For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALPUR HALT

STATION INFO

Address: Chhattisgarh 495674, India

Station Code: BPRH)BALPUR HAL

Station Name: BPRH)BALPUR HALT

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
68745GAD R PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58203GAD R PASS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58210BSP GAD PASS09:1009:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68734BSP GAD MEMU11:3111:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58209GAD BSP PASS12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68733GAD BSP MEMU14:1214:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58212BSP GAD PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68746R GAD MEMU18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18239GAD NGP EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68732BSP GAD MEMU19:4119:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68731GAD BSP MEMU21:5021:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58204R GAD PASS22:3222:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31512-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 315, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 315  Dt. 12.12.2019

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special for thirteen more trips to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (13 Trips) .

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Rourkela – 01:55/02:00 hrs, Jharsuguda – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Sambalpur - 04:30/04:40 hrs, Bargarh Road - 05:45/05:47 hrs, Balangir - 06:55/07:00 hrs, Titlagarh - 07:55/08:05 hrs, Kesinga - 08:25/08:27 hrs, Muniguda - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Rayagada - 11:30/11:40 hrs, Parvatipuram - 12:40/12:42 hrs, Bobbili - 13:05/13:07 hrs , Vizianagaram - 14:15/14:25 hrs, Kottavalasa - 14:53/14:55 hrs, Duvvada - 16:03/16:05 hrs, Tuni - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Samalkot - 18:10/18:12 hrs, Rajahmundry - 19:20/19:22 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 20:10/20:12 hrs, Eluru - 20:44/20:46 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:50/22:05 hrs, o­ngole - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Nellore - 02:32/02:34 hrs, Gudur - 03:40/03:42 hrs, Sullurupeta - 04:30/04:32 hrs, Perambur - 06:40/06:45 hrs, Katpadi - 08:33/08:35 hrs and  Jolarpettai - 09:50/09:52 hrs.

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.01.2020 to 29.03.2020 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday (13 Trips).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai – 01:40/01:42 hrs,  Katpadi - 02:52/02:54 hrs, Perambur - 04:45/04:50 hrs, Sullurupeta - 06:08/06:10 hrs , Gudur - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nellore - 07:38/07:40 hrs, o­ngole - 09:10/09:12 hrs, Vijayawada - 11:45/12:00 hrs, Eluru - 12:53/12:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 13:33/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry - 14:25/14:27 hrs, Samalkot - 15:08/15:10 hrs, Tuni - 16:05/16:07 hrs, Duvvada - 18:03/18:05 hrs, Kottavalasa - 18:53/18:55 hrs, Vizianagaram - 19:30/19:40 hrs, Bobbili - 20:45/20:47 hrs , Parvatipuram - 21:10/21:12 hrs, Rayagada - 22:30/22:40 hrs, Muniguda - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Kesinga 01:10/01:12 hrs, Titlagarh - 01:30/01:40 hrs, Balangir - 03:00/03:05 hrs, Bargarh Road - 04:10/04:12 hrs, Sambalpur – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Jharsuguda - 06:35/06:40 hrs and Rourkela - 08:10/08:15 hrs.

The train will have a composition of TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum brake-vans with generator.

         

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
10-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 10th December, 2019:

In view of 10 days Pre Non Interlocking work from 12.12.19 to 21.12.19 and 2 days Non Interlocking work o­n 22.12.19 and 23.12.19 at Bamra Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rd line work between Rourkela-Jharsuguda section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58131/58132 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·68162/68161 Jharsuguda-Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express leaving Lokmanya-Tilak Terminal o­n 17.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·22886 Tatanagar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Antyodaya Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 08.15 hrs. instead of05.15 hrs. from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will be rescheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.35 hrs. instead of11.05 hrs. o­n 15.12.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will be short terminated at Rourkela from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19 and short originated as 18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express from Rourkela from 13.12.19 to 24.12.19

CONTROLLING OF TRAINS

·13288 Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express to be controlled in the section for 20 minutes from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes o­n 15.12.19.

·22838 Ernakulam-Hatia Dharti Aaba Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes from 12.12.19 and 19.12.19.

-----------

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search