For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MOGA

STATION INFO

Address: Moga, Punjab, India

Station Code: MOGA)MOG

Station Name: MOGA)MOGA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54646FZR LDH PASS06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74961LDH FZR DMU06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14614FZR CDG EXP07:4907:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14629SATLUJ EXPRESS08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19611AJMER ASR EXP09:1309:185TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74962FZR LDH DMU09:5710:014M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54051LDH FZR PASS11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54572FZR LDH PASS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12043NDLS MOGA SHT14:05Des--M,SA1A,CC
74963LDH FZR DMU14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54052FZR LDH PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19612ASR AJMER EXP17:5417:562TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14630SATLUJ EXPRESS18:3118:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54571LDH FZR PASS19:0719:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74964FZR LDH DMU19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14613CDG FZR EXP20:2120:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54645LDH FZR PASS21:5221:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12044NDLS SHATABDISrc15:00--M,SA1A,CC



RECENT NEWS

1
578/2021-22 03-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Railway Board has approved  the restoration of the following Unreserved Express Specials with effect from 09th December, 2021 the timings and stoppages as detailed below.

1.Train No. 06489 / 06488 Mangalore Central – Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


Train No. 06489 Mangalore Central – Subrahmanya Road Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Subrahmanya Road at 12.30 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Subrahmanya Road at 13.30 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 16.10 hrs, the same day.

Coach Composition:  Four General Second Class Coaches and One General second class & Luggage cum Brake van

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06489 / 06488 Mangalore Central – Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06489 Mangalore Central – Subrahmanya Road Daily Unreserved Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Daily Unreserved Express Special train

10.00

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

16.10

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

10.50/10.52

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

14.49/14.50

11.04/11.05

(a/d)

Neralakatte Halt

(a/d)

14.32/14.33

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

14.19/14.20

11.31/11.32

(a/d)

Narimogaru

(a/d)

14.06/14.07

11.40/11.41

(a/d)

Kaniuru Halt

(a/d)

13.57/13.58

11.50/11.51

(a/d)

Yedamangala

(a/d)

13.49/13.50

11.56/11.57

(a/d)

Kodimbala Halt

(aid)

13.41/13.42

12.01/12.02

(a/d)

Bajakare halt

(a/d)

13.37/13.38

12.30

(a)

Subrahmanya Road

(d)

13.30

2.Train No. 06487 / 06486 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


Train No. 06487 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Kabakaputtur at 19.25 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06486 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Central  Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Kabakaputtur at 20.25 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.05 hrs, the same day.

Coach Composition:  Four General Second Class Coaches and One General second class & Luggage cum Brake van.

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06487 / 06486 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06487 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur Daily Unreserved Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06486 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Central  Daily Unreserved Express Special train

18.00

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

22.05

18.14/18.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

21.29/21.30

l 8.44/18.45

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

19.25

(a)

Kabakaputtur

(d)

20.25

3.Train No. 06485 / 06484 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


Train No. 06485 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 05.45 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Kabakaputtur at 07.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06484 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Central  Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Kabakaputtur at 07.55 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.25 hrs, the same day.

Coach Composition:  Four General Second Class Coaches and One General second class & Luggage cum Brake van.

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06485 / 06484 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

2
Press Release No. 35318-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 353, HEALTH CARE WORKERS ON SWR VACCINATED AGAINST COVID-19 IN FIRST PHASE

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 353  Dt: 18.01.2021                     

HEALTH CARE WORKERS o­n SWR VACCINATED AGAINST COVID-19 IN FIRST PHASE

Indian Railways has started preparations for getting its Health Care workers and frontline employees vaccinated against COVID-19 as per the list being compiled in all Indian Railways’ zones.

On South Western Railway, Covid -19 vaccination sites have started functioning from today (18.01.2021) morning at Central Hospital, Hubballi and Railway Hospital, Mysuru.  Session site at Railway Hospital Bengaluru is planned to be operational from 20.01.2021.

100 Health Care workers are being vaccinated per day in each of the Hospitals at Hubbali and Mysuru.  About 380 Railway Health Care Workers at Hubballi and 174 Railway Health Care Workers at Mysuru will be vaccinated.  A total of 160 Railway Health Care Workers are will be vaccinated at Bengaluru.

A second session site for Central Hospital, Hubballi and a session site at Health Unit, Shivamogga Town will start functioning o­n receipt of Login ID. The Health unit at Shivamoga will cater to both railway as well as non railway Health care workers.

As India's largest vaccination drive was rolled out, o­n South Western Railway Dr. Prajna Barapatre, ACHD, Central Hospital, Hubballi was the first to take the shot. There was a very good response from the health care workers of the hospital including many senior doctors. After vaccination, all were observed for 30 minutes for any adverse reaction.

Database of healthcare workers of Railway hospital unfolding Doctors, nurses and other staff are fed in COWin portal. The persons register so far will get SMS communicating their Vaccine session site and date. Similarly identified centres also get datewise list of people to be vaccinated.

On the given day, by producing photo ID card, the person can get himself/herself vaccinated at the nominated vaccine session site and data is entered into the portal. In the first phase all front line workers are being covered, which includes Railway health care workers as all the Divisional Railway hospitals were nominated as COVID hospitals.

South Western Railway has treated over 3000 patients in the three Covid-19 nominated hospitals at Hubballi, Bengaluru and Mysuru. Dr. Vilas Gunda, Principal Chief Medical Director is monitoring the distribution and administering of the vaccines at the Railway Hospitals.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager/SWR has said that all infrastructure arrangements for administering the Covid-19 vaccine is ready as per the instructions of the State Govt.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search