For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTS00:20JHS00:3024:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10JHS06:4525:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10JHS06:4525:35TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23JHS00:0518:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55JHS00:2816:33M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05JHS03:1519:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTT11:10JHS05:1518:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPLTT13:40JHS07:2517:45SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30JHS05:1514:45TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50JHS11:0519:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25JHS09:4017:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPLTT16:25JHS09:2517:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPLTT16:25JHS09:2517:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPLTT16:40JHS11:3518:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT17:50JHS12:5019:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLMMCT19:35JHS14:5519:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50JHS14:2018:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45JHS18:4520:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45JHS20:3020:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/3824-08-2019
Trains Update -1 due to landslide on Jokatte-Mangalore section on Southern Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1 of 24.8.2019

 

List of affected trains o­n Central Railway due to landslide o­n Jokatte-Mangalore Junction section o­n Southern Railway. Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)

 

Trains cancelled o­n 24.8.2019 (3 trains)

·12223 LTT-Ernakulam

·16337 Okha-Ernakulam

·22653 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin

·16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT

 

Trains cancelled o­n 23.8.2019 (3 trains)

·19578 Hapa-Tirunelveli

·22634 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram

·16338 Ernakulam-Okha

 

Trains cancelled o­n 25.8.2019 (4 trains)

·12224 Ernakulam-LTT

·22150 Pune-Ernakulam

·16339 Mumbai-Nagercoil

·12202 Kochuveli-LTT

 

Trains cancelled o­n 27.8.2019 (one train)

·22149 Ernakulam-Pune

 

Trains short terminated (3 trains)

·12619 LTT-Mangalore JCO 23.8.2019, 24.8.2019 & 25.8.2019 short terminated at Surathkal

·16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT JCO 23.8.2019 short terminated at Ernakulam

·16340 Nagercoil-Mumbai JCO 23.8.2019 short terminated at Dindigul

 

Trains short originate (2 trains)

·12134 Mangalore Junction-Mumbai JCO 23.8.2019 to 26.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal

·12620 Mangalore-LTT JCO 23.8.2019 to 26.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal.

 

Trains diverted (14 trains)

·12978 Ajmer-Ernakulam JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Pune-Solapur-Wadi

·22113 LTT-Kochuveli JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Kalyan-Bhusaval-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·22656 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat -Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12284 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Mathura-Bhopal-Itarsi-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12618 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Mathura-Bhopal-Itarsi-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·19331 Kochuveli-Indore JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain

·12431 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·12618 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Itarsi-Nagpur-Ballarshah-Gudur-Katpadi-Podhanur-Shoranur

·22476 Coimbatore-Hisar JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Udhna-Surat

·12617 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh JCO 24.8.2019 Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·16335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Pune-Miraj-Londa-Hubballi-Guntakal-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

--- --- ---

Date: August 24, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
298/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted :-

TRAINS CANCELLED

·Train No.12223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Duronto Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.22636 Mangalore – Madgoan Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.22635 Madgoan – Mangalore Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.56640 Mangalore – Madgoan Passenger of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.56641 Madgoan – Mangalore Passenger of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED/SHORT TERMINATED

Train No.12619 Lokmanya Tilak – Mangalore Matsyagandha Express which left LTT o­n 23.08.19 and arriving Mangalore o­n 24.08.19 is short terminated at Surathkal.

Train No.12133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Express which left Mumbai o­n 23.08.19 and arriving Mangalore o­n 24.08.19 is short terminated at Surathkal

Train No.12134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Express of 24.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mangalore Jn and Surathkal and will leave from Surathkal to Mumbai CST as scheduled at 17.17 hrs o­n 24.08.19

Train No.70105 Madgoan – Mangalore DMU (Diesel Multiple Unit) of 24.08.19 will be short terminated at Thokkur and is partially cancelled between Thokkur and Mangalore

Train No.70106 Mangalore - Madgoan DMU (Diesel Multiple Unit) of 24.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mangalore and Thokkur and will leave from Thokkur at the scheduled time of 15.41 o­n 24.08.19

The Railway Relief and Restoration works are continuously being done in the affected sections.

                                                                                                

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit