For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (SLKX)Salakati


Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 31C , PIN - 783376 , Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.) Assam

Station Code: SLKX

Station Name: Salakati

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00NBQ08:353:35TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
55810GHY NBQ PASSKYQ05:17NBQ10:104:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55810 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSGHY05:25NBQ08:202:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPKYQ05:35NBQ08:232:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQ05:35NBQ08:202:45TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPGHY05:40NBQ08:082:28TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLGHY05:40NBQ08:082:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY05:40NBQ08:082:28M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKYQ05:42NBQ08:352:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NBQ09:082:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPGHY06:15NBQ09:082:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NBQ09:082:53W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKYQ06:37NBQ09:403:03M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKYQ06:37NBQ09:403:03TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKYQ06:37NBQ09:403:03TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKYQ06:37NBQ09:403:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY06:58NBQ09:212:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQ07:00NBQ10:253:25M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
55804GHY NBQ PASSKYQ07:37NBQ12:154:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55804 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSKYQ08:05NBQ11:353:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGERKYQ08:27NBQ13:254:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55818 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02NBQ12:402:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQ10:45NBQ13:453:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00NBQ13:452:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKYQ11:05NBQ13:452:40M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPKYQ11:05NBQ13:452:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY11:45NBQ14:553:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:00NBQ15:003:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPKYQ12:39NBQ15:252:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQ13:10NBQ16:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKYQ13:27KOJ08:384:49SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSKYQ13:30NBQ16:403:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSKYQ13:30NBQ16:403:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQ14:00NBQ17:233:23W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
55754GHY APDJ PASSKYQ14:37SLKX20:025:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55754 Status
15626AGTL DGHR EXPKYQ15:17NBQ18:553:38SA3A,SL,GN,15626 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKYQ15:20NBQ18:503:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSKYQ15:20NBQ18:503:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSKYQ15:20NBQ18:503:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15772INTERCITY EXPKYQ16:00SLKX20:214:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15772 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKYQ17:15NBQ20:303:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15NBQ20:303:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
55806GHY NBQ PASSKYQ17:17NBQ21:404:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55806 Status
75724GHY NBQ DMUKYQ17:17NBQ21:554:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75724 Status
55802GHY NBQ PASSKYQ17:47NBQ21:584:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55802 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:00NBQ20:552:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPKYQ18:00NBQ20:552:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPKYQ18:00NBQ20:552:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKYQ18:00NBQ20:552:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQ18:45NBQ21:553:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ19:05NBQ22:153:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
15770INTERCITY EXPKYQ19:32NBQ22:403:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15770 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSGHY19:55NBQ23:203:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55NBQ23:203:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKYQ20:10NBQ23:002:50TU,SA3A12504 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00NBQ23:172:17TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00NBQ23:532:53W,SA3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPKYQ21:18NBQ00:012:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASSKYQ22:10SLKX03:215:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55812 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKYQ22:20NBQ01:052:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXPKYQ22:47NBQ01:402:53M,W,SASL,GN,15418 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPKYQ23:15NBQ02:163:01M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPKYQ23:15NBQ02:163:01TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKYQ23:42NBQ02:453:03W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ23:45NBQ02:453:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.337/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
Weekly Special Trains between Chennai Central - Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Southern Railway will run 22 Weekly special trains between Chennai Central - Guwahati as detailed below:-

1. Weekly Special Trains between Chennai Central – Guwahati – Chennai Central

(22 services):-

Train No. 06338 Chennai Central – Guwahati weekly special Train will depart Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 22nd, 29th July & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th August & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Guwahati at 14.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 06337 Guwahati Weekly special train will depart Guwahati at 23.25 hrs o­n 24th, 31st July & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th August & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th September & 02nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Chennai Central at 04.30 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Enroute this special trains will stop at Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Anakapalli, Duvvuda, Kottavalasa, Vizinagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midanapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishangunj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Koarajhah, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

This train will consist of 2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper class and General second class Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit