For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (ANK)ANKAI to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T


Address: Ankai Kila Railway Station, SH10, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: ANK

Station Name: ANKAI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPMMR00:50LTT07:306:40MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPMMR00:50LTT06:005:10THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESMMR01:35TNA06:024:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPMMR01:50TNA06:124:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSMMR01:53DR05:303:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILMMR01:55DR07:025:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPMMR04:55LTT11:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
22102RAJYA RANI EXPMMR05:25TNA09:133:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22102 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILMMR05:35DR10:575:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPMMR06:02DR10:234:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSMMR06:25TNA10:434:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPMMR06:25TNA10:434:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSMMR06:40LTT12:055:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHMMR06:40DR11:475:07M,W,SA3A12187 Status
12072JANSHATABDI EXPMMR07:55TNA11:473:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12072 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERMMR08:20LTT13:435:23F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPMMR08:20LTT13:355:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSMMR08:20LTT13:355:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPMMR08:20LTT13:355:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPMMR08:35LTT13:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSMMR08:50LTT13:454:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPMMR08:50LTT13:454:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPMMR09:00TNA13:174:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPMMR09:55LTT15:155:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSHSL10:45TNA18:137:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTMMR10:50TNA14:273:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPMMR12:38LTT17:304:52TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPMMR12:45LTT18:055:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05LTT20:005:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05LTT20:005:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05LTT20:005:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPMMR14:05LTT20:005:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPMMR14:19DR19:225:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSNSL15:40LTT23:157:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPMMR16:00LTT21:305:30TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSMMR16:00LTT21:305:30M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSMMR16:00LTT21:305:30TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPMMR16:00LTT21:305:30TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPMMR16:30LTT23:156:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPMMR17:00TNA21:034:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSMMR17:20LTT23:005:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESMMR17:30LTT22:505:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSMMR21:25LTT03:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSMMR21:50TNA03:035:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPMMR21:50TNA03:025:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPMMR22:20LTT04:206:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12144SLN LTT SFMMR22:45LTT04:105:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12144 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPNSL23:01TNA04:385:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSMMR23:15LTT04:505:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILMMR23:40DR04:525:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPMMR23:58TNA03:483:50TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14508-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 145, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/SHORT TERMINATION DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 145  Dt. 08.08.2019

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/SHORT

 TERMINATION DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Pachapur & Gokak and other places o­n Pune division the following trains are cancelled.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51420 Hubballi- Miraj passenger commencing journey o­n 08.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Desur Passenger commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Desur. Accordingly, this train will originate from Desur.

2.Train No. 51462 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Gahatprabha. Accordingly, this train will originate from Gahatprabha.

3.Train No. 51461 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Gahatprabha–Belagavi. Earlier it was notified this is cancelled today.

4.Train No. 51464 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Gahatprabha.

5.Train No. 17415 Tirupati –Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Gadag - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

6.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

7.Train No. 06525 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hubballi – Belagavi.

8.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hubballi - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION:

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

3.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

4.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

9.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 will originate from Hubballi duly cancelling slip coach from Vasco Da Gama to Hubballi.

10.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 will originate from Hubballi instead of Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

11.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 will originate from Hubballi instead of Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

12.Train No. 51406Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger of 08.08.2019 will originate from Gokak and partially cancelled between Castle Rock - Gokak.Earlier it was notified this is cancelled today.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Wadi, Guntakal.

2.Train No. 12779Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey today i.e.on 08.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Roha, panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express commenced journey today i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Ankai, Daund, Karmad, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura,Gadag, Hubballi, Londa

Due to continuous rain and water logging o­n tracks several trains are delayed. The inconvenience caused is regretted. The Passengers are requested to co operate with Railways.

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/8/1104-08-2019
Trains Update - 11 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-11

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains short terminated

·11080 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12164 Chennai-Dadar Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Kopergaon

·16382 Kanyakumari-Mumbai Express JCO 2.8.2019 short terminated at Manmad

·22144 Bidar-Mumbai Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Sainagar Shirdi

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussain Sagar Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12294 Allahabad-LTT Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12072 Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Asvali

 

Trains diverted and rescheduled

·11039 Kolhapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj at 23.50 hrs.

·12284 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Gudur-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Erode-Podhanur-Shoranur Cabin-Thrissur

·17031 Mumbai-Hyderabad Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Nasik via Manmad-Ankai-Nanded

 

Trains cancelled

·12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12110 Manmad-Mumbai Panchavati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12109 Mumbai-Manmad Panchavati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·22102 Manmad-Mumbai Rajyarani Express JCO 5.8.2019

·22101 Mumbai-Manmad Rajyarani Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12118 Manmad-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12117 LTT-Manmad Express JCO 5.8.2019

·51424 Manmad-Igatpuri Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51423 Igatpuri-Manmad Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51401 Pune-Manmad Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51402 Manmad-Pune Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51154 Bhusaval-Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51153 Mumbai-Bhusaval Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·22107 Mumbai-Latur Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai Sahyadri Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur Sahyadri Express JCO 4.8.2019

·22103 Allahabad-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit