Central Railway has notified Special Fare Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers in Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Tuticorin sector as detailed below:
Train No.01143/01144 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Tuticorin – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare Specials:
Train No. 01143 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Tuticorin Weekly Special Fare special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13.15 hrs on 26th May and 02nd June, 2023 (Friday) and reach Tuticorin at 23.00 hrs, the next day (02 Services)
Train No. 01144 Tuticorin - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Tuticorin at 04.00 hrs on 28th May and 04th June, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15.40 hrs the next day (02 Services)
Coach Composition: 01-AC First Class Coach, 03 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 02- AC Three Tier Coaches, 03-Sleeper Class Coaches, 07 Second Class Sitting Coaches, 01- Second Class Coaches (Divyangjan Friendly)& 01-Luggage cum Brake Van:
The details of timings and Stoppages of Train No. 01143/01144 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Tuticorin – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:
Train No. 01143 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Tuticorin Weekly Special Fare Special |
↓ |
Station |
↑ | Train No. 01144 Tuticorin - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special |
13.15 (Friday) | (d) | Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus | (a) | 15.40 |
13.29/13.31 | (a/d) | Dadar | (a/d) | 15.20/15.25 |
14.09/14.11 | (a/d) | Kalyan | (a/d) | 14.40/14.43 |
15.35/15.40 | (a/d) | Lonavala | (a/d) | 13.05/13.10 |
16.40/16.45 | (a/d) | Pune | (a/d) | 11.00/11.20 |
18.10/18.15 | (a/d) | Daund | (a/d) | 10.00/10.05 |
21.05/21.10 | (a/d) | Solapur | (a/d) | 06.55/07.00 |
22.00/22.03 | (a/d) | Kalaburgi | (a/d) | 04.47/04.50 |
23.30/23.35 | (a/d) | Wadi | (a/d) | 04.10/04.15 |
00.43/00.45 | (a/d) | Raichur | (a/d) | 01.28/01.30 |
02.45/02.50 | (a/d) | Guntakal | (a/d) | 23.50/23.55 |
05.38/05.40 | (a/d) | Cuddapah | (a/d) | 20.33/20.35 |
08.05/08.10 | (a/d) | Renigunta | (a/d) | 18.40/18.45 |
09.03/09.05 | (a/d) | Tiruttani | (a/d) | 16.58/17.00 |
10.08/10.10 | (a/d) | Kanchipuram | (a/d) | 15.58/16.00 |
11.13/11.15 | (a/d) | Chengalpattu | (a/d) | 15.18/15.20 |
13.00/13.10 | (a/d) | Villupuram | (a/d) | 13.50/14.00 |
13.47/13.48 | (a/d) | Cuddalore Port | (a/d) | 12.38/12.40 |
14.25/14.27 | (a/d) | Chidambaram | (a/d) | 11.50/11.52 |
14.43/14.44 | (a/d) | Sirkazhi | (a/d) | 11.24/11.25 |
15.15/15.17 | (a/d) | Mayiladuthurai | (a/d) | 11.00/11.02 |
15.45/15.47 | (a/d) | Kumbakonam | 2
| 22-05-2023
| Running of Gandhidham-Amritsar-Gandhidham Summer Special Train | NEW DELHI DATE 22.05.2023
Running of Gandhidham-Amritsar-Gandhidham Summer Special Train It is notified for the information of the general public that for the convenience of the rail passengers and to clear extra rush, Railways have decided to run 09461/09462 Gandhidham-Amritsar-Gandhidham (Weekly) Special train as per details mentioned below: â—09461/09462 Gandhidham-Amritsar-Gandhidham (Weekly)Special (12 Tirps) Month | 09461 गांधीधाम-अमृतसरसà¥à¤ªà¥‡à¤¶à¤²à¤¸à¤¾à¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¾à¤¹à¤¿à¤• (पà¥à¤°à¤¤à¥à¤¯à¥‡à¤•à¤¸à¥‹à¤®à¤µà¤¾à¤°) Gandhidham-Amritsar Special on every Friday | 09462 अमृतसर- गांधीधामसापà¥à¤¤à¤¾à¤¹à¤¿à¤•à¤¸à¥à¤ªà¥‡à¤¶à¤² (पà¥à¤°à¤¤à¥à¤¯à¥‡à¤•à¤®à¤‚गलवार ) Amritsar-Gandhidham (Weekly)Special Special on every Saturday | May-2023 | 26 | 27 | June-2023 | 02,09,16,23,30 | 03,10,17,24 | July-2023 | ------------ | 01 | 09461 गांधीधाम-अमृतसर सà¥à¤ªà¥‡à¤¶à¤² सापà¥à¤¤à¤¾à¤¹à¤¿à¤• (पà¥à¤°à¤¤à¥à¤¯à¥‡à¤•à¤¸à¥‹à¤®à¤µà¤¾à¤°) Gandhidham-Amritsar Special on every Friday | Station सà¥à¤Ÿà¥‡à¤¶à¤¨ | 09462 अमृतसर- गांधीधाम सापà¥à¤¤à¤¾à¤¹à¤¿à¤• सà¥à¤ªà¥‡à¤¶à¤² (पà¥à¤°à¤¤à¥à¤¯à¥‡à¤•à¤®à¤‚गलवार ) Amritsar-Gandhidham (Weekly)Special Special on every Saturday | Arrival | Departure | Arrival | Departure | **** | 06:30 | गांधीधाम/Gandhidham | 18:30 | **** | 07.18 | 07.20 | सामाखà¥à¤¯à¤¾à¤²à¥€ जं./Samakhiali Jn. | 17.10 | 17.12 | 08.55 | 08.57 | धà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤‚गधà¥à¤°à¤¾ जं./Dhrangadhra Jn. | 15.20 | 15.22 | 10.00 | 10.02 | विरामगाम/Viramgam | 14.20 | 14.22 | 11.05 | 11.07 | मेहसाना /Mahesana | 13.20 | 13.22 | 13.05 | 13.10 | à¤à¥€à¤²à¤¡à¤¼à¥€/Bhildi | 11.55 | 12.00 | 14.06 | 14.08 | रानीवाड़ा/Raniwara | 10.17 | 10.19 | 14.32 | 14.35 | मारवाड़ à¤à¥€à¤¨à¤®à¤¾à¤²/Marwar Bhinmal | 09.49 | 09.52 | 14.55 | 14.57 | मोदरान /Modran | 09.23 | 09.25 | 15.20 | 15.23 | जालोर/Jalor | 08.41 | 08.44 |
COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...
|
|