For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (kur)khurda road jn to (tiu)tilaru


Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tilaru, Andhra Pradesh 532474, India

Station Code: TIU

Station Name: TILARU

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPKUR00:15CHE04:254:10SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22809VSKP SF EXPKUR01:45CHE06:084:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,22809 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPKUR01:55CHE06:034:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKUR02:05CHE05:563:51MUNRESERVED22841 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKUR04:10CHE08:134:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKUR04:50CHE23:455:05SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPKUR06:00CHE10:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKUR06:20CHE11:034:43W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKUR06:55CHE10:403:45M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILKUR07:25CHE11:384:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKUR07:40CHE12:004:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSKUR07:40CHE12:004:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR07:40CHE12:004:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKUR07:40CHE12:004:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKUR08:00CHE12:004:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPKUR08:05TIU12:264:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLKUR08:15CHE12:404:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKUR08:30CHE13:034:33TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKUR08:40CHE13:014:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKUR08:40CHE13:014:21M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKUR08:40CHE13:014:21TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSKUR09:00TIU13:184:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
58417PURI GNPR PASSKUR09:20PDSN18:008:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58417 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPKUR10:40CHE14:544:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPKUR11:40CHE16:034:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPKUR12:30CHE16:434:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSKUR12:30CHE16:324:02M3A22833 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSKUR12:30CHE16:434:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPKUR12:30CHE16:434:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSKUR12:30CHE16:434:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25TIU19:395:14M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKUR15:00CHE19:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKUR15:55CHE20:134:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:05CHE20:264:21F3A22883 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPKUR16:55CHE21:054:10W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
02783BBS SC SPLKUR18:30CHE23:134:43TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSKUR18:30CHE22:554:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40CHE23:134:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPKUR18:40CHE23:134:33TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
18447HIRAKHAND EXPKUR20:05CHE01:085:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18447 Status
18437BBS BWIP LINK EXKUR20:05CHE01:085:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18437 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKUR20:20CHE00:053:45TU,SA3A12504 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKUR20:20CHE00:053:45TU3A22887 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKUR20:30CHE01:264:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPKUR22:30CHE02:304:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPKUR22:50CHE02:383:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPKUR23:35CHE03:283:53W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 16316-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 163, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 163   Dt. 14.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to heavy rain and water logging.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51412 Hubballi – Ballari Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hosapete – Ballari.

2.Train No. 51411 Ballari – Dharwar Passenger  will originate from Hosapete instead of Ballari o­n 14.08.2019.  Accordingly, this train is partially cancelled between Ballari – Hosapete.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Madgaon, Mangaluru Jn., Shoranur, Palakkad, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Tirunelveli.

2.Train No. 12835 Hatiya – Yesvantpur Express commenced journey from Hatia o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.

3.Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Express commencing journey from Sambalpur o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
208/2019-20 09-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides over South Western Railway and East Coast Railway the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Samparkkranti Express of 09th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16586 Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Panvel.

Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CST Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

DIVERSION

Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Bokaro Express which left Dhanbad o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Bargrhraod – Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad – Palasa – Vizainagarm.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi special train which left Sambalpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Express which left Jasidih o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No.12836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Express which left Yesvantpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No. 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Bokaro Express which left Alappuzha o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No.22838 Ernakulam – Hatia Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Express which left Ernakulam o­n 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit