For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06053 MS NCJ EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
06053-MS NCJ EXPRESS
Chennai egmore to Nagercoil jn | Distance-727Kms | Travel Time 13:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1265875XX325XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource15:0001
2TBMTAMBARAM15:2315:252:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU15:5816:002:00561
4VMVILLUPURAM JN17:5317:552:001591
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:3818:402:002131
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:4020:5515:003361
7DGDINDIGUL JN22:3022:355:004311
8MDUMADURAI JN23:5023:555:004971
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN00:3800:402:005402
10SRTSATUR00:5801:002:005672
11CVPKOVILPATTI01:2301:252:005882
12MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI01:5301:552:006242
13TENTIRUNELVELI02:4002:455:006532
14VLYVALLIYUR03:1303:152:006952
15NCJNAGERCOIL JN04:15Destination7272
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
280/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS



The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Tiruchchirappalli to Chennai Egmore

Train No.82610 Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 21.10 hrs. o­n 18th August, 2019 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class -2, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Lalgudi, Ariyalur, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

Special fare special train from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli

Train No.06053 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli special fare special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 12.00 hrs. o­n 19th August, 2019 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 18.15 hrs. the same day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class -2, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Mambalam, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Ariyalur, Lalgudi and Srirangam.

Advance reservations for above special trains are open


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
62/2015-1627-05-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.


 


 


1. Superfast special trains between Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore


 


            Train No.06052 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will leave Nagercoil at 17.00 hrs. o­n 14.06.2015, 21.06.2015 & 28.06.2015 (Sundays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 06.05 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06053 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil superfast special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.00 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015, 22.06.2015 & 29.06.2015 (Mondays) and reach Nagercoil at 04.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Vanchi Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu and Tambaram.  Train No.06052 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will stop at Mambalam also.


 


 


2.  Superfast special trains between Chennai Central – Coimbatore


 


            Train No.06054 Chennai Central – Coimbatore superfast special train will leave Chennai Central at 22.30 hrs. o­n 12.06.2015, 19.06.2015 & 26.06.2015 (Fridays) and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06055 Coimbatore – Chennai Central superfast special train will leave Coimbatore at 23.30 hrs. o­n 14.06.2015, 21.06.2015 & 28.06.2015 (Sundays) and reach Chennai Central at 07.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.  Train No.06054 Chennai Central – Coimbatore superfast special train will stop at Coimbatore North also; Train No.06055 Coimbatore – Chennai Central superfast special train will stop at Perambur also.


 


 


3. Special trains between Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore


 


            Train No.06056 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.15 hrs. o­n 18.06.2015 & 25.06.2015 (Thursdays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06057 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.05 hrs. o­n 19.06.2015 & 26.06.2015 (Fridays) and reach Tirunelveli at 09.45 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 10, Luggage-cum-brake van – 1 & Luggage-cum-brake van with accommodation for the differently abled – 1.


 


            The trains will stop at Vanchi Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Kodaikkanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu and Tambaram.  Train No.06056 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will stop at Mambalam also.

 


 


Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 28.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search