For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (GZB)GHAZIABAD to (BTI)BHATINDA JN


Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009

Station Code: GZB

Station Name: GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1322

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bathinda Railway Sation, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India

Station Code: BTI

Station Name: BHATINDA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54641DLI FZR PASSDLI07:10BTI15:358:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPOKA12:04BTI19:407:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10BTI18:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
14731DLI FKA EXPDLI14:20BTI22:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14731 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSDLI14:50BTI22:207:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGZB15:10BTI22:457:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPOKA19:02BTI02:107:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILNZM20:58BTI03:006:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2019
Video conference of all zonal railways, production units, PSUs , divisions held with Railway Board.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/06/2019Press ReleaseDate: 18.06.2019

On dated 18.06.2019 a video conference of all zonal railways, production units, PSUs , divisions held withRailway Board.Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways , Chairman Railway Board and members from railway board attended video conference.At the outset Hon’ble Minister of Railways and Chairman Railway Board gave a brief introduction of new Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways Shri Suresh C. Angadi,, who is Hon’ble Member of Parliament for 4th term consecutively from Belagavi, Karnataka. Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways & Chairman Railway Board emphasised that safety must be our first and most important focus area.

Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways emphasised that projects identified for completion in 100 days must be finished in given time frame. MoS also directed that benefits of works being done by railways must reach to poorest of poor. Cleaning of trains including general class, proper maintenance of bio- toilets and large scale awareness among passengers to help railways’ in maintaining cleanliness in trains are focus area of Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways.

CRB complemented NCR for complete removal of unmanned LCs and progress o­n infrastructure works.

General Manager North Central Railway Shri Rajiv Chaudhry informed Railway board that punctuality of NCR is better than the last year.He further emphasised thatAllahabad division alone covers 53% of Delhi - Howrah trunk route and with opening of Bhaupur- Khurja section of DFC in Nov-19 punctuality o­n Allahabad division should further improve and substantial improvement is expected with complete opening of Dedicated Freight Corridor route o­n NCR territory between Ghaziabad- Deendayal Upadhyay which is targeted by 2021. General Manager also informed Railway Board about the other important steps being taken o­n NCR for improving passenger amenities, loading , earning etc.





2
10-05-2019
Extension of 12206/12205 Dehradun – New Delhi –Dehhradun Nanda Devi Express Train To/Fro Kota With Revised Timings and Number Nanda Devi Express Will Run Via Hazrat Nizamuddin Instead of New Delhi From 25.08.2019



It is notified for information of General public that for the convenience of passengers, Railways have decided toextend the run of12206/12205 Dehradun – New Delhi –Dehhradun Nanda Devi Express train to/fromKotawithrevised timings, Number and withouttouchingNew Delhi from 25.08.2019 as under- 

 

The 12206Dehradun – KotaNanda Devi Expresstrain will depart from Dehradunat10.55p.m. ( with revised timings )instead of 11.30 p.m. from25.08.2019 to reach Kota at 10.40a.m. the next day .

The 12206Dehradun – KotaNandaDevi Express train will have stoppages at Haridwar ( 00.08 a.m. – 00.13 a.m.), Roorkee ( 00.58 a.m. – 01.00 a.m.) , Muzaffarnagar ( 02.16 a.m. – 02.18 a.m.), Meerut City ( 02.58 a.m. – 03.00 a.m.), Ghaziabad( 03.48 a.m. – 03.50 a.m.), Hazrat Nizamuddin ( 04.35 a.m. – 04.50 a.m.), Mathura ( 06.38 a.m. – 06.40 a.m.), Bharatpur ( 07.01 a.m. – 07.03 a.m.), Gangapur City ( 08.08 a.m. – 08.10 a.m.) & Sawai Madhopur ( 08.50 a.m. – 08.52 a.m.) Stations enroute .

In the return direction, the 12205 Kota- Dehradun Nanda Devi Expresstrain will depart from Kotaat05.55 p.m. from26.08.2019 to reach Dehradunat 05.40 a.m. the nextday .

The 12205Kota- Dehradun –NandaDevi Express train will have stoppages at Sawai Madhopur ( 07.06 p.m. – 07.08 p.m.) , Gangapur City ( 07.48 p.m. – 07.50 p.m.), Bharatpur (08.53 p.m. – 08.55 p.m.), Mathura (09.40 p.m. – 09.42 p.m.), Hazrat Nizamuddin (11.35 p.m. – 11.50 p.m.), Ghaziabad( 00.28 a.m. – 00.30 a.m.), Meerut City ( 01.08 a.m. – 01.10 a.m.), Muzaffarnagar( 01.47 a.m. – 01.49 a.m.), Roorki ( 03.12 a.m. – 03.14a.m.) & Haridwar ( 03.55 a.m. – 04.00 a.m.) Stations enroute.

NOTE :-

The 12206Dehradun – KotaNanda Devi Expresstrain will be renumbered as 12402from25.08.2019, while the 12205 Kota- Dehradun Nanda Devi Expresstrain will be renumbered as 12401from26.08.2019 .

…………….

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit