Western Central Railway has notified the extension of service of Jabalpur – Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly Specials with monsoon timings as detailed below:
The service of Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special will leave Jabalpur Jn at 23.50 hrs on 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2023 (Fridays) and reach Coimbatore Jn at 17.10 hrs, the third day (4 Services)
The service of Train No. 02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore Jn at 15.25 hrs on 12th, 19th, 26th June & 03rd July, 2023 (Mondays) and reach Jabalpur Jn at 08.45 hrs, the third day (4 Services)
The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02198/02197 Jabalpur – Coimbatore-Jabalpur Superfast Special is as follows:
Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special | ↓ | Station | ↑ | Train No. 02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Special |
Monsoon Timings | Monsoon Timings |
23.50 (Friday) | (d) | Jabalpur | (a) | 08.45 (Wednesday) |
00.53/00.55 | (a/d) | Narsinghpur | (a/d) | 07.23/07.25 |
01.28/01.30 | (a/d) | Gadarwara | (a/d) | 06.50/06.52 |
02.03/02.05 | (a/d) | Pipariya | (a/d) | 06.15/06.17 |
03.35/03.45 | (a/d) | Itarsi | (a/d) | 05.05/05.15 |
04.45/04.47 | (a/d) | Harda | (a/d) | 03.53/03.55 |
06.45/06.48 | (a/d) | Khandwa | (a/d) | 02.37/02.40 |
08.30/08.35 | (a/d) | Bhusaval | (a/d) | 00.25/00.30 |
11.47/11.50 | (a/d) | Nasik Road | (a/d) | 20.40/20.45 |
15.20/15.25 | (a/d) | Panvel | (a/d) | 16.50/16.55 |
16.45/16.50 | (a/d) | Roha | (a/d) | 15.50/15.55 |
18.18/18.20 | (a/d) | Khed | (a/d) | 13.30/13.32 |
18.52/18.54 | (a/d) | Chiplun | (a/d) | 13.00/13.02 |
20.35/20.40 | (a/d) | Ratnagiri | (a/d) | 10.50/10.55 |
22.50/22.52 | (a/d) | Kankavali | (a/d) | 08.35/08.37 |
23.20/23.22 | (a/d) | Kudal | (a/d) | 07.28/07.30 |
00.30/00.32 | (a/d) | Thivim | (a/d) | 06.36/06.38 |
01.35/01.45 | (a/d) | Madgoan | (a/d) | 05.45/05.55 |
02.50/02.52 | (a/d) | Karwar | (a/d) | 04.30/04.32 |
03.50/03.52 | (a/d) | Kumta | (a/d) | 03.30/03.32 |
05.00/05.02 | (a/d) | Mookambika Road Byndoor | (a/d) | 02.26/02.28 |
05.50/05.52 | (a/d) | Kundapura | (a/d) | 02.00/02.02 |
07.50/07.52 | (a/d) | Mulki | (a/d) | 01.02/01.04 |
09.20/09.30 | (a/d) | Mangalore Jn | (a/d) | 23.00/23.10 |
10.13/10.15 | (a/d) | Kasaragod | (a/d) | 20.53/20.55 |
11.35/11.40 | (a/d) | 2
No.73/2023-24 | 03-05-2023 Chennai | Bharat Gaurav Train between Kochuveli and Prayagraj | ‘Divine Journey: Puniya Theertha Yathirai’
Train No. 06909/06910 Kochuveli – Prayagraj - Kochuveli Bharat Gaurav Trains: Train No. 06909 Kochuveli – Prayagraj Jn Bharat Gaurav Train will leave Kochuveli at 22.00 hrs on 04th May, 2023 and reach Prayagraj Jn at 13.00 hrs on 13th May, 2023 Train No. 06910 Prayagraj Jn – Kochuveli Bharat Gaurav Train will leave Prayagraj Jn at 13.30 hrs on 13th May, 2023 and reach Kochuveli at 22.45 hrs on 15th May, 2023 Coach Composition: 4- AC Three Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 1- Pantry Car & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans Itinerary details: Kochuveli - Puri - Konark - Kolkata - Gaya - Varanasi - Ayodhya - Allahabad - Kochuveli The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06909/06910 Kochuveli – Prayagraj - Kochuveli Bharat Gaurav Train are as follows: Date & Day | Station | Arrival | Departure | 04.05.23 Thursday | Kochuveli | - | 22.00 | Kollam Jn | 23.00 | 23.05 | 05.05.23 Friday | Sengottai Jn | 03.50 | 04.00 | Tenkasi Jn | 04.15 | 04.20 | Rajapalayam Jn | 05.15 | 05.20 | Sivakasi Jn | 05.45 | 05.55 | Virudhunagar Jn | 06.15 | 06.20 | Madurai Jn | 07.00 | 07.40 | Dindigul Jn | 09.15 | 09.20 | Tiruchchirappalli | 10.25 | 10.35 | Thanjavur Jn | 11.25 | 11.30 | Kumbakonam Jn | 12.05 | 12.10 | Mayiladuthurai Jn | 13.05 | 13.10 | Chidambaram | 13.50 | 13.55 | Tripadripuliyur | 14.30 | 14.35 | Villupuram Jn | 15.25 | 15.35 | Chengalpattu Jn | 16.50 | 16.55 | Tambaram | 17.25 | 17.30 | Chennai Egmore | 18.10 | 18.30 | 06.05.23 Saturday | Vijayawada | 02.55 | 03.05 | Simhachalam North | 09.35 | 09.40 | Vizianagaram Jn. | 10.30 | 10.40 | Malatipatpur | 17.30 | - | 07.05.23 Sunday | Malatipatpur | - | 23.30 | 08.05.23 Monday | Khurda Road Jn | 00.30 | 00.40 | Kharagpur | 06.35 | 06.40 | Andul | 08.15 | 08.20 | Bhatta Nagar | 09.00 | | Kolkata | 11.00 | 23.30 | 09.05.23 Tuesday | Dhanbad Jn. | 04.45 | 04.50 | Gaya | 08.00 | 23.45 | 10.05.23 Wednesday | Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya jn. | 02.45 | 02.55 | Banaras | 04.15 | - | 11.05.23 Thursday | Banaras | - | 21.00 | Lohta | - | 21.15 | 12.05.23 Friday | Ayodhya | 06.00 | 22.20 | 13.05.23 Saturday | Prayagraj Sangam | 05.00 | 11.50 | Prayagraj | 12.10 | 12.40 | Prayagraj Jn
COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...
|
|