For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARNA

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 241121, India

Station Code: KAR)KARN

Station Name: KAR)KARNA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54252SRE LKO PASS00:1600:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64222SPN LKO MEMU08:1108:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54330SPN BLM PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14235BSB BE EXPRESS09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54377PRG BE PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54378BE PRG PASS14:3514:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54329BLM SPN PASS18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14236BE BSB EXPRESS19:4419:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64221LKO SPN MEMU20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54251LKO SRE PAS22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20212-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 202, INTRODUCTION OF NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HUBBALLI & CHENNAI CENTRAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 202   Dt. 10.09.2019

INTRODUCTION OF NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HUBBALLI & CHENNAI CENTRAL

There has been a long pending demand from the People of North Karnataka for a direct overnight train from Hubballi  to Chennai.

To cater to the raising demand of the public of Dharwad, Hubballi, Gadag, Ballari South Western Railway is pleased to introduce Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Chennai Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express via  Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal, Renigunta. 

Shri Pralhad Joshi, Hon’ble Union Minister of Parliamentary affairs,Coal and Mines and Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways will flag off the inaugural special from Hubballi Railway Station o­n 14.09.2019 at 16:00 hrs. The inaugural special with Train No.07313 Hubballi – Chennai Central will run to open path and timings up to Chennai Central.

The regular services of Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Chennai  Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will commence from  Hubballi o­n 17.09.2019 and from Chennai Central o­n 18.09.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 17313 Hubballi – Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Hubballi at 21:05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Friday and arrive at Chennai Central  at 10:50 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Gadag – 22:10/22:12 hrs, Hosapete – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Ballari – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Guntakal - 02:25/02:30 hrs, Cuddapah – 05:13/05:15 hrs, Renigunta – 07:55/08:00 hrs and Arakkonam – 09:08/09:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 17314 Chennai  Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Chennai Central at 15: 00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Saturday  and arrive Hubballi at 05:15 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Arakkonam – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Renigunta – 18:20/18:25 hrs, Cuddapah – 20:08/20:10 hrs, Guntakal - 22:45/22:50 hrs, Ballari – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Hosapete – 01:40/01:45 hrs and Gadag – 03:20/03:22 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.                                                                 

                                              

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
06-09-2019
Northern Railway Men’s Team Emerges the Champion Women Team Runners Up in the 74th Men and 13th Women All India Railway Boxing Championship, 2019-20


  74thMen and 13th Women All India Railway Boxing Championship 2019-20 organized under the aegis of Railway Board, by Northern Railway Sports Association from 02 to 05 September 2019 at Karnail Singh Railway Stadium, New Delhi concluded.   

69 Men and 29 Women boxers from 13 Zonal Railways and 43 technical officers nominated from Railway Board participated in the Championship and made this event a success.

In the men's event, Northern Railway teams emerged first position having 34 points with 10 medals including 05 Gold, 04 Silver, 01 Bronze, while the Central Railways team declared runners up having 20 points with 07 medals including 02 Gold, 03 Silver, 02 Bronze.

In the women category, North Western Railways team stood first having 27 points with 05 gold, 04 silver, 01 bronze while Northern Railways women team declared runners up having 10 points by winning 02 Gold, 04 Silverand 01 Bronze medals.

In this competition in 69 kg weight category, Arjun Awardee, two times Commonwealth Games Gold Medalist boxer Shri Manoj Kumar who had also participated in Olympic Games bouted against Shri Dinesh Dagar (North Western Railway), in which Shri Dinesh Dagar won by 3-2. The Bronze Medalist in the World Boxing Championship. Shri Gaurav Vidhuri, (North Western Railway,) bout against the Gold Medalist of the World Youth Boxing Championship, Shri Sachin of Northern Railway. Shri Sachin of Northern Railway won by 4-1.

Women's World Boxing Championship, Silver Medalist & Arjuna Awardee Sonia Lather of North Western Railway, bout against the World Boxing Silver Medalist, Sonia Chahal of Northern Railway. In this bout, Sonia won the Gold Medal o­n the basis of points.

Many International and National level boxers of Indian Railways, participated in this Championship.

    General Manager ,Northern Railway and Chief Patron of Northern Railway Sports Association, Shri T.P. Singh, presented the medals. o­n the occasion, Chairman of Northern Railway Sports Association, Shri Vijay Sharma, Sports Director of Railway Sports Promotion Board Shri Prem Lochab, Senior Sports Officers of Northern Railway and Arjuna Awardee Shri Naresh Kumar, Mr. Rohash Singh, Shri Ajay Sirohi and Observer of Railway Board Shri Ravindra & Senior Officers from Northern Railway and Railway Board were also present and cheered the players.

---------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search