For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RITHI

STATION INFO

Address: Madhya Pradesh 483990, India

Station Code: REI)RITH

Station Name: REI)RITHI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP03:0003:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP06:4206:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS07:2207:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51601BINA KMZ PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51614KMZ KOTA PASS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51602KTE BINA PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18235BILASPUR EX PAS17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER17:5217:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51603BINA KTE PASS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS19:4319:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
162/2019-20 18-07-2019
CHENNAI
ADI – KRITHIGAI FESTIVAL SPECIALS


The following EMU Specials will be run for the benefit of the pilgrims Extending up to Tiruttani for the period of 5 days from 24.07.2019 to 28.07.2019

1.Train No 43405 leaving MMC at 8.20 hrs departure Arakkonam at 10.40 hrs  will reach Tiruttani at  11.00 hrs.

2.Train No:.43409  leaving MMC at 11.05 hrs departureArakkonam at 13.05 hrs  will reach Tiruttani  at 13.20 hrs.

3.Train No.43411 train leaving MMC at 12.50 hrs departure Arakkonam at 14.50  hrs  will reach Tiruttani  at  15.10 hrs.

4. Train No 43418 leaving Tiruttani at 11.30 hrs.  departure Arakkonam  at 11.50 hrs will reach MMC at 13.50 hrs

5.Train No 43420 leaving Tiruttani at 13.30 hrs departure  Arakkonam  at 13.50 hrs will reach MMC at 15.45 hrs.

6.Train No 43422 leaving Tiruttani at 15.20 hrs  departure Arakkonam  at 15.40 hrs will reach MMC at 17.40 hrs.

             

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search