For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HANSI

STATION INFO

Address: Hansi, Haryana 125033, India

Station Code: HNS)HANS

Station Name: HNS)HANSI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54833JP HSR PASS03:1703:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14086HARYANA EXPRESS05:2505:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54835HSR RE PASS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54752SGNR RE PASS08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS09:5910:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54782RE BTI PASS11:5912:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54634LDH BNW PASS12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79701JP HSR PASS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79702HSR JP PASS14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS15:2915:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54631BNW DUI PASS16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54783FKA RE PASS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14519KISAN EXPRESS18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54836RE HSR PASS20:3920:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54781BTI RE PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14085HARYANA EXPRESS22:0722:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54834HSR JP PASS23:3823:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Grand Welcome to Swarnim Vijay Mashal on arrival to NCR Hq

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/11/2021         प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 25.11.2021

Grand Welcome to Swarnim Vijay Mashal o­n arrival to NCR Hq

As part of commemorative events of 50 years of Indian victory in 1971 Indo-Pak war, Swarnim Vijay Mashal, which was lit up by Hon’ble Prime Minister o­n Vijay Diwas(16 December) 2020 at National War Memorial New Delhi reached at North Central Railway Headquarters today. The Mashaal was brought to the NCR Headquarters by a contingent of Armed Forces in a well decorated gypsy. Sportspersons of NCR and Bharat Scouts and Guides welcomed the Mashaal with waving of tricolors in their hands as it travels to reach the sprawling lawns of NCR Headquarter where the main function was to be organized in the lap of the National Flag flying 100 feet high in the sky. As the Mashaal alighted the vehicle, it was escorted by the army Bagpiper towards the saluting base. RPF parade led by Parade Commander Yogesh Rana gave Guard of Honor to the Swarnim Vijay Mashaal. The Mashaal was handed over to the General Manager NCR Shri Pramod Kumar by Brig. Ajay Pasbola, Station Commander and DyGOC, Purva UP& MP Sub area. A symbol of courage and prowess, the Mashaal was installed at the saluting base by the General Manager, assisted by Shri Ravinder Verma, IG/RPF/NCR, as the guard gave general salute to the Mashaal. The salute was followed by the National Anthem.

General Manager paid tribute to the gallant action of our brave soldiers in the Indo-Pak war of 1971 and recalled the contribution of Indian Railways in troop mobilization. Shri Kumar took pride in informing that Indian Railways ran well over 2000 special trains for movement of defense forces and equipment during the war and 800 special trains were ran after the end of conflict to move prisoners of war and refugees.

GM NCR specifically mentioned the contribution of 1033 Railways Engineers Territorial Army commanded by Lt. Col. M.L.Khanna, whose 1000 railwaymen turned armymen TA battalion, was called upon to activate and then operate the work of 40 km rail line of the Pakistan Railways in the middle of Thar Desert that straddles the two countries at that point. The task acquired great urgency as our advancing troops were left with meagre rations of food, water and ammunition. The task was completed in a day and in the bombings that were encountered during the operation as the unit advanced, the locomotive driver Shri Durga Shankar sustained burn injuries and offered to drive with his elbows. The locopilot was decorated with the Veer Chakra while the unit was awarded with two Vishishth Sewa Medals.

General Manager also recalled the speedy work done by Indian Railways in restoration of communications and Railways at the end of war in the newly developed nation, Bangladesh.

GM informed about the various activities being undertaken by NCR in coordination with Indian Defence Forces and assured the officers of defense forces that NCR is ready to respond to the call of nation whenever need arises.

Following the speech by the General Manager, RPF Band displayed its skills by playing the tunes of patriotic songs which received wide accolades.

The Mashaal was then handed over to the sportspersons of NCR by the General Manager who later handed it over to the RPF for final handing back to the Army.

Live Commentary of the event was done by Ms. Krishna Tiwari, Secretary, Scouts and Guides NCR while the proceedings were conducted by CPRO Shivam Sharma. The function was broadcasted live o­n YouTube with live streaming at various stations of NCR.

SrDSC/RPF/PRYJ Shri Manoj Singh coordinated the entire event with the defense forces.

The function was attended by the officers from Defense Forces, senior officers of North Central Railway, DRM/Prayagraj andthe officers from 970 Railway Territorial Army, Jhansi.





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to restore the services of Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Yuva Express and Surat - Amravati (Bi-Weekly) Superfast. Both these trains will run as fully reserved trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special trains are as under:

·      Train No. 12247/12248 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Yuva Express (Weekly)

Train No. 12247 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Bandra (T) every Friday at 17:30 hrs & will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:15 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 26.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin every Saturday at 16:30 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 09:15 hr, the next day. This train will run from 27.11.2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn and Mathura Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

·         Train No. 20925/20926 Surat - Amravati Superfast (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 20925 Surat - Amravati Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12:20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22:25 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 21.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 20926 Amravati - Surat Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Amravati every Monday & Saturday at 09:05 hrs & will arrive Surat at 19:05 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 22.11.2021, till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna Jn, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Murtajapur and Badnera Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches.

Train No. 19025/19026 (ST-AMI Mail/Exp) has been converted into Superfast train with new Train No. 20925/20926

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

The trips of Train No. 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special Train which was notified up to 27th November, 2021 has been extended till 2nd April, 2022. Similarly, trips of Train No. 02199 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special Train which was notified up to 25th November, 2021 has been extended till 31st March, 2022. The train will run o­n existing composition, path, timings. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare.

The booking of Train No. 20925 & the extended trips of Train No. 02200 will open o­n 20.11.2021 and the booking of Train No 12247 will open o­n 21.11.2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search