For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (OGL)ONGOLE to (KHT)SRI KALAHASTI


Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 515

Station Traffic: High

Address: Srikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KHT

Station Name: SRI KALAHASTI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 182

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17210SHESHADRI EXPOGL00:56KHT04:333:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPOGL01:33KHT05:003:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
07941CCT RU SPLOGL01:50KHT05:153:25MUNRESERVED07941 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPOGL02:36KHT05:543:18M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESOGL04:53KHT08:393:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSOGL05:46KHT10:294:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKOGL07:05KHT10:193:14M,TH,SACC22707 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPOGL09:50KHT13:023:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSOGL10:50KHT14:544:04TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPOGL10:50KHT14:544:04M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPOGL15:38KHT20:194:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGROGL19:10KHT01:176:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSOGL23:10KHT03:494:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPOGL23:23KHT03:444:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17247NS DMM EXPOGL23:23KHT03:444:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPOGL23:33KHT03:293:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPOGL23:33KHT03:293:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
284/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN NAGERCOIL - TAMBARAM- NAGERCOIL



The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

1.  Special Train from Nagercoil to Tambaram o­n 18.08.2019 (via Madurai, Thanjavur, Mayiladuthurai)

 Train No.06381 Nagercoil – Tambaram special train will leave Nagercoil at 17.00 hrs. o­n 18.08.2019 and reach Tambaram at 06.30 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

 Stoppages:  Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Sattur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuthurai, Thiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

2.  Special Train from Tambaram to Nagercoil o­n 19.08.2019 (via Ariyalur, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai)

 Train No.06382 Tambaram – Nagercoil special train will leave Tambaram at 10.40 hrs. o­n 19.08.2019 and reach Nagercoil at 00.45 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:  Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Ariyalur, Srirangam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Kodaikkanal Road, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Sattur, Kovilpattai, Vanchi Maniyachchi, Tirunelveli and Valliyur.


RESERVATIONS FOR THE ABOVE TRAINS ARE OPEN

Follow Us : -                                                                        

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
280/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS



The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Tiruchchirappalli to Chennai Egmore

Train No.82610 Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 21.10 hrs. o­n 18th August, 2019 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class -2, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Lalgudi, Ariyalur, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

Special fare special train from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli

Train No.06053 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli special fare special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 12.00 hrs. o­n 19th August, 2019 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 18.15 hrs. the same day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class -2, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Mambalam, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Ariyalur, Lalgudi and Srirangam.

Advance reservations for above special trains are open


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit