For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (AWB)AURANGABAD to (LSR)LASUR


Address: Aurangabad Railway Station, Silk Mill Colony, MIDC, Aurangabad cantonment, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AWB

Station Name: AURANGABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

Address: Maharashtra 423702, India

Station Code: LSR

Station Name: LASUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57542NED MMR PASSAWB01:35LSR02:090:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57542 Status
57516NED DD PASNGRAWB02:25LSR02:570:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57516 Status
17064AJANTA EXPRESSAWB03:50LSR04:140:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17064 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPAWB05:00LSR05:290:29M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17002SC SNSI EXPAWB05:00LSR05:290:29F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17002 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPAWB05:00LSR05:250:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPAWB06:30LSR06:540:24SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSAWB06:30LSR06:540:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
77683J NSL DEMUAWB06:55LSR07:440:49W,FUNRESERVED77683 Status
77657J SNSI DEMUAWB06:55LSR07:440:49M,TU,THUNRESERVED77657 Status
51422NZB PUNE PASSAWB08:20LSR09:090:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51422 Status
17688MARATHWADA EXPAWB10:10LSR10:410:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17688 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSAWB12:30LSR13:451:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPAWB14:35LSR14:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
77691J NSL DEMUAWB15:40LSR16:090:29SUUNRESERVED77691 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSAWB19:00LSR19:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPAWB21:35LSR22:090:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPAWB23:25LSR23:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1205-08-2019
Mumbai
CR - Trains update-1 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/land slide in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains Short Terminated

·11040Gondia – Kolhapur Express JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Miraj.

 

Trains short Originate

·16590 Kolhapur – Bengaluru Express JCO. 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

·17416 Kolhapur – Tirupati Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

·11039Kolhapur – Gondia Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

·11404 Kolhapur – Nagpur Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

 

Trains diverted and rescheduled

·19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express JCO 4.8.2019 diverted via Daund – Manmad – Jalgaon – Surat.

·11025 Bhusaval – Pune Express JCO 5.8.2019 diverted via Manmad – Daund

·11026 Pune – Bhusaval Express JCO 5.8.2019 diverted via Daund –

Manmad.

·11084Kazipet – LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 now diverted via Manmad – Daund and run upto LTT.

·11019 Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Konark Express JCO 5.8.2019 will be diverted via Kalyan – Igatpuri – Manmad – Aurangabad – Nanded – Secunderabad.

·12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express diverted via Igatpuri – Manmad – Wadi – Guntakal –Erode.

Trains cancelled

·12298Pune – Ahmedabad JCO 5.8.2019.

·17032Hyderabad – Mumbai JCO5.8.2019.

·11020Bhubaneshwar – Mumbai Konark Express JCO. 5.8.2019

 

--- --- ---

Date: August 5, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 






2
2019/8/104-08-2019
Trains Update - 1 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are cancelled/short terminated/diverted.

 

Trains cancelled

·12115 Mumbai-Solapur Siddheshwar Express JCO 3.8.2019

·11027 Mumbai-Chennai Mail JCO 3.8.2019

 

Trains short terminated

·17412 Kolhapur-Mumbai Mahalaxmi Express JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·12116 Solapur-Mumbai Siddheshwar Express JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Daund

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 2.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai Fast Passenger JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·11028 Chennai-Mumbai Mail JCO 2.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

 

Trains short originate

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11301 Mumbai-Bengaluru Udyan Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Daund

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur Fast Passenger JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Trains diverted

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund-Pune-Miraj

·12298 Pune-Ahmedabad Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon

·12940 Jaipur-Pune Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Pune

·11013 LTT-Coimbatore Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Diva-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·12163 Dadar-Chennai Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·16381 Mumbai-Kanyakumari Express JCO 3.8.2019via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Shoranur

·11009 Mumbai-Pune Sinhagad Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund with passengers of 12123 Deccan Queen which will be returned to Kalyan from Bhivpuri Road. 12123 Deccan Queen will be cancelled at Kalyan

·11019 Mumbai-Bhubaneshwar Konark Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund

·11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund-Kurduwadi-Miraj

·12219 LTT-Secunderabad Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Vikarabad

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Vikarabad

·22143 Mumbai-Bidar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Latur Road

·19316 Indore-Lingampalli Humsafar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Aurangabad

·16507 Jodhpur-Bengaluru Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Kurduwadi-Miraj

·11087 Veraval-Pune Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Pune

·16382 Kanyakumari-Mumbai Express JCO 2.8.2019 via Daund-Manmad-Igatpuri-Kalyan.

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit