13 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (MBS)MADHOSINGH
Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Station Code: LTT
Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T
Zone: CR/Central
Train Frequency Weekly: 315
Station Traffic: High
Address: Uttar Pradesh 221301, India
Station Code: MBS
Station Name: MADHOSINGH
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Train Frequency Weekly: 67
Station Traffic: Medium
Trains
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
RECENT NEWS
1
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in- 2023-04-01
Central Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kanniyakumari Sector as detailed below: Train No. 01465/01466 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kanniyakumari - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special Fare Specials: Train No.01465 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kanniyakumari Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.00 hrs on 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th April, 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th May & 01st June, 2023 (Thursdays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.20 hrs, the next day (9 Services) In return direction Train No. 01466 Kanniyakumari - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs on 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April, 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th May & 03rd June, 2023 (Saturdays) and reach LokmanyaTilak Terminus at 21.50 hrs, the next day (9 Services) Coach Composition:1- AC Two Tier Coach, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3- General Second Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Divyangjan Friendly (Total:17) The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01465/01466 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kanniyakumari - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:
Latest Search
(LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (MBS)MADHOSINGH(DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN to (BXR)BUXAR(DMV)DIMAPUR to (GHY)GUWAHATI(DHG)DHRANGDHRA to (KSB)KOSAMBA JN(MEX)MUKERIAN to (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY(KYN)KALYAN JN to (HD)HARDA(BHD)BADLI to (DSA)DELHI SHAHDARA(TIR)TIRUR to (KTU)KUTTIPPURAM(STE)Sagarkatte to (MYS)MYSORE JN(PM)PALAM to (GHH)GARHI HARSARU(MTC)MEERUT CITY to (bor)boisar(UMB) to (AADR)AMB ANDAURA(MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (KPM)Kumarapuram(AMRO)AMROHA to (GLH)GULAOTHI(NH)NAIHATI JN to (GGP)Gangnapur(snsi)sainagar shirdi to (kjm)krishnarajapurm
|