For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (WRA)Walayar to (CBE)COIMBATORE JN


Address: National Highway 47, Walayar,Palakkad Kerala

Station Code: WRA

Station Name: Walayar

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Town Hall, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CBE

Station Name: COIMBATORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 587

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASSWRA07:12CBE08:050:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56712 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSMDKI07:52ETMD07:590:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
66606PGTN CBE MEMUWRA07:55CBE08:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66606 Status
56604SRR CBE PASSWRA09:38CBE10:501:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56604 Status
66605CBE SRR MEMUMDKI10:22ETMD10:290:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66605 Status
66609ED PGTN MEMUMDKI10:50ETMD10:570:07M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66609 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSWRA12:22CBE14:001:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
66608PGTN ED MEMUWRA15:15CBE16:050:50M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66608 Status
66604SRR CBE MEMUWRA16:35CBE17:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66604 Status
56605CBE TCR PASSMDKI16:52ETMD16:590:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56605 Status
66607CBE PGTN MEMUMDKI18:30ETMD18:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66607 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSWRA18:30CBE20:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASSMDKI18:55ETMD19:030:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56713 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 3212-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 32, DE - AUGMENTATION OF ONE AC 3-TIER COACH

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 32  Dt: 10.04.2021

DE - AUGMENTATION OF o­nE AC 3-TIER COACH

ONE AC 3-Tier Coach is de – augmented from following express special  trains due to poor occupancy as per detailed given below:-

1.Train No. 01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express Special with effect from 10.04.2021 to 28.04.2021.

2.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special with effect from 12.04.2021 to 30.04.2021.

3.Train No. 01005 Dadar – Puducherry Express Special with effect from 09.04.2021 to 26.04.2021.

4.Train No. 01006 Puducherry – Dadar Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 28.04.2021.

5.Train No. 01035 Dadar – Mysuru Express Special with effect from 08.04.2021 to 29.04.2021.

6.Train No. 01036 Dadar – Mysuru Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 02.05.2021.

*After reduction of o­nE AC 3-Tier Coach, above trains (Sl. No. 1 to 6) are being run with 16 Coaches.

1.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special with effect from 09.04.2021 to 30.04.2021.

2.Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 02.05.2021.

*After reduction of o­nE AC 3-Tier Coach, above trains (Sl. No. 7 to 8) are being run with 23 Coaches.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
21/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Change in Composition of Special Trains


Central Railways has notified change in composition of special trains due to poor occupancy as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 01021Dadar – Tirunelveli Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 10th April, 2021  to 28th April, 2021

2.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli  - Dadar Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 12th April, 2021  to 30th April, 2021

3.Train No. 01005Dadar – Puducherry  Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 09th April, 2021  to 26th April, 2021

4.Train No. 01006 Puducherry - DadarExpress  will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 28th April, 2021

5.Train No. 01035Dadar – Mysore Express will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 08th April, 2021  to 29th April, 2021

6.Train No. 01036 Mysore - DadarExpress will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 02nd May, 2021

7.Train No. 01013Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - CoimbatoreExpress will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 09th April, 2021  to 30th April, 2021

8.Train No. 01014Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Express will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 02nd May, 2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit