For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (g)gondia jn to (BTC)BALAGHAT JN


Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G

Station Name: GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Balaghat Junction Railway Station, Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh 481001, India

Station Code: BTC

Station Name: BALAGHAT JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
78801G KGE DEMUG04:30BTC05:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78801 Status
58819GONDIA SMC PASSG06:45BTC07:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58819 Status
78803G KGE DEMUG09:00BTC10:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78803 Status
78821G KGE DEMUG12:15BTC13:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78821 Status
68714ITR BTC MEMUG14:05BTC15:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68714 Status
78805G KGE DEMUG14:45BTC15:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78805 Status
78831G-SMC DEMUG17:00BTC18:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78831 Status
78807G WRI DEMUG18:30BTC19:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78807 Status
78809G KGE DEMUG21:50BTC23:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78809 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34607-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 346, Inaugural Run of Jasidih –Vasco-Da-Gama Special Via Secunderabad, Guntakal

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 346 Dt: 27.09.2021     

Inaugural Run of Jasidih –Vasco-Da-Gama Special Via Secunderabad, Guntakal

Ministery of Railways has decided to introduce Train No. 06398 Jasidih-Vasco-Da-Gama Special. The inaugural special Train No. 06398 Jasidih- Vasco-Da-Gama( o­ne way special) will depart from Jasidih at 13.15 hrs o­n 28 September, 2021 and will run as detailed below:

STATIONS

Train No. 06398 Jasidih-Vasco-Da-Gama Inaugural Special

Arrival

Departure

Jasidih

----

13.15

Madhupur

13.35

13.37

Chittaranjan

14.30

14.32

Barakar

15.20

15.21

Dhanbad

16.15

16.20

Katrasgarh

16.42

14.44

Chandrapura

17.23

17.25

Bokaro Steel City

18.20

18.30

Muri

19.33

19.35

Ranchi

20.55

21.05

Hatia

21.20

21.25

Rourkela

00:02

00:10

Jharsuguda

01.53

01.55

Bilaspur

04.50

05.05

Raipur

06.35

06.40

Durg

07.30

07.35

Gondia

09.25

09.35

Balharshah

12.50

12.55

Manchiryal

14.35

14.36

Kazipet

16.10

16.12

Secunderabad

18.00

18.10

Vikarabad

19.40

19.42

Raichur

00.45

00.46

Guntakal

02.45

02.55

Ballari

04.00

04.05

Toranagallu

04.38

04.40

Hosapete

05.15

05.20

Koppal

05.54

05.56

Gadag

06.44

06.46

Hubballi

07.55

08.10

Dharwad

08.38

08.40

Londa

10.00

10.02

Castle Rock

10.40

10.50

Kulem

12.30

12.40

Sanvordem

13.00

2

27-08-2021
CANCELLATION OF JHARSUGUDA-GONDIA-JHARSUGUDA MEMU SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

CANCELLATION OF JHARSUGUDA-GONDIA-JHARSUGUDA MEMU SPECIAL

 

 

Kolkata, 27th August, 2021:

 

It has been decided to cancel the following trains:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia MEMU Special leaving Jharsuguda o­n 27.08.2021, 28.08.2021 and 29.08.2021 will remain cancelled

 

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda MEMU Special leaving Gondia o­n 28.08.2021, 29.08.2021 and 30.08.2021will remain cancelled

 

.......






COMMENTS

1
mohit- Mon Aug 17 14:56 2015
Balaghat to gondiya


Add Comment






Submit