For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANDAL

STATION INFO

Address: Mandal Railway Station, Mandal, Rajasthan 311401, India

Station Code: MDL)MANDA

Station Name: MDL)MANDAL

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 6

Train Frequency Weekly: 29

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12991UDZ JP EXP09:1809:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19610HW UDZ EXP11:4911:501TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS14:1614:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19609UDZ HW EXP17:2217:231M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP17:5017:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......





2
30-05-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK AT SANTRAGACHI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

AT SANTRAGACHI

 

Kolkata, 30th May, 2019:

 

In view of 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block from 06.00 hrs. to 16.00 hrs. o­n 02.06.2019 (Sunday) for phase launching of Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi, the following trains will be regulated by way of cancellation/short termination/short origination/ rescheduling/change of terminal :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 02.06.2019

 

• 12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express

• 38316/38309 Mecheda-Santragachi-Mecheda Local

• 38438/38453 Panskura-Howrah-Panskura Local

• 38310/38305 Mecheda-Shalimar-Mecheda Local

• 38401/38402 Howrah-Panskura-Howrah Local

• 38034 Santragachi-Shalimar Local

• 38315 Shalimar-Mecheda Local

• 38312 Mecheda- Howrah Local

 

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS o­n 02.06.2019

 

58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur. As a result, there will be no service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur.

• 58016/58015 Adra-Howrah- Adra Passenger will be short terminated at Kharagpur and willshort originate from Kharagpur. As a result, there will be no service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 02.06.2019

 

18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express will leave Howrah at 13.15 hrs. instead of 11.45 hrs.

• 12841 Howrah-Chennai Central Coromandal Express will leave Howrah at 15.35 hrs.instead of 14.50 hrs.

12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express will leave Howrah at 17.00 hrs. instead of 16.10 hrs.

18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs. instead of 21.30 hrs.

• 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hrs. o­n 03.06.2019 instead of 23.55 hrs. o­n 02.06.2019.

18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.00 hrs. o­n 03.06.2019 instead of 22.10 hrs. o­n 02.06.2019

 

CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS o­n 02.06.2019

 

58012 Adra-Howrah Passenger will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

58011 Howrah-Adra Passenger will be originated from Shalimar instead of Howrah (Shalimar dep. 23.25 hrs.).

===============








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search