For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (NGNC)New Guntur Cabin to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Guntur Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: NGNC

Station Name: New Guntur Cabin

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07016KCG VSKP SPLGNT01:00BZA02:001:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
07246RC CCT SPLGNT01:10BZA02:050:55M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,07246 Status
07238KRNT CCT SPLGNT01:10BZA02:050:55W,F3A,SL,GN,07238 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPMAG01:45BZA02:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPGNT01:50BZA02:450:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSGNT03:00BZA03:550:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPGNT03:05BZA04:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
17226AMARAVATI EXPGNT03:35BZA05:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17226 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSNLPD03:45BZA06:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPGNT03:50BZA05:001:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
17232NSL NS EXPGNT04:30BZA05:401:10M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPGNT05:00BZA06:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
17216DMM BZA EXPGNT05:30BZA06:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17216 Status
07050SC MTM SPLGNT05:45BZA06:501:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07050 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPGNT06:00BZA06:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
67229GNT BZA MEMUGNT06:20BZA07:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67229 Status
67253TEL BZA MEMUDIG06:21BZA07:100:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67253 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSGNT07:20BZA08:451:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNT08:00BZA09:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
67233BTTR BZA PASSDIG08:16BZA09:150:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67233 Status
77298MCLA BVRM DMUNLPD08:30BZA10:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77298 Status
12796BZA INTERCITYGNT09:42BZA10:451:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12796 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRDIG10:31BZA12:001:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSDIG11:10BZA12:471:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPGNT12:00BZA13:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSDIG12:00BZA13:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHGNT12:30BZA13:401:10SA3A22884 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLGNT12:45BZA13:501:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
67274GNT BZA MEMUGNT14:10BZA15:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67274 Status
12705GNT SC EXPGNT15:00BZA15:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXGNT15:50BZA16:551:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
56502UBL BZA PASSRNLPD16:21BZA19:152:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56502 Status
57381GNT NS PASSGNT16:35BZA17:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57381 Status
67223GNT BZA MEMUGNT16:50BZA18:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67223 Status
67260OGL BZA MEMUDIG17:05BZA18:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67260 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPDIG17:08BZA18:151:07TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPDIG17:08BZA18:151:07M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPGNT17:30BZA18:150:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
67226TEL BZA MEMUDIG18:12BZA19:050:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67226 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPGNT18:25BZA19:150:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
67259GNT BZA MEMUGNT18:30BZA19:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67259 Status
77230GNT BZA DMUGNT20:10BZA21:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77230 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPGNT20:35BZA21:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPGNT21:45BZA22:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUDIG21:49BZA23:101:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPGNT22:15BZA23:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.300/2021-2220-07-2021
Secunderabad
“Man of the Month” Safety Awards Presented Virtually by Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR



- Man of the Month Awards presented to 38 employees across the Zone

- Accord high priority to Monsoon Precautions – GM/SCR

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway presented “Man of the Month” safety awards to 38 employees across the zone for showing alertness in the duty and taking timely action to prevent unsafe conditions. He presented the awards during a virtual safety meeting held today i.e., 19th July, 2021 from Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. Shri Arun Kumar Jain, Additional General Manager and Principal Heads of Departments; Divisional Railway Managers (DRMs) of all the six divisions viz., Vijayawada, Guntakal, Guntur, Secunderabad, Hyderabad and Nanded Divisions also participated in the virtual meeting.

Shri Gajanan Mallya virtually presented the “Man of the month” safety awards to 38 employees of the zone. The awardees received the awards at the hands of Divisional Railway Managers of the respective divisions. The awards were received by 8 employees of Secunderabad division, 2 employees of Hyderabad division, 14 employees of Vijayawada division, 9 employees of Guntakal division, 2 employees of Guntur Division and 3 employees of Nanded division. The employees belonged to various categories like loco pilots, Station Masters, Technicians, Points Man, Key Man, Track Man, Gate Man etc.

The General Manager also extensively reviewed the safety aspects of the Zone focusing mainly o­n monsoon precautions, in view of the o­nset of monsoon season. He instructed the concerned officials to intensify monsoon patrolling and make action plans to monitor all the identified vulnerable/sensitive locations. He directed the Divisional officials to keep a close watch and ensure regular monitoring of track parameters at newly constructed RUBs, Limited height subways to avoid untoward incidents.

The General Manager also instructed the officials to conduct special drives o­n safety at work sites involving the concerned departments and supervisors to avoid unsafe conditions. He reviewed the freight loading performance and examined the progress of o­n-going infrastructure developmental works across the zone.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit