For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HANSI

STATION INFO

Address: Hansi, Haryana 125033, India

Station Code: HNS)HANS

Station Name: HNS)HANSI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54833JP HSR PASS03:1703:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14086HARYANA EXPRESS05:2505:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54835HSR RE PASS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54752SGNR RE PASS08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS09:5910:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54782RE BTI PASS11:5912:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54634LDH BNW PASS12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79701JP HSR PASS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79702HSR JP PASS14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS15:2915:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54631BNW DUI PASS16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54783FKA RE PASS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14519KISAN EXPRESS18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54836RE HSR PASS20:3920:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54781BTI RE PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14085HARYANA EXPRESS22:0722:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54834HSR JP PASS23:3823:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
North Central Railway to convert additional 150 coaches as isolation coaches

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press Release Date: 17.06.20

North Central Railway to convert additional 150 coaches as isolation coaches

As part of COVID-19 preparedness, North Central Railway has already converted 130 General and Sleeper class coaches in isolation coaches following standard modification issued by Railway Board. Of 130 isolation coaches sufficient to cater 2080 covid patients conversion of 50 coaches was done by Jhansi coach midlife rehabilitation workshop, 40 by Prayagraj division and 20 each by Agra and Jhansi divisions.

Under the standard modification work the first cabin near the bathing room hasbeen provided with two plastic curtains transversely in the aisle so that the entry and exit to the entire eight cabins can be screened off. This first cabin has been earmarked for store/paramedics area.

A detailed standard operating procedure for use of isolation coaches for treatment of mild Covid patientswas issued by Ministry of health o­n 06.05.20. These isolation coaches have been made to augment resources of state governments in fight against novel pandemic. A list of 215 stations was also issued having facility of watering and charging however being aon-wheel facility it can be moved to other locations also.

To further augment the preparedness against Covid-19, North Central Railway has decided convert additional 150 coaches as isolation coaches and coaches are being arranged for undertaking conversion work.Of total 150 coaches 70 shall be converted by CMLR workshop Jhansi , 50 by Prayagraj division , 20 by Jhansi division and 10 by Agra division .





2
18-06-2020
Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.06.20

Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

Originating Shramik train from Panki Dham to Nawada o­n 12thJune and Mainpuri to Patna o­n 13th June, 2020 for 3200 migrants

As o­n 11.06.20 more than 1.8 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 138 originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 11.06.20, 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

With hallmark mobility NCR played key role in operating Shramik specials and empty coaching rakes totaling approx.4800 trains

More than 50% of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways operated o­n North Central Railway territory

Indian Railways is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States. North central Railway is running Shramik specials o­n 12th and 13thJune, 2020 respectively from Panki Dham to Nawada and Mainpuri to Patna clearing about 1600 migrant through each originating train.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29th May, 3rd June and 9th June o­n the subject and emphasized that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.

As o­n 11.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 138 originating shramik special ferrying over 1.8 Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 138 originating trains 65by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 10 originating trains by Agra divisions.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 11.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

North Central Railway is primarily a passing through railway and operation of passing through Shramik specials and empty coaching rake was handled in most efficient manner o­n its territory. Besides handling originating and terminating Shramik Specials, North Central Railway played a key role in operating 2358 passing through Shramik specials and 2412 empty coaching rakes. Importance of North Central Railway in operation of passing through Shramik special train can be gauged from the fact that of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways till 11.06.20, about 55.13 % have operated o­n some or other route over NCR.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search