For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








0 Trains from (HPP)HARPALPUR to (INDB)INDORE JN BG


Address: Harpalpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: HPP

Station Name: HARPALPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Indore Railway Station, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Station Code: INDB

Station Name: INDORE JN BG

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 367

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
Since no Direct Trains Try Nearest Via Stations
Nearest From (HPP)HARPALPUR
(mba)mahoba 52Kms from (HPP)HARPALPUR
(jhs)jhansi jn 82Kms from (HPP)HARPALPUR
(daa)datia 97Kms from (HPP)HARPALPUR

Nearest From INDB
(hbj)habibganj 171Kms from (INDB)INDORE JN BG
(et)itarsi jn 196Kms from (INDB)INDORE JN BG
(cor)chittaurgarh 271Kms from (INDB)INDORE JN BG
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2020
Arrangements and plan of action on North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rd May 2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/04/2020Press ReleaseDate: 15.04.2020

Arrangements and plan of action o­n North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rdMay 2020

NCR registered highest improvement in average speed of Goods trains among all Zonal Railways - Will ensure fast transportation of essential goods during lockdown.

In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19 , it has already been decided by Railway Board and communicated widely that the cancellation of all passenger train services o­n Indian Railways that is , all Mail/Express (including premium trains), passenger trains ,suburban trains and trains of Metro Railway , Kolkata shall be extended till 3rd May, 2020 ,for the cancelled trains, full refund of fares shall be arranged to the passengers , no advance reservation shall be done until further advice from Railway Board , levy of Demurrage , wharfageetc shall not arise in the period of 22.03.20 to 03.05.20 &freight and parcel trains will continue to run as at present . Besides above following efforts are being made o­n NCR for sustaining and upscaling essential goods & parcel train operations and mitigating chances of Corona Virus Spread.

Division/

Workshop

Reusable face covers

Sanitizer

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Procured from market(Nos.)

Total(Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

Procured from market

(in litres)

Total (litres)

14.04.20

Cumulative

14.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

5000

86397

96643

183040

0

4180

5584

9764

Jhansi

626

11891

13137

25028

0

600

1000

1600

Agra

180

10021

9096

19117

0

1332

1179

2511

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

4276

4276

0

590

590

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

200

3650

3650

0

0

0

Rail Spring Karkhana Gwalior

0

0

0

670

670

2
02-04-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:01.04.2019

सर्वसाधारण को यह अधिसूचित किया जाता है कि, रेल प्रशासन द्वारा निम्न गाड़ियों के परिचालन समय में निम्न विवरणानुसार परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है -

1- गाड़ी स. 12403 इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12403इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.2019)



Allahabad

Dep.- 23:30

Dep.- 23:00

Fatehpur

00:48-00:50

00:18-00:20

Kanpur Central

02:05-02:15

01:30-01:40

Tundla Jn

05:40-05:45

04:50-04:55

Raja Ki Mandi

06:30-06:32

05:50-05:52

Agra Cantt

06:55-07:15

06:15-06:35

Mathura Jn.

08:15-08:25

07:25-07:35

Goverdhan

08:46-08:48

08:02-08:04

Deeg

09:03-09:05

08:20-08:22

Brij Nagar

09:26-09:28

08:42-08:44

Alwar

10:35-10:37

10:20-10:22

Bandikui Jn

11:18-11:20

11:05-11:07

Dausa

11:38-11:40

11:26-11:28

Gandhinagar Jaipur

12:15-12:18

12:03-12:06

Jaipur Jn.

Arr. - 12:55

No Change





2- गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.19)



Manduadih

Dep.- 19:40

No change

Allahabad Jn

22:05-22:15

22:20-22:30

Kanpur Central

01:30-01:38

01:10-01:18

New Delhi

Arr.- 08:10

No Change

2- गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय प्रभावी 28.07.2019



VARANASI

Dep.- 17:45

Dep. 16:40

CHAUKHANDI

18:05-18:06

17:03-17:04

SEWAPURI

18:13-18:14

17:11-17:12

KAPSETI

18:21-18:22

17:21-17:22

PARSIPUR

18:34-18:35

17:34-17:35

BHADOHI

18:43-18:45

17:44-17:45

MONDH

18:54-18:55

17:54-17:55

SURIAWAN

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit