For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (BWN)BARDDHAMAN JN to (JSME)JASIDIH JN


Address: Barddhaman, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713101, India

Station Code: BWN

Station Name: BARDDHAMAN JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 894

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jasidih Junction, Jasidih, Jharkhand 814142, India

Station Code: JSME

Station Name: JASIDIH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 638

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSBWN00:11JSME03:543:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSBWN01:11JSME04:283:17W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSBWN01:23JSME05:504:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
53049HWH MKA PASBWN01:42JSME06:124:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXBWN04:50JSME02:232:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRBWN09:04JSME13:424:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSBWN09:10JSME12:082:58M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPBWN10:09JSME13:113:02SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPBWN11:40JSME15:373:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPBWN12:21JSME16:013:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPBWN12:21JSME15:583:37WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSBWN12:21JSME15:583:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSBWN14:02JSME17:463:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESBWN14:41JSME17:352:54TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIBWN15:10JSME17:402:30SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBWN15:47JSME18:462:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBWN16:09JSME20:294:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPBWN16:50JSME19:543:04F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBWN16:50JSME19:543:04M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPBWN16:52JSME19:543:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSBWN18:13JSME22:103:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBWN20:23JSME23:293:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBWN20:36JSME23:453:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBWN21:13JSME00:102:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESBWN21:48JSME01:143:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPBWN22:11JSME02:234:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSBWN23:25JSME02:473:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPBWN23:25JSME02:473:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPBWN23:25JSME02:473:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBWN23:32JSME02:543:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
208/2019-20 09-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides over South Western Railway and East Coast Railway the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Samparkkranti Express of 09th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16586 Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Panvel.

Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CST Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

DIVERSION

Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Bokaro Express which left Dhanbad o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Bargrhraod – Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad – Palasa – Vizainagarm.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi special train which left Sambalpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Express which left Jasidih o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No.12836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Express which left Yesvantpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No. 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Bokaro Express which left Alappuzha o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No.22838 Ernakulam – Hatia Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Express which left Ernakulam o­n 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
13-07-2019
RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 13thJuly, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela, it has been decided to run 8 Pairs of Special Trains between Ranchi-Bhagalpur-Ranchi during the period from 15thJuly to 8th August, 2019.

 

08611 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Special leaving Ranchi at 22:00 hours every Monday and Wednesday will reach Bhagalpur at 13:40 hours, next day. In the return direction, 08612 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Special leaving Bhagalpur every Tuesday and Thursday at 14:20 hours will arrive Ranchi at 04:00 hours, the next day.

 

The Special Train consisting of 7 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Mohuda, Bhojudih, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Jamui, Manapur, Kiul, Jamalpur and Sultanganaj between Ranchi and Bhagalpur.

 

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit