For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NARASINGAPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Asian Highway 45, Alluri Sitaramaraju Forest Area, Andhra Pradesh 531055, India

Station Code: NASP)NARASINGAPALL

Station Name: NASP)NARASINGAPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 9

Train Frequency Weekly: 45

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
67243COA VSKP PASS07:0707:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP08:1108:121TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS10:2010:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67247RVD VSKP MEMU14:3214:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67295RJY VSKP MEMU14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57225BZA VSKP PASS15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67244VSKP COA PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67296VSKP RJP MEMU19:2719:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP19:5820:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
404/2020-21 05-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIALS



As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below: -

1. Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of Three 3-tier AC Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Fridays at 19.05 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Saturdays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 16th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train

Station

Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

19.05

Visakhapatnam

22.30

----

19.33

19.35

Duvvada

21.40

21.42

19.49

19.51

Anakapalle

21.08

21.10

20.05

20.07

Narasingapalli

----

----

20.29

20.30

Tuni

----

----

21.12

21.14

Annavaram

19.58

20.00

21.19

21.20

Samalkot

19.19

19.20

21.51

21.53

Rajamundry

18.33

18.35

----

----

Tadepalligudem

17.53

17.55

23.15

23.16

Eluru

17.14

17.15

00.49

00.55

Vijayawada

16.15

16.25

02.14

02.15

Ongole

13.59

14.00

03.59

04.00

Nellore

12.24

12.25

04.58

05.00

Gudur

11.53

11.55

05.48

05.50

Sullurupeta

11.13

11.15

07.40

-----

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

----

10.00

2. Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, Two 3-tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Thursdays at 07.25 hrs o­n and from 14th Januray, 2021 to reach Kollam at 13.50 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will leave Kollam o­n Fridays at 19.35 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 23.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train

Station

Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

07.25

Visakhapatnam

23.40

---

07.53

07.55

Duvvada

23.00

23.02

08.28

08.30

Elamanchili

22.05

22.06

09.39

09.40

Samalkot

20.36

20.38

10.23

10.25

Rajamundry

19.29

19.31

11.34

11.35

Eluru

18.15

18.16

13.05

13.15

Vijayawada

17.12

17.22

13.49

13.50

Tenali

16.35

16.37

14.29

14.30

Bapatla

15.58

16.00

15.14

15.16

Ongole

15.06

15.08

2
341/2020-21 11-12-2020
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02859 / 02860 Puri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02859 Puri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special train will leave Puri at 17.30 hrs o­n Sundays i.e.,13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.50 hrs the next day. (3 services)

In return direction Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.25 hrs o­n Mondays i.e.,14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020 to reach Puri at 13.45 hrs the next day. (3 services)

Revised schedule and timings of Train No. 02859 / 02860 Puri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special trains as follows.

Train No. 02859 Puri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special train

Station

Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special train

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

17:30

--

17:30

Puri

15:10

--

13:45

--

18:20

18:40

18:20

18:40

Khurda Road

13:15

13:35

12:23

12:43

19:40

19:42

19:27

19:29

Balugan

12:03

12:05

11:05

11:07

20:26

20:28

20:06

20:08

Chatrapur

11:15

11:17

10:23

10:25

20:50

20:55

20:23

20:28

Brahmapur

10:55

11:00

09:59

10:04

21:35

21:37

20:56

20:58

Sompeta

10:19

10:21

09:29

09:31

22:18

22:20

22:09

22:11

Palasa

09:48

09:50

09:03

09:05

23:13

23:15

23:03

23:05

Srikakulam Road

08:35

08:37

08:00

08:05

00:10

00:12

00:01

00:03

Vizianagram

07:35

07:40

07:00

07:05

01:10

01:30

01:05

01:25

Visakhapatnam

06:15

06:35

05:45

06:05

03:19

03:20

03:18

03:20

Samalkot

02:41

02:42

02:09

02:10

04:05

04:07

04:03

04:05

Rajamundry

01:56

01:58

01:23

01:25

05:24

05:25

05:13

05:15

Eluru

00:24

00:25

00:09

00:10

07:15

07:30

06:25

06:35

Vijayawada

23:30

23:40

22:55

23:05

07:49

07:50

07:03

07:05

Tenali

22:13

22:15

22:23

22:25

09:09

09:10

08:39

08:40

Ongole

20:49

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit