For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








1 Trains from (POY)POLLACHI JN to (TCN)TIRUCHENDUR


Address: Railway Station Rd, Periyapodhu, Pollachi, Tamil Nadu 642001 Tamil Nadu

Station Code: POY

Station Name: Pollachi Junction

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Thoothukudi - Kanyakumari Road, Tiruchendur, Tamil Nadu 628215, India

Station Code: TCN

Station Name: TIRUCHENDUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56769PGT TCN PASSPOY06:00TCN16:0010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56769 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
672/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Train No. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Express

Train No. 16732 Tiruchendur – Palakkad Jn Express leaving Tiruchendur at 12.05 hrs has been speeded up and the revised timings between Pollachi and Palakkad Jn. with effect from 24.01.2022aregiven below:

TrainNo.16732Tiruchendur - PalakkadJnExpress

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

PollachiJn.

20.40

20.45

20.30

20.35

AnaimalaiRoad H

20.51

20.52

20.40

20.41

Minatchipuram

21.06

21.07

20.51

20.52

Muthalamada

21.17

21.18

21.02

21.03

Kollengode

21.27

21.28

21.12

21.13

Pudunagaram

21.39

21.40

21.24

21.25

PalakkadTown

21.54

21.55

21.34

21.35

PalakkadJn.

22.30

-

22.05

-




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
611/2021-22 15-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Railway Board has approved  the restoration of the following Unreserved Daily Express trains will run as detailed below.

Train No. 16731 / 16732 Palakkad Jn – Tiruchendur – Palakkad Jn Unreserved Daily Express  trains

Train No. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn Unreserved Daily Express will leave Tiruchendur at 12.05 hrs o­n and from 16th December, 2021 and reach Palakkad Jn at 22.30 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 16731 Palakkad Jn – Tiruchendur Unreserved Daily Express will leave Palakkad Jn at 04.55 hrs o­n and from 17th December, 2021 and reach Tiruchendur at 15.45 hrs, the same day.

Coach Composition:  Eight General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake vans

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 16731 / 16732 Palakkad Jn – Tiruchendur – Palakkad Jn Unreserved Daily Express  trains  are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 16731 Palakkad Jn – Tiruchendur Daily Express

Station

Train No. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn Daily Express

04.55

(departure)

Palakkad Jn

(arrival)

22.30

05.06

05.08

Palakkad Town

21.54

21.55

05.19

05.20

Pudunagaram

21.39

21.40

05.34

05.35

Kollengode

21.27

21.28

05.44

05.45

Muthalamada

21.17

21.18

05.56

05.57

Minatchipuram

21.06

21.07

06.30

06:40

Pollachi Jn

20:40

20.50

06:54

06:55

Gomangalam

19:54

19:55

07:08

07:10

Udumalaipettai

19:38

19:40

08:10

08:15

Palani

19:00

19:05

08:38

08:40

Oddanchatram

18:23

18:25

09:15

09:20

Dindigul

17:55

18:00

09:32

09:33

Ambaturai

17:14

17:15

09:40

09:42

Kodaikkanal Road

16:58

17:00

09:59

10:00

Sholavandan

16:44

16:45

10:20

10:25

Madurai Jn

16:20

16:25

10:39

10:40

Tiruparankundram

15:59

16:00

10:54

10:55

Tirumangalam

15:44

15:45

11:13

11:15

Virudunagar Jn

15:18

15:20

11:36

11:38

Satur

14:56

14:58

11:58

12:00

Kovilpatti

14:33

14:35

12:24

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit