For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THAWE JN

STATION INFO

Address: Thawe Railway Station Rd Thawe, Bihar 841440, India

Station Code: THE)THAWE J

Station Name: THE)THAWE JN

Zone: ner/north eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55075SV GKP PASS04:3504:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55008GKP PPTA PASS05:3505:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15113LJN CI EXPRESS06:1006:4030M,W,F3A,SL,GN
55107SV THE PASS07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55182CI THE PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75012GKP SV DEMU09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55109SV THE PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75009SV CPJ DEMU11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55111SV THE PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75010CPJ THE DEMU17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55184CI THE PASS17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55113SV THE PASS19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESS21:2521:5025TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
55007PPTA GKP PASS22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55076GKP SV PASS23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55114THE SV PASSSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55112THAWE SIWAN PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55181THE CI PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55183THE CI PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55110THAWE SIWAN PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55108THAWE SIWAN PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75011THE GKP DMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2021
FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN TATANAGAR-PATNA-TATANAGAR AND RANCHI-THAWE-RANCHI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN TATANAGAR-PATNA-TATANAGAR AND RANCHI-THAWE-RANCHI

Kolkata, 3rd November, 2021:

Keeping in view the extra rush of the passengers during Chhat Festival, it has been decided to run Special trains between Tatanagar-Patna-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.11.2021 and 08.11.2021 and leaving Patna o­n 07.11.2021 and 09.11.2021. One more Festival Special train will also run between Ranchi-Thawe-Ranchi leaving Ranchi o­n 06.11.2021 and leaving Thawe o­n 08.11.2021.

08111/08112 Tatanagar-Patna-Tatanagar Special

08111 Tatanagar-Patna Special will leave Tatanagar at 21.45 hrs and will reach Patna at 15.15 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08112 Patna-Tatanagar Special leaving Patna at 15.15 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 05.00 hrs, the next day.

The Special train will have o­ne AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 3-Tier, nine sleeper class and nine general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Purulia and Bokaro Steel City in SER jurisdiction.

08631/08632 Ranchi-Thawe-Ranchi Special

08631 Ranchi-Thawe Special will leave Ranchi at 20.10 hrs and will reach Thawe at 18.10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08632 Thawe-Ranchi Special leaving Thawe at 10.10 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 07.10 hrs, the next day.

The Special train will have o­ne AC 3-Tier, six sleeper class and four general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Muri and Bokaro Steel City in SER jurisdiction.

……..






2
24-06-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 24th June, 2021

 

It has been decided to continue the following Special trains on their existing path and stoppages till date date mentioned against each given below:-

 

SNo

Train No

From - To

Frequency

Composition

Notified upto

Extension w.e.f - to

1

08183

Tatanagar-Danapur Special

Daily

No change

29/06/2021

30/06/21 – 29/09/21

2

08184

Danapur-Tatanagar Special

30/06/2021

01/07/21 – 30/09/21

3

02835

Hatia-Yesvantpur Special

Bi-weekly

No change

27/06/2021

29/06/21 – 26/09/21

4

02836

Yesvantpur-Hatia Special

29/06/2021

01/07/21 – 28/09/21

5

08117

Howrah-Mysuru Special

Weekly

No change

25/06/2021

02/07/21 – 24/09/21

6

08118

Mysuru-Howrah Special

27/06/2021

04/07/21 – 26/09/21

7

02812

Hatia-LTT Special

Bi-weekly

No change

26/06/2021

02/07/21 – 25/09/21

8

02811

LTT-Hatia Special

28/06/2021

04/07/21 – 27/09/21

9

08645

Howrah-Hyderabad Special

Daily

No change

28/06/2021

29/06/21 – 27/09/21

10

08646

Hyderabad-Howrah Special

30/06/2021

01/07/21 – 29/09/21

11

02817

Santragachi-Pune Special

Weekly

No change

26/06/2021

03/07/21 – 25/09/21

12

02818

Pune-Santragachi Special

28/06/2021

05/07/21 – 27/09/21

13

02873

Howrah-Yesvantpur Special

Daily

No change

28/06/2021

29/06/21 – 27/09/21

14

02874

Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

30/06/2021

01/07/21 – 29/09/21

15

08047

Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Special

4 Days a week

No change

26/06/2021

28/06/21 – 25/09/21

16

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit