For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (MYR)MAIHAR to (COI)CHEOKI


Address: Maihar Railway Station, Maihar, Madhya Pradesh 485771, India

Station Code: MYR

Station Name: MAIHAR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anand Nagar, Naini, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: COI

Station Name: CHEOKI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLMYR01:15ACOI04:553:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPMYR03:12NYN07:404:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPMYR03:23NYN07:404:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPMYR03:27ACOI08:004:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPMYR03:27ACOI08:004:33TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPMYR06:00NYN10:094:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSMYR07:10NYN11:404:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPMYR10:40ACOI15:465:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESMYR10:52ALD15:304:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSMYR11:52ALD16:504:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSMYR11:52ACOI16:084:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSMYR12:00ALD16:404:40SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSMYR12:10ACOI16:404:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILMYR15:26ACOI19:454:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPMYR15:58ACOI20:404:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPMYR18:15ACOI23:185:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPMYR18:40ACOI00:125:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMYR20:15ACOI01:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
51189ET ACOI PASSMYR22:25ACOI09:4011:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51189 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.281/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 76 Special Trains between various destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 76 Special Trains between Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1. Secunderabad- Barauni - Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th July, 4th , 11th, 18th, 25th August, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th , 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September and 2nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

2. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (24 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th July, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

3. H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin - H.S.Nanded special train (26 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th July, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st August, 7th, 14th , 21st, 28th September, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





2
27-03-2019
Stoppage of trains at Maihar during Navratri.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/03/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 26.03.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अपने सम्‍मानितरेल यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु मैहर में आयोजित होने वाले नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर गाडि़यों को दिनांक 06.04.2019 से 19.04.2019 तक दो मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव मैहर स्‍टेशन पर दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत हैं :-

डाउनट्रेन:

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहां से

कहां तक

आव्रति

पब्लिक समय

प्रभावी तिथि

1

11045

कोल्‍हापुर

धनबाद

साप्‍ताहिक

19.35-19.37

04/04/19 से 11/04/19 तक

2

11055

लोकमान्‍य तिलक टर्मि.

गोरखपुर

4 दिन

04.17-04.19

05/04/19 से 17/04/19 तक

3

11059

लोकमान्‍य तिलक टर्मि.

छपरा

3 दिन

04.17-04.19

06/04/19 से 18/04/19 तक

4

11067

लोकमान्‍य तिलक टर्मि.

फैजाबाद

2 दिन

23.08-23.10

06/04/19 से 17/04/19 तक

5

12167

लोकमान्‍य तिलक टर्मि.

वाराणसी

प्रतिदिन

18.48-18.50

06/04/19 से 19/04/19 तक

6

12669

चेन्‍नई

छपरा

2 दिन

23.08-23.10

08/04/19 से 15/04/19 तक

7

12791

सिकंदराबाद

दानापुर

प्रतिदिन

06.28-06.30

05/04/19 से 18/04/19 तक

8

15268

लोकमान्‍य तिलक टर्मि.

रक्‍सौल

साप्‍ताहिक

11.18-11.20

09/04/19 से 16/04/19 तक

9

18610

लोकमान्‍य तिलक टर्मि.

रांची

साप्‍ताहिक

11.18-11.20

06/04/19 से 13/04/19 तक

10

22131

पुणे

मण्‍डुवाडीह

साप्‍ताहिक

11.18-11.20

08/04/19 से 15/04/19 तक

11

11037

पुणे

गोरखपुर

साप्‍ताहिक

11.18-11.20

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit