For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALANPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Madhya Pradesh 476444, India

Station Code: MLAR)MALANPU

Station Name: MLAR)MALANPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 51

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11802ETW JHS LINK EXP06:4606:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
59823GWL BIX PASS07:0907:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21125INDORE BHIND EXP08:2908:301TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59824BIX GWL PASS11:1411:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59821KOTA BIX PASS12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59825GWL BIX PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21126BIX RTM EXP17:5918:012W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59822BIX KOTA PASS19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
59826BIX GWL PASS20:0920:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 15-06-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF 02 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/06                                   Mumbai, 15th June, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF 02 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of 02 pairs of Summer Special Trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Train No. 09117/09118 Surat – Subedarganj Weekly SpecialTrain o­n Special Fare [04 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat – Subedarganj Special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs and arrive Subedarganj at 08.40 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 17th June, 2022 has been extended and will also run o­n 24th June & 1st July 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj – Surat Special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 19.55 hrs and arrive Surat at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 18th June, 2022 has been extended and will now also run o­n 25th June & 2nd July 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Badarwas, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Malanpur, Soni, Bhind, Etawah, Govindpuri & Fatehpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

Train No. 09415/09416 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SpecialTrain o­n Special Fare [08 Trips]

Train No. 09415 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Special will leave Bandra Terminus every Thursday at 16.45 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July 2022. Similarly, Train No.09416 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gandhidham every Thursday at 00.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.20 hrs the same day. This train which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Bhachau stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train Nos. 09117, 09415 & 09416 will open from 16thJune, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

                                                             ********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0502-05-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UDHNA & BANARAS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UDHNA & BANARAS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09013/09014 Udhna – Banaras Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare o­n existing composition, stoppages & timings.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train are as under:

·Train No. 09013/09014 Udhna – Banaras Superfast Special[08 Trips]

Train No. 09013 Udhna – Banaras SF Special has been further extended from 10thMay to 31st May, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09014 Banaras - Udhna SF Special has now been further extended from 11th May to 1stJune, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Malanpur, Soni, Bhind, Etawah, Govindpuri, Fatehpur, Prayagraj and Gyanpur Road stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09013 will open from 4th May, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search