For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








0 Trains from (MV)MAYILADUTURAI J to (PKT)Pattukottai


Address: SH 64, Mayiladuthurai, Tamil Nadu 609003, India

Station Code: MV

Station Name: MAYILADUTURAI J

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nadimuthu Nagar, Pattukkottai Rd, Pattukkottai, Tamil Nadu 614602 Tamil Nadu

Station Code: PKT

Station Name: Pattukottai

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 8

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
Since no Direct Trains Try Nearest Via Stations
Nearest From (MV)MAYILADUTURAI J
(tvr)thiruvarur jn 37Kms from (MV)MAYILADUTURAI J
(kkdi)karaikkudi jn 146Kms from (MV)MAYILADUTURAI J

Nearest From PKT
(tvr)thiruvarur jn 51Kms from (PKT)Pattukottai
(kkdi)karaikkudi jn 70Kms from (PKT)Pattukottai
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
245/2022-2301-08-2022
Chennai
Revised Train numbers for extended Services of Weekly Special Trains

South Central Railway has notified revised train numbers for Train No. 07685 / 07686 as 07695 / 07696 Secunderabad Junction – Rameswaram - Secunderabad Junction Weekly Special Trains as detailed below:

The Extension of service of Train No. 07695Secunderabad Junction - Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Secunderabad Junction o­n (Wednesday) 24th, 31st August & 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th September & 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th October & 02nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November & 07th, 14th, 21st & 28thDecember 2022 at 19.05 hrs and reach Rameswaram at 23.40 hrs, next day( 19 Services)

The Extension of service of Train No. 07696Rameswaram - Secunderabad Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Secunderabad Junction o­n (Friday) 26th August &2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th September & 07th, 14th, 21st,28thOctober & 04th,11th,18th, 25th November & 02nd,09th,16th, 23rd & 30thDecember 2022at 08.50 hrs and reach Secunderabad Junction at 12.50 hrs, next day( 19 Services)

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 5 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage cum Brake Vans. (21 Coaches)

The details of timings (Arrival/Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 07695/ 07696 Secunderabad Junction – Rameswaram – Secunderabad Junction Weekly Special trains are as follows:(Timings in hors)

Train No. 07695 Secunderabad

Junction - Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special

 

 

Station

Train. No. 07696 Rameswaram – Secunderabad Junction Weekly Special Fare Special

19.05

(d)

Secunderabad

(a)

12.50

20.39/20.40

(a/d)

Nalgonda

(a/d)

07.34/07.35

21.09/21.10

(a/d)

Miryalaguda

(a/d)

07.04/07.05

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Sattenapalli

(a/d)

05.54/05.55

23.10/23.15

(a/d)

Guntur

(a/d)

05.10/05.15

00.13/0015

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

0053/00.55

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

03.13/03.15

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

02.53/02.55

(a/d)

Kavali

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

03.03/03.05

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

01.13/01.15

06.48/06.50

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

00.43/00.45

09.30/09.45

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

21.50/22.10

10.48/10.50

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

20.43/2045

12.23/12.25

(a/d)

Villupuram Jn.

(a/d)

19.20/19.25

13.16/13.17

(a/d)

Tiruppadiripullyur

2
230/2022-23 25-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Trains


The timings of the following trains have been revised over Southern Railway with effect from dates as detailed below:-


1. The revised timings of Train No. 06403 Mayiladuturai Junction – Mannargudi Unreserved Express Special have been revised between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mannargud as detailed below with effect from 24th July, 2022


Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mayiladuthurai

17.00

19.00 hrs

Peralam Junction

17.16/17.17

19.17 / 19.19 hrs

Punthottam

17.22/17.23

19.24 / 19.25 hrs

Nannilam

17.28/17.29

19.31 / 19.32 hrs

Tiruvarur Junction

17.43/17.45

19.50 / 19.52 hrs

Kulikarai

17.54/17.55

20.01 / 20.02 hrs

Tirumanthikunam

18.00/18.01

20.08 / 20.09 hrs

Koradacheri

18.06/18.07

20.15 / 20.16 hrs

Nidamangalam

18.16/18.18

20.30 / 20.32 hrs

Mannargudi

18.55

21.10 hrs


*Note: There is no change in timings of the train over other stations


2. The revised timings of Train No. 17408 Mannargudi – Tirupati Pamani Express have been revised between Mannargudi and Mayiladuturai as detailed below with effect from 01st August, 2022


Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mannargudi (departure)

05.50 hrs

05.35 hrs

Nidamangalam

06.08 / 06.10

05.55 / 05.57 hrs

Tiruvarur Junction

06.33 / 06.35

06.22 / 06.24 hrs

Peralam Junction

06.59 / 07.00

06.49 / 06.50 hrs

*Note: There is no change in timings of the train over other stations

      -

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit