659/016660हबीबगंज-गया पितृपक्ष विशेष गाड़ी

हबीबगंज से- गाड़ी सं. 01659, दिनांक–12.09.19, 17.09.19, 22.09.1927.09.19 = 04 फेरे

गया से– गाड़ी सं. 01660, दिनांक – 15.09.19, 20.09.1925.09.19 = 03 फेरे

गाड़ी भारसामान्य श्रेणी-04,स्लीपर श्रेणी-12,वातानुकूलित द्वितीय सह तृतीय श्रेणी-01, वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी02,एसएलआर/डी-02 = 21डिब्बे

संभावित संचालन समय व ठहराव –

गाड़ी सं.01659हबीबगंज-गया

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं.01660गया-हबीबगंज

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

--

1435

हबीबगंज

1220

--

1525

1527

विदिशा

1115

1117

1553

1555

गंज बासोदा

1043

1045

1715

1720

बीना

1005

1010

1830

1832

सागर

0830

0832

1935

1937

दमोह

0730

0732

2115

2130

कटनी

0450

0505

2210

2212

मैहर

0330

0332

2310

2320

सतना

0245

0255

0118

0120

2
03-09-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 3rd September, 2019:

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela sections, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated & short originated/rescheduled:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur upto 30.09.2019.

·68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019.

·68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela upto 30.09.2019.

·68162 Jharsuguda-Hatia MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

·68161 Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Hatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.09.2019.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.09.2019.

·68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

·68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

·68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda.

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019.

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passengerfrom Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Bilaspur every Thursday & Sunday will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019.

 

 

 

 

.......








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit