For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








82 Trains from (awl)alawalpur to (juc)jalandhar city


Address: Kishangarh Road , Dist - Jalandhar , Pin - 144301 Punjab

Station Code: AWL

Station Name: Alawalpur

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 750

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
74912JUC HSX DMUJUC03:20JRC03:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74912 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLJRC03:35JUC03:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
74911HSX JRC DMUSCQ04:24JUC05:200:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74911 Status
54072JUC HSX PASSJUC04:55JRC05:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54072 Status
74646JUC UMB DMUJUC05:00JRC05:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74646 Status
74931JUC FZR DMUJUC05:00DAVJ05:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74931 Status
74923HSX ASR DMUSCQ05:11JUC06:151:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74923 Status
74932FZR JUC DMUKWJ05:27JUC06:000:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74932 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSJRC05:33JUC05:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJRC05:47JUC06:000:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPJRC05:47JUC06:000:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
74942JUC NRO DMUJUC06:00TYK06:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74942 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPJRC06:18JUC06:300:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSJRC06:18JUC06:300:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
74914JUC HSX DMUJUC06:30JRC06:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74914 Status
74933JUC FZR DMUJUC06:40DAVJ06:450:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74933 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILJRC06:49JUC07:000:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
74925HSX FZR DEMUSCQ06:51JUC07:420:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74925 Status
74952JUC JJJ DMUJUC06:55JRC07:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74952 Status
54601HSR ASR PSNGRCEU07:02JUC07:300:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54601 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPJUC07:27JRC07:350:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
54625JJJ JUC PASSCEU07:42JUC08:150:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54625 Status
74934FZR JUC DMUKWJ07:56JUC08:300:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74934 Status
74902PTK JUC DMUAWL07:57JUC08:350:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74902 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSKRE08:08JUC08:300:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
74913HSX JRC DMUSCQ08:16JUC09:100:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74913 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPJRC08:25JUC08:370:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
74944JUC NRO DMUJUC08:50TYK09:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74944 Status
74935JUC FZR DMUJUC08:55DAVJ09:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74935 Status
54644FZR JUC PASSKWJ09:08JUC09:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54644 Status
64551LDH ASR MEMUCEU09:15JUC09:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64551 Status
74641JUC MOW DMUJUC09:20KRE09:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74641 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSJUC09:20JRC09:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPKRE09:33JUC10:000:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
54638JUC HSX PASSJUC10:20JRC10:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54638 Status
54622PTK JUC PASSAWL11:03JUC11:450:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54622 Status
54637HSX JUC PASSSCQ12:21JUC13:301:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54637 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPKRE12:48JUC13:100:22M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
74951JJJ JUC DMUCEU12:57JUC13:450:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74951 Status
74924MOW HSX DMUKRE13:05JUC13:300:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74924 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPJUC13:15JRC13:230:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
74926FZR HSX DEMUKWJ13:38JUC14:300:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74926 Status
74954JUC JJJ DEMUJUC14:00JRC14:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74954 Status
64552ASR LDH MEMUKRE14:45JUC15:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64552 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESJRC14:45JUC15:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
74946JUC NRO DMUJUC14:50TYK15:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74946 Status
74915HSX JUC DEMUSCQ15:06JUC15:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74915 Status
54643JUC FZR PASSJUC15:10DAVJ15:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54643 Status
74936FZR JUC DMUKWJ16:01JUC16:400:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74936 Status
74916JUC HSX DMUJUC16:30JRC16:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74916 Status
54626JUC JJJ PASSJUC17:10JRC17:170:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54626 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPKRE17:10JUC17:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
74948JUC NRO DMUJUC17:10TYK17:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74948 Status
74643JUC ASR DMUJUC17:10KRE17:270:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74643 Status
74937JUC FZR DMUJUC17:35DAVJ17:410:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74937 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSJRC17:39JUC17:530:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
74938FZR JUC DMUKWJ17:47JUC18:250:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74938 Status
54602ASR HSR PASNGERKRE17:56JUC18:150:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54602 Status
74917HSX JRC DMUSCQ17:56JUC18:400:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74917 Status
74645UMB JUC DMUCEU18:45JUC19:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74645 Status
74918JUC HSX DMUJUC18:55JRC19:020:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74918 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSKRE19:03JUC19:230:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
54071HSX JRC PASSSCQ19:26JUC20:100:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54071 Status
74648JUC LDH DMUJUC19:30TYK20:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74648 Status
74953JJJ JUC DMUCEU19:51JUC20:100:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74953 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILJUC19:57JRC20:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
74904PTK JUC DMUAWL20:14JUC20:500:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74904 Status
74940FZR JUC DMUKWJ20:20JUC20:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74940 Status
74919HSX JRC DMUSCQ20:41JUC21:300:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74919 Status
74642ASR JUC DMUKRE20:53JUC21:200:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74642 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPJUC20:58JRC21:060:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSJUC20:58JRC21:070:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
74920JUC HSX DMUJUC21:20JRC21:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74920 Status
74939JUC FZR DMUJUC21:40DAVJ21:460:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74939 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJRC21:48JUC22:030:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJRC21:48JUC22:030:15M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
74647LDH JUC DMUCEU21:51JUC22:200:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74647 Status
14012HSX DLI EXPKUPR22:17JUC23:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14012 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLJUC22:38JRC22:460:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
74644ASR JUC DMUKRE23:02JUC23:550:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74644 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSKRE23:15JUC23:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPJRC23:56JUC00:130:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
06-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AMRITSAR

      

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 05, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Amritsar.


02317 Kolkata-AmritsarSpecial will leave Kolkata o­n every Sunday & Wednesdayat 07:40 hrs. between 18.04.2021 & 30.06.2021 to reach Amritsar at 17:20 hrs. o­n the next day. 02318 Amritsar-Kolkata Special will leave Amritsar o­n every Tuesday & Friday at 05:55 hrs. between 20.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Kolkataat 14:45 hrs. o­n the next day.

The train will stop at Asansol, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokameh Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna, Pandit Dindayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Sultanpur, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Najibabad Jn., Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn., Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas Stations enroute in both directions.

The date of booking of tickets for the above special Train will be notified shortly.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit