For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (RDM)RAMGUNDAM to (KMT)KHAMMAM


Address: Ramagundam Railway Station, Ramagundam, Andhra Pradesh 505208, India

Station Code: RDM

Station Name: RAMGUNDAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khammam Railway Station Platform 1(First), 1, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh 507001, India

Station Code: KMT

Station Name: KHAMMAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12296SANGHA MITRA EXRDM00:03KMT03:103:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPRDM00:46KMT04:293:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLRDM00:46KMT04:393:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPRDM01:05KMT04:393:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPMCI03:00KMT06:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22416A P EXPRDM06:18KMT09:042:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
77251PDPL BZA DMUPDPL08:10KMT13:235:13W,SAUNRESERVED77251 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPRDM10:29KMT13:353:06TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESRDM10:30KMT13:363:06W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXRDM10:30KMT13:353:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPRDM10:30KMT13:363:06M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPRDM13:52KMT17:073:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPRDM16:37KMT20:183:41M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSRDM16:37KMT20:183:41TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSRDM16:37KMT20:193:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12616G T EXPRESSRDM18:00KMT21:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12762KRMR TPTY EXPPDPL20:05KMT23:093:04TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12762 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESRDM20:50KMT00:353:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSRDM21:40KMT00:202:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPRDM21:40KMT00:543:14SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSRDM23:43KMT04:234:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.372/2019-2030-07-2019
Secunderabad
Four Special Trains for Velankanni Festival


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Velankani Festival, four special trains will be run between Secunderabad – Velankanni and Velankanni – Kakinada Port as detailed below:-

1. Secunderabad – Velankanni - Secunderabad Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:30 hrs o­n 5th September, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 9th September, 2019 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 19:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai Jn, Thiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.

2. Velankanni – Kakinada Port - Velankanni Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07413 Velankanni – Kakinada Port special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 6th September, 2019 (Friday) and arrive Kakinada Port at 18:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07412 Kakinada Port - Velankanni special train will depart Kakinada Port at 12:35 hrs o­n 8th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:45 hrs o­n the next day

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nagapattnam, Thiruvarur, Mayiladuturai Jn, Chidambaram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada town stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.345/2019-2029-07-2019
Secunderabad
16 Special Trains between Secunderabad and Kanchipuram


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 16 special trains between Secunderabad and Kanchipuram as detailed below:-

Secunderabad – Kanchipuram – Secunderabad Special Trains (16 services):-

Train No. 02760 Secunderabad – Kanchipuram Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 18:15 hrs o­n 24th, 26th, 31st July; 02nd, 07th, 09th, 14th & 16th August, 2019 (Wednesdays & Fridays) and arrive Kanchipuram at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 02759 Kanchipuram – Secunderabad Special Train will depart Kanchipuram at 23:00 hrs o­n 25th, 27th July; 01st, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th & 17th August, 2019 (Thursdays & Saturdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 14:45 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta and Tiruttani stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper class Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit