For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

03427 MLDT HW SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
03427-MLDT HW SPL
Malda town to Haridwar jn | Distance-1403Kms | Travel Time 29:10Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource09:0501
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN09:4309:452:00351
3BHWBARHARWA JN10:2210:242:00501
4SBGSAHIBGANJ JN11:2111:265:001041
5CLGKAHALGAON12:2012:222:001481
6BGPBHAGALPUR12:5312:585:001781
7SGGSULTANGANJ13:1813:202:002021
8JMPJAMALPUR JN14:0214:075:002311
9AHAABHAIPUR14:2714:292:002531
10KIULKIUL JN15:1515:205:002761
11MKAMOKAMEH JN15:5816:002:003101
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN16:3816:402:003541
13PNBEPATNA JN18:1018:2010:003991
14ARAARA19:2019:222:004481
15BXRBUXAR20:2220:242:005171
16MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:0223:1210:006111
17BSBVARANASI JN23:4823:5810:006281
18LKOLUCKNOW NR04:3504:4510:009112
19MBMORADABAD10:3510:4510:0012372
20LRJLAKSAR JN13:2513:305:0013762
21HWHARIDWAR JN14:15Destination14032
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF FEW EXPRESS TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK ON HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION IN NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

                                  

REGULATION OF FEW EXPRESS TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK o­n HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION IN NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to non-interlocking work of Laksar-Aithal, Pathri and Ikkara yard in connection with doubling work o­n Haridwar-Laksar section of Northern Railway’s Moradabad Division, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Cancellation:

·12327 Howrah-Derhadun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n 15.10.2019 and 18.10.2019.

·12369 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.10, 17.10, 19.10, 20.10 and 21.10.2019.

·03427 Malda Town-Haridwar Special train leaving Malda o­n 14.10.2019 & 21.10.2019.

·12328 Dehradun-Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n 16.10.2019 & 19.10.2019.

·12370 Haridwar-Howrah Kumbha Express leaving haridwar o­n 17.10, 18.10, 20.10, 21.10 and 22.10.2019.

·03428 Haridwar-Malda Town Special leaving Haridwar 15.10.2019 & 22.10.2019.

Short Termination/Short Origination:

·13009 Howrah-Derhadun Doon Express will short terminate/short originate at Bareilly from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019.

13010 Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express will short terminate/short originate at Bareilly from 17.102019 to 22.10.2019.






2
20-09-2019
Weekly Festival Special Train to Run between Malda-Haridwar (Total 16 Trips)


For the convenience of the rail passengers and to clear extra rush duringensuing Diwali & Chhath - 2019, Railways shall run the03427/03428Malda-Haridwar -Malda Weekly Special train as per the following programme :

The 03427 Malda-Haridwar Weekly Pooja Special train will depart fromMalda at 09.05 a.m. on every Monday from 07.10.2019 to 25.11.2019 to reach Haridwar at 02.05 p.m. the next day (08 trips). In the return direction, the 03428Haridwar -Malda Weekly Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar at 03.40 p.m. on every Tuesday from 08.10.2019 to 26.11.2019 to reach Malda at 11.30 p.m. the next day (08 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier, fourAC three tier, sevensleeper class , four general class& two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches ,the 03427/03428Malda-Haridwar -MaldaWeekly Summer Special train will stop at New Farraka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Abhaipur, Kiul, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Varanasi, Sultanpur, Lucknow, Bareilly , Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search