For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SITAPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Sitapur City Railway Station, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh 261001, India

Station Code: SPC)SITAPUR CIT

Station Name: SPC)SITAPUR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15274SATYAGRAH EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55045SCC SPN PASS09:5010:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP09:5209:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54321BLM SCC PASS10:1012:0050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54328SPN SPC PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54326CNB SPC PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55046SPN SCC PASS17:1717:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54322SCC BLM PASS18:4618:504M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55037BUW SPC PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54325SPC CNB PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54327SPC SPN PASSSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55034SPC GD PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
08-06-2015
Summer Special Train Between Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly (10 Trips In Each Direction)


Date: 08.06.2015


       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Summer Special Train No. 04902/04901 between  Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly asper the following programme:

The04902Bareilly- Sitapur City Summer Special Train will depart fromBareilly from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.15 a.m. to reach Sitapur City at 12.15  p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 04901 Sitapur City-Bareilly  Summer Special Train will depart from Sitapur City from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015  o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.00 p.m. to reach Bareilly.  at 11.15 p.m. the same day.

 Comprising of Ten General Class  and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 04902/04901 Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly Summer Special Train willstop at Pitamberpur, Tilhar, Shahjahanpur, Roza, Anji Shahbad, Hardoi, Balamau, Naimisaranya  and Misrikh Tirath stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search