For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (EE)ELURU to (BAM)BRAHMAPUR


Address: Eluru Railway Station, Eluru, Andhra Pradesh 534005, India

Station Code: EE

Station Name: ELURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Berhampur Railway Station, Brahmapur, Odisha 760005, India

Station Code: BAM

Station Name: BRAHMAPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22606PURULIA EXPRESSEE00:25BAM10:5510:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPEE00:25BAM10:5510:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPEE00:25BAM10:5510:30TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPEE00:25BAM10:5510:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSEE00:25BAM10:5510:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPEE03:20BAM12:509:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPEE03:47BAM12:458:58TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPEE04:42BAM14:4310:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFAREE05:42BAM15:259:43TU3A22834 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPEE06:15BAM16:009:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPEE06:15BAM16:009:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSEE06:15BAM16:009:45TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSEE06:15BAM16:009:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILEE07:15BAM17:4510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPEE07:32BAM18:0010:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSEE08:10BAM18:5010:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPEE10:05BAM20:1510:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPEE12:05BAM22:009:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHEE14:35BAM02:2511:50SA3A22884 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSEE14:50BAM01:3010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPEE14:52BAM01:5010:58SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAEE14:52BAM01:5010:58SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLEE14:57BAM00:5910:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAEE15:05BAM01:0510:00WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPEE16:00BAM01:599:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSEE17:02BAM03:1110:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPEE17:30BAM04:3311:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPEE17:35BAM04:3410:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSEE18:37BAM04:339:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPEE19:15BAM06:0510:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPEE19:15BAM06:0510:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
02784SC BBS SPLEE20:05BAM06:0510:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPEE20:07BAM06:029:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPEE20:24BAM05:359:11M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPEE22:05BAM08:4010:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPEE22:27BAM08:009:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSEE23:09BAM09:1910:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14108-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 141, RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA – HOWRAH ONE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 141  Dt. 06.08.2019


RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA –


 HOWRAH o­nE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

 

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special o­n 07.08.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special will depart Vasco-Da-Gama at 07:05 hrs o­n 07.08.2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Howrah at 22:40 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Madgaon- 07:45/07:50 hrs, Sanvordem- 07:59/08:00 hrs, Kulem- 08:28/08:30 hrs, Castlerock- 09:20/09:25 hrs., Londa Jn- 10:03/10:05 hrs, Dharwar- 11:43/11:45 hrs, Hubballi Jn- 12:20/12:30 hrs, Gadag Jn- 13:28/13:30 hrs, Koppal- 14:19/14:20 hrs, Hosapete Jn- 14:48/14:50 hrs, Toranagallu- 15:29/15:30 hrs, Ballari Jn- 16:23/16:25 hrs, Guntkal Jn- 17:10/17:20 hrs, Maddikera- 17:34/17:35 hrs, Dronachellam Jn- 18:38/18:40 hrs, Betamcherla- 19:12/19:13 hrs, Nandyal- 20:20/20:25 hrs, Giddalur- 21:20/21:21 hrs, Cumbum- 21:49/21:50 hrs, Markapur Road- 22:19/22:20 hrs, Donakonda- 22:44/22:45 hrs, Vinukonda- 23:11/23:12 hrs, Narasaraopet- 00:09/00:10 hrs, Guntur Jn- 01:20/01:40 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 02:45/02:55 hrs, Eluru- 03:18/03:20 hrs, Tadepalligudem- 04:08/04:09 hrs, Rajahmundry- 04:38/04:40 hrs, Samalkot Jn 05:39/05:40 hrs, Duvadda 07:48/07:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam 08:25/08:45 hrs, Vizianagaram Jn 09:43/09:45 hrs, Srikakulam Road 10:43/10:45 hrs, Palasa 11:48/11:50 hrs, Berhampur 12:50/12:52 hrs, Khurda Road Jn 14:50/15:10 hrs, Bhubaneshwar 15:37/15:42 hrs, Cuttack 16:15/16:20 hrs, Jajpur Road 17:15/17:17 hrs, Bhadrakh 17:56/17:58 hrs, Balasore 18:42/18:44 hrs, Kharahpur Jn 20:18/20:33 hrs, Santragachi Jn 21:18/22:00 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coaches THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and ONE Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.372/2019-2030-07-2019
Secunderabad
Four Special Trains for Velankanni Festival


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Velankani Festival, four special trains will be run between Secunderabad – Velankanni and Velankanni – Kakinada Port as detailed below:-

1. Secunderabad – Velankanni - Secunderabad Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:30 hrs o­n 5th September, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 9th September, 2019 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 19:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai Jn, Thiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.

2. Velankanni – Kakinada Port - Velankanni Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07413 Velankanni – Kakinada Port special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 6th September, 2019 (Friday) and arrive Kakinada Port at 18:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07412 Kakinada Port - Velankanni special train will depart Kakinada Port at 12:35 hrs o­n 8th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:45 hrs o­n the next day

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nagapattnam, Thiruvarur, Mayiladuturai Jn, Chidambaram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada town stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit