For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (GVDP)GOVINDPUR PH to (KSO)KHEMASULI PH


Address: Govindpur Railway Station, Subash Nagar, Khankripara, Jamshedpur Jharkhand

Station Code: GVDP

Station Name: Govindpur PH

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: NH 6, Khemasuli, Pin - 721513 ,Dist - Paschim Medinipur West Bengal

Station Code: KSO

Station Name: Khemasuli

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 114

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12129AZAD HIND EXPTATA00:05KGP01:5325:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPTATA01:10KGP03:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILTATA01:42KGP03:351:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPTATA02:03KGP04:182:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
68012TATA KGP MEMUTATA03:15KSO05:182:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68012 Status
68016TATA KGP MEMUTATA04:20KSO06:191:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68016 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTITATA04:40HIJ06:482:08TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPTATA05:40KGP07:502:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPTATA05:40KGP07:502:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSTATA05:50KGP07:502:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12814STEEL EXPTATA06:15SUA07:471:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXTATA07:03KGP09:222:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPTATA07:42HIJ09:401:58TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPTATA08:27KGP10:201:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
68006TATA KGP MEMUGVDP09:03KSO10:571:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68006 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSTATA09:25KGP11:181:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPTATA10:05KGP12:072:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18010 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNITATA10:40HIJ12:351:55TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPTATA11:07KGP13:061:59W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22892 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARTATA12:20KGP14:252:05W3A22169 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRTATA12:20KGP14:252:05TH3A20827 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPTATA12:45KGP14:401:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARTATA14:20KGP16:101:50M3A20821 Status
68014TATA KGP MEMUGVDP14:21KSO17:102:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68014 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTATA14:39KGP16:412:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSTATA15:05HIJ17:352:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSTATA15:05HIJ17:352:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPTATA15:05KGP16:551:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPTATA15:05KGP16:551:50M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPTATA15:05KGP16:551:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPTATA16:17KGP18:101:53TU3A,SL,GN,12444 Status
12866LALMATI EXPRESSTATA16:25KGP18:181:53M,F2S,GN,12866 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPTATA16:30KGP18:402:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDITATA17:00KGP18:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
58022TATA KGP PASSGVDP18:34KSO20:352:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58022 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPTATA20:22HIJ22:292:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPTATA20:34HIJ22:562:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPTATA23:25KGP01:252:00W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXTATA23:27KGP01:251:58M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPTATA23:27KGP01:251:58W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-05-2019
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HATIA AND MALATIPATPUR (NEAR PURI)

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HATIA AND MALATIPATPUR (NEAR PURI)

Kolkata, 4th May, 2019:

In order to clear the stranded passengers due to severe cyclone “Fani”, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne trip of Special train between Hatia and Malatipatpur (8 Km ahead of Puri) today (04.05.19).

The special train with No. 08451 will leave Hatia at 23.30 hrs o­n 04.05.19 arriving Malatipatpur at 14.30 hrs, the next day.

The Special train will stop at Govindpur Road, Pokla, Bano, Orga, Nuagaon, Rourkela, Rajgangpur, Garposh, Bamra, Bagdehi, Jharsuguda, Rengali, Sambalpur, Sambalpur Road, Rairakhol, Boinda, Angul, Talcher, Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road enroute.

.......

 

 

 





2
28-06-2013
KOLKATA
SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW NON-SUBURBAN TIME TABLE - 2013

SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s

NEW NON-SUBURBAN TIME TABLE-2013

Kolkata, 28th June, 2013:

 

The highlights of S. E. Railway’s New Non-Suburban Time Table which will come into force from 1st July, 2013, include 06 pairs of new trains, extension of services of 3 pairs of express trains, increase in frequency of 2 pairs of express trains, change in days of run of 4 pairs of express trains, change in terminals of 3 pairs of express trains, additional stoppages of 11 trains and change in originating departure timings of 22 trains at different stations over S.E.Railway.

 

New Trains:

Ø22807/22808 Santragachi-Chennai Central Bi-Weekly AC Express

Ø12552/12551 Kamakhya-Yesvantpur Weekly AC Express

Ø18637/18638 Hatia-Yesvantpur Weekly Express

Ø18515/18516 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Weekly Express

Ø22805/22806 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Weekly Express (via Sambalpur)

Ø68047/68048 Kharagpur-Hijli MEMU Passenger (Daily)

 

The date of introduction of the MEMU Train between Kharagpur-Hijli-Kharagpur will be effective from 1st July, 2013 and the date of introduction of remaining 5 pairs of trains will be notified later.

Extension of Services:

 

The services of 3 pairs of Express Trains will be extended viz. 18419/18420 Puri-Darbhanga Express will be extended upto Joynagar, 12508/12507 Guwahati-Ernakulam Express will be extended upto Thiruvananthapuram (via Ernakulam Town) and 17005/17006 Hyderabad-Darbhanga Express will be extended upto Raxaul. The date of extension of these 03 pairs of Express Trains will be notified later.

 

 

Contd……P/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 2 of 2

Increase In Frequency:

There will be increase in frequency of 2 pairs of Express Trains i.e. 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will be increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-Weekly

(date of increase in frequency will be notified later) & 12891/12892 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar Express will be increased from 6 days a week to daily with effect from 1st July, 2013.

 

Change In Days Of Run

 

The days of run of 12281/12282 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Weekly Duronto Express will be changed and the revised day of run will be on Wednesday from Bhubaneswar with effect from 04/9/2013 and from New Delhi on Thursday with effect from 05/9/2013.

 

The days of run of 12439/12440 Ranchi-New Delhi Bi-weekly Rajdhani Express via Gomoh will be changed and the revised days of run will be on Wednesday and Saturday from Ranchi and from New Delhi on Monday and Friday. Similarly 12453/12454 Ranchi-New Delhi Bi-weekly Rajdhani Express via Barkakana will be changed and the revised days of run will be on Thursday and Sunday from Ranchi and from New Delhi on Wednesday and Saturday. The revised days of run will be notified later.

 

The days of run of 18007/18008 Shalimar-Baripada Simlipal Intercity Express will be changed and the revised days of runwill be on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday from Shalimar and on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday from Baripada with effect from 1st July, 2013.

 

Change In Terminals

 

12883/12884 Howrah-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be originated /terminated from/at Santragachi instead of Howrah with effect from 15/7/2013. Besides, 13287/13288 Durg-Tatanagar-Danapur South Bihar Express will originate/terminate from/at Rajendranagar instead of Danapur and 15901/15902 Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Express will originate/terminate from/at Bangalore instead of Yesvantpur, dates of which will be notified later.

 

Additional Stoppages

 

11 trains will have additional stoppages with effect from 1st July, 2013 viz. 18003/18004 Jhargram-Purulia Express will stop at Gidhni, 18007/18008 Shalimar-Baripada Simlipal Express will stop at Panskura, 68002 Belda-Howrah MEMU Passenger will stop at Kolaghat, 68091/68092 Midnapur-Jhargram MEMU Passenger will stop at Khemasuli and Banstala, 08015/08016 Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Specialwill stop at Radhamohanpur, Bagnan and Sardiha and 08051/08052 Kharagpur-Jhargram MEMU Special will also stop at Sardiha.

 

Change In Originating Departure Timings

 

The originating departure timings of 22 trains will be changed at different stations over South Eastern Railway.

 

#######################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit