For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11303 HYB KOP EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11303-MUGR KOP EXPRESS
Manuguru to C shahumharaj t | Distance-1327Kms | Travel Time 31:10Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501265XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MUGRMANUGURUSource15:3001
2BDCRBHADRACHALAM RD16:3016:5020:00501
3DKJDORNAKAL JN18:0318:052:001041
4MABDMAHBUBABAD18:1918:201:001281
5KDMKESAMUDRAM18:3118:321:001441
6WLWARANGAL19:2819:302:001891
7KZJKAZIPET JN19:5019:522:001991
8ZNJANGAON20:3720:381:002471
9BGBHONGIR21:0921:101:002841
10SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:5523:1015:003311
11BMTBEGAMPET23:2023:211:003351
12SNFSANAT NAGAR23:2723:281:003391
13LPILINGAMPALLI23:4423:451:003531
14SKPSHANKARPALLI00:0400:051:003742
15VKBVIKARABAD JN00:3000:322:004022
16TDUTANDUR01:0001:011:004442
17NAWNAWANDGI01:2401:251:004612
18KQTKURGUNTA01:3401:351:004692
19SEMSERAM01:4401:451:004772
20MQRMALKHAID ROAD01:5401:551:004892
21CTCHITTAPUR02:2402:251:004992
22NWNALWAR03:0103:021:005282
23YGYADGIR03:2803:302:005532
24SADPSAIDAPUR03:4903:501:005762
25KSNKRISHNA04:1804:202:005962
26RCRAICHUR04:4804:502:006222
27MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:1905:201:006502
28KOKOSGI05:3305:352:006632
29ADADONI05:5806:002:006912
30GTLGUNTAKAL JN07:1007:2010:007422
31BAYBELLARY JN08:4508:505:007932
32DAJDUROJI09:1909:201:008202
33TNGLTORANAGALLU09:2909:301:008252
34HPTHOSPET JN10:0510:105:008582
35KBLKOPPAL10:3810:402:008862
36GDGGADAG JN11:4311:452:009432
37UBLHUBLI JN13:2013:3010:0010012
38DWRDHARWAR14:0414:051:0010212
39LWRALNAVAR JN14:4914:501:0010582
40LDLONDA JN15:3815:402:0010922
41BGMBELAGAVI17:0017:055:0011432
42GPBGHATPRABHA18:2818:302:0012012
43RBGRAYBAG18:5919:001:0012302
44KUDKUDACHI19:1919:201:0012472
45MRJMIRAJ JN20:3520:5015:0012802
46HTKHATKANAGALE21:1921:201:0013062
47KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T22:40Destination13272
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 16116-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 161, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02670 KOCHUVELI – YESVANTPUR ONE WAY SPECIAL & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 161   Dt. 13.08.2019

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02670 KOCHUVELI –

 YESVANTPUR o­nE WAY SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 02670 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur o­ne way Special today i.e. o­n 13.08.2019 (Tuesday) to clear rush as detailed below: -

Train No. 02670 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Express o­ne way Special will depart today i.e. o­n 13.08.2019 from Kochuveli at 12:50 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Kollam – 13:37/13:40 hrs, Chenganur – 14:39/14:40 hrs, Kottayam – 15:22/15:25 hrs, Ernakulam Town – 16:55/17:00 hrs, Thrisur – 18:07/18:10 hrs, Palakkad – 19:32/19:35 hrs, Coimbatore – 21:02/21:05 hrs, Tiruppur – 21:43/21:45 hrs, Erode – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Salem – 23:32/23:35 hrs and Krishnarajapuram – 03:18/03:20 hrs.                               

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS


Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Miraj & Kolhapur Section of Pune Division the following trains are partially cancelled.

1.Train No. 11303 Manuguru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj -Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur).

2.Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Miraj.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 15816-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 158, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 158  Dt. 11.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16565 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled. It was earlier notified as short origination from Dadar.

7.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.   Train No. 11303 Manuguru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj -Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2.Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4.    Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

5.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Trivandrum Central Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Solapur. It was earlier notified as cancelled.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
manoj kumar- Mon Jun 9 2:19 2014
sir i want to know new derature time from hyderbad station on 4th july according to new time table.

2
manoj kumar- Mon Jun 9 2:20 2014
sir i want to know new departure time from hyderabad station on 4th july according to new time table.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search