For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








0 Trains from (rpj)rajpura jn to (jp)jaipur


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Rajpura, Punjab 140401, India

Station Code: RPJ

Station Name: RAJPURA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 461

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
Since no Direct Trains Try Nearest Via Stations
Nearest From (rpj)rajpura jn
(umb)ambala cant jn 29Kms from (rpj)rajpura jn
(cdg)chandigarh 33Kms from (rpj)rajpura jn
(kkde)kurukshetra jn 63Kms from (rpj)rajpura jn

Nearest From jp
(mtd)merta road jn 187Kms from (jp)jaipur
(mtj)mathura jn 197Kms from (jp)jaipur
(gotn)gotan 206Kms from (jp)jaipur
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
83/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train from Shri Ganga Nagar and Dr. MGR Chennai Central to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special

With the composition of One AC 3-tier Coach,Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special will leave Shri Ganga Nagar at 10.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 20.45 hrs, o­n 12th May, 2021 (the third day)

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Shri Ganga Nagar

.. ..

10:00

10.05.21

Hanuman Ghar

11:05

11:30

Suratgarh

12:25

12:30

Bikaner

15:20

15:30

Nokha

16:17

16:19

Naguar

16:57

17:02

Degana

18:36

18:39

Makrana Jn

19:19

19:22

Phulera Jn

20:40

20:42

Jaipur

21:30

21:40

Durgapura

21:51

21:54

Sawai Madhavpur

23:35

23:50

Kota

01:00

01:10

11.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02:02

02:04

Bhawani Mandi

02:28

02:30

Shamgarh

02:50

02:52

Nagda Jn

04:30

04:55

Ujjain Jn

05:50

05:55

Berccha

06:47

06:49

Shujalpur

07:15

07:17

Sehore

07:48

07:50

Bhopal

09:00

09:10

Habibganj

09:23

09:25

Itarsi

10:50

11:00

Betul

12:41

12:43

Pandurna

13:54

13:56

Nagpur

15:50

15:55

Sevagram

16:52

16:54

Chandrapur

18:22

18:24

Balharshan

19:30

19:35

Sirpur Kagaz Nagar

20:32

20:33

Manchiryal

22:38

22:40

Warangal

23:18

23:20

Vijayawada

02:37

02:57

Nellore

06:23

06:25

Gudur

07:03

07:05

Dr MGR Chennai Ce

2
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 07-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION OF SOME MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TILL FURTHER ADVICE

                          

CANCELLATION OF SOME MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF

WESTERN RAILWAYTILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, some more special trains have been cancelled till further advice.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09013/09014 Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Khandesh Special

·Train No. 09415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09233 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special

·Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special

·Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli Festival Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09234 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special

·Train No. 09055 Valsad – Jodhpur Special

·Train No. 09332 Indore - KochuveliSpecial

·Train No. 09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Special

·Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Superfast Special

·Train No. 09056 Jodhpur – Valsad Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09043 Bandra Terminus –Bhagat -Ki-Kothi Special

·Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Festival Special

·Train No. 09262 Porbandar - KochuveliSpecial

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 02907 Madgaon - Hapa Superfast Special

·Train No. 09044 Bhagat-Ki-Kothi ­- Bandra Terminus Special

·Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - IndoreSpecial

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09261 Kochuveli - PorbandarSpecial

**************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit