For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (JBP)JABALPUR to (VNA)VARANGAON


Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varangaon, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: VNA

Station Name: VARANGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51188KTE BSL PASSJBP00:20NB15:3715:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51188 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINJBP00:55BSL08:558:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
12294ALD LTT DURONTOJBP00:55BSL08:558:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12294 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPJBP01:20BSL10:259:05TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSJBP01:50BSL11:5010:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPJBP01:50BSL11:5010:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESJBP02:00BSL13:3011:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSJBP02:00BSL11:509:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPJBP02:10BSL11:409:30M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPJBP02:10BSL11:409:30TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPJBP03:10BSL13:3010:20TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPJBP03:10BSL13:3010:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSJBP03:10BSL13:3010:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPJBP04:10BSL14:4510:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPJBP05:00BSL13:408:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSJBP06:00BSL15:259:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPJBP06:00BSL15:259:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPJBP07:25BSL17:059:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSJBP07:25BSL17:2510:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
01656JBP PUNE SPECIALJBP07:45BSL16:459:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,01656 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSJBP09:50BSL18:559:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARJBP11:00BSL19:258:25TU3A22914 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLJBP11:00BSL19:208:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPJBP11:00BSL19:258:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPJBP11:00BSL19:258:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPJBP11:20BSL19:358:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPJBP13:00BSL21:358:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPJBP13:50BSL22:258:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSJBP14:00BSL23:299:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANJBP14:00BSL22:258:25WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPJBP14:00BSL22:258:25MUNRESERVED15547 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPJBP14:00BSL22:258:25SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPJBP14:00BSL22:258:25THUNRESERVED12545 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFJBP14:00BSL22:258:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPJBP15:20BSL02:3011:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP16:20BSL01:158:55F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPJBP16:20BSL03:1510:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILJBP17:50BSL02:559:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSJBP18:20BSL04:159:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPJBP18:55BSL05:1010:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPJBP18:55BSL04:509:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHJBP19:45BSL04:158:30M,W,SA3A12187 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPJBP21:25BSL06:108:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP22:25BSL06:558:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPJBP22:25BSL06:558:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSJBP22:25BSL06:558:30FUNRESERVED15563 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPJBP22:50BSL10:1511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPJBP23:10BSL07:358:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSJBP23:30BSL08:058:35TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSJBP23:30BSL08:058:35M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

Cancelation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.


Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit