For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALPUR HALT

STATION INFO

Address: Chhattisgarh 495674, India

Station Code: BPRH)BALPUR HAL

Station Name: BPRH)BALPUR HALT

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
68745GAD R PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58203GAD R PASS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58210BSP GAD PASS09:1009:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68734BSP GAD MEMU11:3111:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58209GAD BSP PASS12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68733GAD BSP MEMU14:1214:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58212BSP GAD PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68746R GAD MEMU18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18239GAD NGP EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68732BSP GAD MEMU19:4119:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68731GAD BSP MEMU21:5021:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58204R GAD PASS22:3222:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
324/2021-2202-08-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following reserved specials will run as detailed below:

Train No.06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Rameswaram at 23.55 hrs o­n Sundays o­n and from 19th September, 2021 and reach Faizabad at 05.05 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Faizabad at 22.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n and from 22nd September, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 03.45 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Composition3- AC 3 Tier Coaches ,10- Sleeper Class Coaches,3- General Second Class Coaches &2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details and stoppages of Train No. 06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain are as follows:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecial

(Sun)23.55

(d)

Rameswaram

(a)

03.45(Sat)

(Mon)01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Manamadurai

(a/d)

01.25/01.30(Sat)

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

22.25/22.35

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

19.15/19.17

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Tirupadiripuliyur

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

10.15/10.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

16.20/16.25

12.55/1.3.15

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

13.30/13.50

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

19.50/20.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

06.05/06.15

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

02.03/02.05(Fri)

(Tue)03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

---

--

Chandrapur

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

19.05/19.10

12.00/12.10

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

14.30/14.40

15.30/15.40

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

11.00/11.10

18.25/18.30

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

08.30/08.35

22.10/22.35

(a/d)

Prayagraj

(a/d)

05.05/05.25

(Wed)01.31/01.33

(a/d)

Jaunpur

(a/d)

01.46/01.48

02.21/02.23

(a/d)

Shahganj

(a/d)

00.50/00.52(Thu)

04.20/04.25

(a/d)

Ayodhya

(a/d)

23.03/23.05

(Wed)05.05

(a)

2
2021/07/4531-07-2021
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, takes over as General Manager, Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, takes over as General Manager, Central Railway
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti has taken over as General Manager, Central Railway from 30.07.2021. Prior to joining as General Manager, he was Chief Administrative Officer (Construction), Northern Railway. He is a 1984 batch Indian Railway Service of Engineers (IRSE) officer with Master of Engineering (Structures) from IIT Roorkee (erstwhile University of Roorkee). 
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti has varied experience in Railways. He joined the Central Railway and worked in various capacities over Nagpur, Jabalpur (Now o­n West Central Railway) and Bhusaval divisions and Central Railway headquarters from 1988 to 2001. He has also worked as Officer o­n Special Duty to Member Engineering, Railway Board, Chief Engineer (Construction), Northern Railway, Executive Director (Track Machines), Railway Board and Principal Chief Engineer of North Central Railway.
 
He has played a key role in planning for development of New Delhi station as a world class station including commercial development of land and air space and development of Public Private Partnership model. He has also planned and constructed a new directional terminal in Delhi at Anand Vihar to decongest Delhi and development of the iconic second entry to New Delhi station. As a Chief Administrative Officer (Construction), Chief Engineer (Construction) he has executed several infrastructural projects of new lines, doubling, yard remodelling & important bridges.

He was also part of the team in formulating policy o­n safety, maintenance, rehabilitation and upgradation of permanent way, policy o­n operation of higher axle loads and higher speeds o­n track as Executive Director Civil Engineering (Planning), Railway Board. As member of committee o­n Track Maintenance Criteria, he was instrumental in developing an objective policy o­n objective maintenance criteria for track maintenance based o­n electronic track measurements to make the track maintenance regime efficient and effective. He has extensively worked in mechanisation and automation of track maintenance and was instrumental in laying a comprehensive Master Plan for complete mechanisation of track maintenance o­n Indian Railways. As Divisional Railway Manager, Lucknow, he dealt with several challenges related to passenger and freight operations and infrastructure upgradation o­n Lucknow Division. 
He has training in Strategic Management Indian School of Business, Hyderabad, Executive Leadership Programme from Bocconi School of Management, Milan, Italy, Advanced Leadership and Strategic Management Programme from Carnegie Mellon University, USA and Contactless Track Recording in USA. He has travelled to USA, Germany, UK, Switzerland, Austria, Italy, Hongkong, Japan, China o­n various official assignments.
--- ---
Date: July 31, 2021
PR No.2021/07/45
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit