For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BVRM)BHIMAVARAM JN to (TDD)TADEPALLIGUDEM


Address: Bhimavaram Junction Railway Station, Housing Board Colony, Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh 534201, India

Station Code: BVRM

Station Name: BHIMAVARAM JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 248

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tadepalligudem Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Tadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh 534101, India

Station Code: TDD

Station Name: TADEPALLIGUDEM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57264NS VSKP PASSRBVRM00:25AL00:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57264 Status
57229MTM VSKP PASSRBVRM00:25AL00:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57229 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPAKVD00:51AL01:450:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESAKVD02:15AL02:490:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12776COCANADA EXPAKVD03:30TNKU04:240:54M,W,F1A,2A,3A,12776 Status
07246RC CCT SPLAKVD04:10TNKU05:181:08M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,07246 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPAKVD04:40AL05:541:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
77265NS NDD DEMUBVRM04:47MCLE05:070:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77265 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPAKVD04:50TNKU06:091:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
77242RJY BVRM DMUAL05:56MCLE06:030:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77242 Status
77266NDD NS DEMUAL07:20MCLE07:220:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77266 Status
77237BVRM RJY DMUBVRM07:30MCLE07:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77237 Status
77294RJY NS DMUAL09:33MCLE09:350:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77294 Status
77275VSKP LINK EXPBVRM10:35MCLE10:540:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77275 Status
77276NDD NS LINK EXPAL12:28MCLE12:330:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77276 Status
77238RJY BVRM DMUAL13:15MCLE13:170:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77238 Status
77293BVRM RJY DMUBVRM14:45MCLE15:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77293 Status
77239BVRM NDD DMUBVRM15:50MCLE16:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77239 Status
77243BVRM NDD DMUBVRM18:00MCLE18:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77243 Status
77240NDD BVRM DMUAL18:13MCLE18:190:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77240 Status
77241NS RJY DMUBVRM20:30MCLE20:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77241 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPAKVD20:55AL21:591:04TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPAKVD20:55AL21:591:04M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
77244NDD BVRM DMUAL22:22MCLE22:280:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77244 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14108-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 141, RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA – HOWRAH ONE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 141  Dt. 06.08.2019


RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA –


 HOWRAH o­nE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

 

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special o­n 07.08.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special will depart Vasco-Da-Gama at 07:05 hrs o­n 07.08.2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Howrah at 22:40 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Madgaon- 07:45/07:50 hrs, Sanvordem- 07:59/08:00 hrs, Kulem- 08:28/08:30 hrs, Castlerock- 09:20/09:25 hrs., Londa Jn- 10:03/10:05 hrs, Dharwar- 11:43/11:45 hrs, Hubballi Jn- 12:20/12:30 hrs, Gadag Jn- 13:28/13:30 hrs, Koppal- 14:19/14:20 hrs, Hosapete Jn- 14:48/14:50 hrs, Toranagallu- 15:29/15:30 hrs, Ballari Jn- 16:23/16:25 hrs, Guntkal Jn- 17:10/17:20 hrs, Maddikera- 17:34/17:35 hrs, Dronachellam Jn- 18:38/18:40 hrs, Betamcherla- 19:12/19:13 hrs, Nandyal- 20:20/20:25 hrs, Giddalur- 21:20/21:21 hrs, Cumbum- 21:49/21:50 hrs, Markapur Road- 22:19/22:20 hrs, Donakonda- 22:44/22:45 hrs, Vinukonda- 23:11/23:12 hrs, Narasaraopet- 00:09/00:10 hrs, Guntur Jn- 01:20/01:40 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 02:45/02:55 hrs, Eluru- 03:18/03:20 hrs, Tadepalligudem- 04:08/04:09 hrs, Rajahmundry- 04:38/04:40 hrs, Samalkot Jn 05:39/05:40 hrs, Duvadda 07:48/07:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam 08:25/08:45 hrs, Vizianagaram Jn 09:43/09:45 hrs, Srikakulam Road 10:43/10:45 hrs, Palasa 11:48/11:50 hrs, Berhampur 12:50/12:52 hrs, Khurda Road Jn 14:50/15:10 hrs, Bhubaneshwar 15:37/15:42 hrs, Cuttack 16:15/16:20 hrs, Jajpur Road 17:15/17:17 hrs, Bhadrakh 17:56/17:58 hrs, Balasore 18:42/18:44 hrs, Kharahpur Jn 20:18/20:33 hrs, Santragachi Jn 21:18/22:00 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coaches THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and ONE Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.372/2019-2030-07-2019
Secunderabad
Four Special Trains for Velankanni Festival


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Velankani Festival, four special trains will be run between Secunderabad – Velankanni and Velankanni – Kakinada Port as detailed below:-

1. Secunderabad – Velankanni - Secunderabad Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:30 hrs o­n 5th September, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 9th September, 2019 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 19:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai Jn, Thiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.

2. Velankanni – Kakinada Port - Velankanni Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07413 Velankanni – Kakinada Port special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 6th September, 2019 (Friday) and arrive Kakinada Port at 18:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07412 Kakinada Port - Velankanni special train will depart Kakinada Port at 12:35 hrs o­n 8th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:45 hrs o­n the next day

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nagapattnam, Thiruvarur, Mayiladuturai Jn, Chidambaram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada town stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit