For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (BJU)BARAUNI JN to (STLR)SITALPUR


Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sitalpur, Bihar, India

Station Code: STLR

Station Name: SITALPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12505NORTH EAST EXPBJU00:25PPTA03:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXBGS01:32PPTA05:153:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPBGS01:32PPTA05:153:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
13205JANHIT EXPRESSBJU01:50HJP04:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13205 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSHTZ03:02PPTA05:552:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:10HJP06:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
63285BJU PNBE MEMUBJU04:10HJP07:533:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63285 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBJU04:45HJP07:102:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJU05:00HJP08:303:30M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00HJP07:552:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJU05:00HJP07:552:55SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15027MAURYA EXPBJU05:20HJP09:504:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
63287BJU PPTA PASSBJU06:15HJP09:233:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63287 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBJU07:25HJP11:103:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPBJU09:20HJP14:205:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:20HJP12:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPBGS09:36HJP12:202:44TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJU10:00HJP13:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSBJU11:00HJP13:552:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBJU11:00HJP13:552:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSBJU11:15HJP15:254:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPBJU11:25HJP14:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBJU12:50HJP14:582:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU12:50HJP14:582:08TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
63283BJU PNBE MEMUBJU13:45HJP18:104:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63283 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU14:25HJP17:453:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBJU14:45HJP17:102:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPBJU16:30HJP17:571:27TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBJU17:00HJP19:502:50M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
63279BJU SEE MEMUBJU17:30HJP20:022:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63279 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:40HJP22:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBJU19:00HJP20:301:30M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXBJU19:15PPTA21:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLBJU19:50HJP21:201:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBJU19:55HJP21:351:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPBJU19:55PPTA22:152:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSBJU19:55HJP21:351:40TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJBJU20:10PPTA22:502:40M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:20HJP23:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP23:572:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP00:202:45TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP00:202:45F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
55549BJU HJP PASSBJU22:30HJP03:355:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55549 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU22:50HJP01:352:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPBJU23:35HJP01:101:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBJU23:35HJP02:252:50M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBJU23:55STLR02:432:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12329-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 123, REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 123  Dt. 29.07.2019

REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF

 TRAINS

I.Departure / Arrival timings of following trains will be revised due to o­ngoing construction work (doubling) between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section and to improve punctuality of trains with effect from date mentioned below against each.

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:45 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs instead of 19:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs instead of 13:40 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

4.Train No. 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Weekly Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:00 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs with effect from 10.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Daily Express will arrive at Mysuru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

7.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:50 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

8.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

9.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

10.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

11.Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 04.08.2019.

12.Train No. 12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs with effect from 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:45 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

14.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

II.Timings of following trains will be revised at OraiStation with immediate effect as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 01:38/01:40 hrs.

2.Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

3.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 05:54/05:56 hrs.

4.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

5.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 09:10/09:12 hrs.

6.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 19:30/19:32 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 30.07.2019 will be partially cancelled between Darbhanga – Barauni. Accordingly, this train will originate from Barauni due to suspension of traffic as flood water level excessed the danger at bridge No.16 over Samastipur Division.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.329/2019-2022-07-2019
Secunderabad
Short Terminated of Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express at Barauni Station


Due to non-interlocking works for patch doubling at Samastipur – Muktapur & Kishanpur from 20th to 24th July, 2019 in South East Central Railway, the following trains are short terminated as detailed below:-

Accordingly,

1. Train No. 17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad o­n 20th July, 2019 will be short terminated at Barauni Jn.

2. Train No. 17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express scheduled to depart Darbhanga o­n 23rd July, 2019 will be short terminated at Barauni Jn.

*Inconvenience caused is regretted






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit