For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (TPK)TIPKAI to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA


Address: 783334, India

Station Code: TPK

Station Name: TIPKAI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 35

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESFKM01:40KYQ06:154:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPGOGH04:21KYQ09:225:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15769 Status
55753APDJ GHY PASSGOGH04:51KYQ11:016:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55753 Status
15771INTERCITY EXPGOGH06:46KYQ12:255:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15771 Status
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASSTPK08:51KYQ15:006:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55811 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILGOGH09:14KYQ14:255:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSFKM10:20KYQ15:054:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPFKM11:22KYQ15:304:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPGOGH18:15KYQ22:454:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINFKM22:03KYQ02:304:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPFKM22:07KYQ02:304:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPGOGH22:32KYQ03:405:08M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPGOGH22:32KYQ03:405:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPTPK22:40KYQ04:255:45TU,F,SUSL,GN,15417 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPFKM23:35KYQ04:254:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSFKM23:35KYQ04:244:49M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.337/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
Weekly Special Trains between Chennai Central - Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Southern Railway will run 22 Weekly special trains between Chennai Central - Guwahati as detailed below:-

1. Weekly Special Trains between Chennai Central – Guwahati – Chennai Central

(22 services):-

Train No. 06338 Chennai Central – Guwahati weekly special Train will depart Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 22nd, 29th July & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th August & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Guwahati at 14.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 06337 Guwahati Weekly special train will depart Guwahati at 23.25 hrs o­n 24th, 31st July & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th August & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th September & 02nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Chennai Central at 04.30 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Enroute this special trains will stop at Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Anakapalli, Duvvuda, Kottavalasa, Vizinagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midanapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishangunj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Koarajhah, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

This train will consist of 2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper class and General second class Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit