For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SITAPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Sitapur City Railway Station, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh 261001, India

Station Code: SPC)SITAPUR CIT

Station Name: SPC)SITAPUR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15274SATYAGRAH EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55045SCC SPN PASS09:5010:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP09:5209:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54321BLM SCC PASS10:1012:0050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54328SPN SPC PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54326CNB SPC PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55046SPN SCC PASS17:1717:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54322SCC BLM PASS18:4618:504M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55037BUW SPC PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54325SPC CNB PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54327SPC SPN PASSSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55034SPC GD PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
0220-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
CUTTACK-PALASA-CUTTACK EXPRESS EXTENDED UP TO GUNUPUR

 

Bhubaneswar, 14.07.2022:

 

It has been decided to extend the services of 18443/18444 Cuttack-Palasa-Cuttack Express up to Gunupur.

 

Services, Scheduled Stations and Timings of the trains between Cuttack & Palasa from both the directions will remain unchanged.

 

18443 Cuttack-Gunupur Express from Cuttack w.e.f. 20th July, 2022 after arriving at Palasa will leave at 2225hrs (10.25p.m.) and will arrive at Gunupur at 0145hrs (01.45a.m.) in the midnight. In the return direction, 18444 Gunupur-Cuttack Express from Gunupur w.e.f. 21st July, 2022 (Night of 20th July) will leave at 0245hrs (02.45a.m.) and will arrive at Palasa at 0555hrs (05.55a.m.).

 

This train will have Stoppages at Pundi, Routhpuram, Naupada, Tekkali, Peddasana, Temburu, Ganguvada, Patapatnam, Paralakhemundi, Sitapuram, Hadobhangi, Kashinagar, Lihuri, Bansadhara & Palasingi from both the directions.





2
2022/01/1407-01-2022
Extension of Run of Lokmanya Tilak Teminus – Lucknow Express to/from Sitapur


Extension of Run of Lokmanya Tilak Teminus – Lucknow Express to/from Sitapur

Railways have decided to extend the run of Train No. 12107/12108 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -  Lucknow – Lokmanya Tilak Teminus Tri-weekly Superfast Express to/from Sitapur Jn. as per details given below-

Train No. 12107 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Sitapur Superfast Express JCO 8.1.2022 will leave LTT at 16.25 hrs and arrive Sitapur (instead of Lucknow) at 17.40 hrs next day.

Train No. 12108 Sitapur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Superfast Express JCO 9.1.2022 will leave from Sitapur (instead of Lucknow) at 20.30 hrs  and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.50 hrs next day. 

•           After extension the train will bypass Lucknow (NE) station, instead it will halt at Aishbagh.

•           The train will arrive and depart Aishbagh as per the existing timings of Lucknow (NE).

•           The train will halt at Mohibullapur and Sidhauli stations in between Aishbagh and Sitapur Junction.

•           There is no any change in existing days of service, stoppages and timings in between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow (Aishbagh)

All concerned to please to take note of this change and avail the facility.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 7, 2022

2022/01/14

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search