For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








0 Trains from (adr)mandi adampur to (cdg)chandigarh


Address: Adampur, Haryana 125052, India

Station Code: ADR

Station Name: MANDI ADAMPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG

Station Name: CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
Since no Direct Trains Try Nearest Via Stations
Nearest From (adr)mandi adampur
(tun)tohana 65Kms from (adr)mandi adampur
(jhl)jakhal jn 68Kms from (adr)mandi adampur
(nrw)narwana jn 71Kms from (adr)mandi adampur

Nearest From cdg
(ldh)ludhiana jn 96Kms from (cdg)chandigarh
(dui)dhuri jn 99Kms from (cdg)chandigarh
(jhl)jakhal jn 139Kms from (cdg)chandigarh
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <

2
2019/0913-09-2019
mumbai
WR TO RUN SPECIAL LOCAL TRAIN ON THE EVE OF ANGARIKI SANKASHTI CHATURTHI DURING NIGHT OF 16th /17th SEPTEMBER, 2019

No.2019/09Mumbai, 13th September, 2019

 

WR TO RUN SPECIAL LOCAL TRAIN o­n THE EVE OF

ANGARIKI SANKASHTI CHATURTHI DURING NIGHT OF

16th /17th SEPTEMBER, 2019

To facilitate commuters visiting Shree Siddhivinayak temple o­n the eve of Angariki Sankashti Chaturthi,Western Railway will run an additional special local train in the intervening night of 16th/ 17th September, 2019 from Churchgate to Virar. The details of the services are as under:

 

Station

Spl 1

(12 car)

Churchgate

01.30

Marine Lines

01.33

Charni Rd

01.36

Grant Rd

01.38

Mumbai Central

01.40

Mahalaxmi

01.43

Lower Parel

01.46

Prabhadevi

01.49

Dadar

01.51

Matunga Rd

01.53

Mahim Jn.

01.56

Bandra

02.00

Khar

02.03

Santacruz

02.05

Vile Parle

02.08

Andheri

02.13

Jogeshwari

02.16

Ram Mandir

02.19

Goregaon

02.21

Malad

02.25

Kandivali

02.28

Borivali

02.33

Dahisar

02.37

Mira Road

02.41

Bhayandar

02.46

Naigaon

02.51

Vasai Rd

02.55

Nallasopara

03.00

Virar

03.06

 

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit