For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (BVH)BALLABGARH to (KSV)KOSI KALAN


Address: Ballabgarh Railway Station, Sector 25, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: BVH

Station Name: BALLABGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kosi Kalan Railway Station, Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh 281403, India

Station Code: KSV

Station Name: KOSI KALAN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBVH04:55KSV06:131:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
64074NDLS KSV EMUBVH05:34KSV06:501:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64074 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILFDB05:43KSV06:571:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBVH08:06KSV09:261:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSBVH08:32KSV10:011:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
64570NZM KSV MEMUBVH10:07KSV11:451:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64570 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPFDB12:26KSV13:381:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPFDB13:59KSV15:051:06TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABVH14:29KSV15:521:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPBVH16:30KSV17:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
64902GZB KSV EMUBVH16:50KSV18:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64902 Status
64904GZB MTJ EMUBVH18:05KSV19:371:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64904 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPBVH18:38KSV19:491:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSFDB19:10KSV20:411:31M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSBVH19:25KSV20:210:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUBVH19:50KSV21:031:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSBVH19:56KSV21:041:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPBVH21:45KSV23:021:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
64496NZM KSV MEMUBVH21:52KSV23:301:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED64496 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESBVH22:50KSV00:081:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBVH22:52KSV00:121:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBVH23:34KSV00:200:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17322-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 173   Dt. 21.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Non-Interlocking work at Ballabgarh Station of Tuglakabad – Palwal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12647 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 07.09.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.09.2019 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantt, Mitawal, Khurja, Chipyana Buzurg, New Delhi.

     II.EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Temporary stoppage of Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express at Byadgi is extended from 19.08.2019 to until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit