For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (LPN)LAOPANI to (CPK)CHAPARMUKH JN


Address: Laopani Railway Station, Kampur Chaparmukh Road, Niz-Jarabari, Assam 782103, India

Station Code: LPN

Station Name: LAOPANI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Chaparmukh Jn Railway Station, Chaparmukh, Assam 782425, India

Station Code: CPK

Station Name: CHAPARMUKH JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 235

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15666B G EXPRESSKWM01:12CPK01:350:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15666 Status
15606GHY INTERCITYKWM02:44CPK03:010:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15606 Status
15604INTERCITY EXPKWM02:44CPK03:010:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15604 Status
55604KOLONGPAR PASSENGERHBN05:25CPK06:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55604 Status
75730SHTT GHY DMUNGAN07:17CPK08:201:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75730 Status
55608SHTT GHY PASSNGAN07:26CPK08:220:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55608 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILJMK09:12CPK09:550:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSNGAN09:41CPK10:320:51F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
55601KYQ LMG PASSLPN09:42KWM09:530:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,55601 Status
75727GHY HBN DMURAHA12:01SCE12:210:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75727 Status
15718INTERCITY EXPRESSJMK12:50CPK13:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15718 Status
75728HBN GHY DMUHBN13:20CPK14:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75728 Status
55816HBN GHY PASSHBN13:20CPK14:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55816 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPNGAN14:10CPK14:580:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
15770INTERCITY EXPJMK16:27CPK17:120:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15770 Status
55602LMG KYQ PASSLPN16:44CPK17:300:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,55602 Status
55607GHY SHTT PASSRAHA18:30PUY18:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55607 Status
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXPNGAN18:32CPK19:300:58M,W,SASL,GN,15418 Status
75729GHY SHTT DMURAHA18:33PUY18:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75729 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKWM18:57CPK19:080:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
55603KOLONGPAR PASSRAHA20:54PUY21:050:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55603 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27-02-2019
Maligaon
FREE WI-FI ENTERTAINMENT INTRODUCED IN 45 STATIONS

45 (Forty five) railway stations of N.F. Railway have been provided with free Wi-Fi services for passenger till now. These includes A1 category stations like  Guwahati, New Jalpaiguri; A category stations like Katihar, New Alipuduar, Siliguri, New Coochbehar, Lumding, Silchar, Kishanganj, Rangiya, etc; B category stations like Kokrajhar, Agartala, Mariani, New Tinsukia, Dibrugarh etc; apart from various other stations like Chaparmukh, Lanka, Falakata, Jirania, Darjeeling, Ghum, Udaipur, Naharlagun etc.

Free Wi-Fi services in railway stations were planned with an aim to bring connectivity to millions of un-connected Indians. Indian Railway planned to provide free Wi-Fi services by using its optical fibre network spreading all over the country. In this connection Indian Railways had signed a MoU with Google in December, 2015 to launch the service, which offers thirty minutes of free internet access. After launching its first free Wi-Fi service at Mumbai Central station in January 2016, today 721 Railway stations of Indian Railway are having the free Wi-Fi service. Indian Railway subsidiary company RailTel is implementing the project in cooperation with Google throughout the country. RailTel also planned to introduce the free Wi-Fi service to 14 more stations like Hojai, New Bongaigaon, Diphu, Jalpaiguri, Samsi, Araria Court, Dhupguri etc within March this year. Remaining 351 stations of N.F. Railway will also to be provided in a planned way.

The project has succeeded in its mission of bringing connectivity to millions of unconnected Indians, leveraging o­n the nationwide optic fiber network backbone created by Indian Railways. 
            It may mentioned here that, Northeast Frontier Railway has already introduced free Wi-Fi Entertainment System in 20501 / 20502 Agartala – Anand Vihar Rajdhani Express last month under Indian Railway’s ambitious plan of providing uninterrupted Wi-Fi Internet service in trains moving at more than 100 km per hour.


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
01012019/467 27-02-2019
Maligaon
SURVEY FOR ANOTHER BRIDGE OVER BRAHMAPUTRA NEAR SILGHAT NEARING COMPLETION

Shri Rajen Gohain, Minister of State of Railways today said that survey for construction of a new bridge over river Brahmaputra near Silghat is nearing completion and o­nce the survey is complete it can be considered for inclusion in the Budget. The Minister was speaking in the ceremonial function for flagging off of a new train from Silghat (Assam) to Kolkata signalling transformation of the middle Assam areas through improved communication.

Shri Keshab Mahanta, Minister of Water Resources, Govt of Assam was also among the dignitaries present at the function. Senior Railway Officers including Shri Nilesh Kishore Prasad, General Manager (Construction), N.F. Railway, Shri Ram Bahadur Rai, Divisional Railway Manager of Lumding Division were also present at the glittering ceremony attended by large number of enthusiastic people of nearby areas. Shri Gohain has said that the introduction of this new train is another step towards transformation through transportation announced by Prime Minister Narendra Modi.

The new train consists of 19 new State-of-the-Art LHB coaches having modern amenities and facilities for passengers. The new weekly express train is expected to be greatly beneficial for improving the trade and commerce of the middle Assam areas apart from improving the communication with rest of the country. Tourist travelling to visit Kaziranga wildlife sanctuary would also to be benefited as the train will have stoppages at Amoni and Jakhalabandha.

In his speech Shri Rajen Gohain listed the achievements of post 2014 period. He has also said that a Delhi bound train and a south bound train will also be considered for introduction from Silghat soon. He announced an award of Rs 2 lakh for the division for excellent work of readying facilities like watering of trains etc within record time.

Regular service of the train will start from Kolkata w.e.f 07.01.2019 and from Silghat w.e.f. 08.01.2019.Train number 13182 Silghat – Kolkata Express will leave from Silghat at 12-30 hrs every Tuesday to reach Kolkata at 12-50 hrs next day. During return journey train number 13181 Kolkata – Silghat Express will leave from Kolkata at 09-05 hrs o­n Monday to reach Silghat at 09-55 hrs o­n Tuesday. The train will have stoppages at Jakhalabandha, Amoni, Nowgong, Senchoa, Chaparmukh, Jagiroad, Guwahati, Kamakhya, Goalpara Town, New Bongaigaon, Fakiragram, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Bolpur and Barddhaman during its journey o­n both ways. The train will have o­ne AC 2 tier, four AC 3 tier, eight sleeper class and four general second class coaches apart from two luggage cum generator vans.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit