For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALPUR HALT

STATION INFO

Address: Chhattisgarh 495674, India

Station Code: BPRH)BALPUR HAL

Station Name: BPRH)BALPUR HALT

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
68745GAD R PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58203GAD R PASS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58210BSP GAD PASS09:1009:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68734BSP GAD MEMU11:3111:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58209GAD BSP PASS12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68733GAD BSP MEMU14:1214:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58212BSP GAD PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68746R GAD MEMU18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18239GAD NGP EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68732BSP GAD MEMU19:4119:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68731GAD BSP MEMU21:5021:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58204R GAD PASS22:3222:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
02-01-2021
REVISED TIMINGS OF THREE PAIRS OF RAJDHANI SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED TIMINGS OF THREE PAIRS OF RAJDHANI

SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 2nd January 2021:

The following Rajdhani Special trains will run as per revised timings given below in SER jurisdiction:-

   02855 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special via Sambalpur (w.e.f 09/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

Revised Departure Time

Jharsuguda

12.38 hrs

12.40 hrs

Rourkela

14.00 hrs

14.08 hrs

Chakradharpur

15.31 hrs

15.33 hrs

Anara

18.08 hrs

18.10 hrs

 

02856 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special via Sambalpur (w.e.f 10/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Anara

08.18 hrs

08.20 hrs

Chakradharpur

10.50 hrs

10.52 hrs

Rourkela

12.20 hrs

12.30 hrs

Jharsuguda

14.13 hrs

14.15 hrs

 

02825 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special via Adra (w.e.f 10/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Balasore

13.30 hrs

13.32 hrs

Hijli

14.57 hrs

15.05 hrs

Bankura

17.13 hrs

17.15 hrs

Adra

18.00 hrs

18.05hrs

 

02826 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special­ via Adra (w.e.f 11/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time2

30-12-2020
CONTINUATION OF HOWRAH-SAMBALPUR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIALS UPTO JANUARY 2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF HOWRAH-SAMBALPUR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIALS UPTO JANUARY 2021

 

Kolkata, 30th December 2020:

    South Eastern Railway, after reviewing the Covid-19 pandemic situation and witnessing a steep surge in demand of berth occupancy amongst the passengers, has decided to extend the running of following Special trains upto January, 2021 as per the schedule :-

 

Sl.No.

Train No

Train Name

Days of run

w.e.f

1

08305

Howrah-Sambalpur Special

 

From Howrah-Saturday

 

From Howrah-02.01.2021 to 30.01.2021

 

2

08306

Sambalpur-Howrah Special

 

From Sambalpur-Friday

From Sambalpur-01.01.2021 to 29.01.2021

3

02364

Ranchi-Patna Special

From Ranchi-Daily

 

From Ranchi - 01.01.2021 to 31.01.2021

 

4

02363

Patna-Ranchi Special

From Patna-Daily

From Patna - 01.01.2021 to 31.01.2021

 

 

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update, intersectional stoppages and timings of train services before undertaking journey. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit